All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
European Championships Tblisi 2009 Results
Men -60 kg
1 GALSTYAN
Arsen
RUS
2 ZANTARAIA
Georgii
UKR
3 PAISCHER
Ludwig
AUT
3 KHERGIANI
Nestor
GEO
5 VERDE
Elio
ITA
5 HOUKES
Ruben
NED
7 MILLAR
James
GBR
7 BOMBOIR
Damien
BEL
Women -48 kg
1 JOSSINET
Frederique
FRA
2 CSERNOVICZKI
Eva
HUN
3 BASCHIN
Michaela
GER
3 DUMITRU
Alina
ROU
5 BLANCO
Oiana
ESP
5 LESHCHANKA
Volha
BLR
7 TEKNECI
Kubra
TUR
7 BOGDANOVA
Liudmila
RUS
Men -66 kg
1 UNGVARI
Miklos
HUN
2 KOWALSKI
Tomasz
POL
3 KOZLOVS
Deniss
LAT
3 GADANOV
Alim
RUS
5 FARALDO
Francesco
ITA
5 NAZARYAN
Armen
ARM
7 BERTHELOT
Sebastien
FRA
7 KULISCH
Adrian
GER
Women -52 kg
1 KUZIUTINA
Natalia
RUS
2 CARRASCOSA ZARAGOZA
Ana
ESP
3 HEYLEN
Ilse
BEL
3 BRAVIK
Kitty
NED
5 NAREKS
Petra
SLO
5 JOKINEN
Jaana
FIN
7 SAMAT
Aynur
TUR
7 SUKHA
Olha
UKR
Men -73 kg
1 SOROKA
Volodymyr
UKR
2 ELMONT
Dex
NED
3 BONHOMME
Gilles
FRA
3 TRUDOV
Marcel
MDA
5 UNGVARI
Attila
HUN
5 ISAEV
Mansur
RUS
7 SCHENDEL
Mario
GER
7 WILKOMIRSKI
Krzysztof
POL
Women -57 kg
1 MONTEIRO
Telma
POR
2 CLARK
Sarah
GBR
3 RIBOUT
Morgane
FRA
3 KARAKAS
Hedvig
HUN
5 BOUKOUVALA
Ioulietta
GRE
5 GRAVENSTIJN
Deborah
NED
7 FILZMOSER
Sabrina
AUT
7 WAECHTER
Viola
GER
Men -81 kg
1 NIFONTOV
Ivan
RUS
2 CIANO
Antonio
ITA
3 SEDEJ
Aljaz
SLO
3 TSIKLAURI
Levan
GEO
5 BISCHOF
Ole
GER
5 CLERGET
Axel
FRA
7 BARKOUSKI
Mikalai
BLR
7 BENAVENTE
Jorge
ESP
Women -63 kg
1 ZOLNIR
Urska
SLO
2 KOVAL
Vera
RUS
3 MISKOVIC HASANBEGOVIC
Marijana
CRO
3 SCHLESINGER
Alice
ISR
5 CHEVREUIL
Irene
FRA
5 WILLEBOORDSE
Elisabeth
NED
7 AHRENS
Claudia
GER
7 LIESHKOVA
Anastasija
BLR
Men -90 kg
1 KAZUSIONAK
Andrei
BLR
2 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
3 BAUZA
Karolis
LTU
3 MAMMADOV
Elkhan
AZE
5 PINSKE
Michael
GER
5 ALARZA
David
ESP
7 SYNYAVSKY
Vadym
UKR
7 PERSHIN
Ivan
RUS
Women -70 kg
1 DECOSSE
Lucie
FRA
2 TEICHERT
Kerstin
GER
3 BOSCH
Edith
NED
3 JACQUES
Catherine
BEL
5 MESZAROS
Anett
HUN
5 BLANCO
Cecilia
ESP
7 SMAL
Nataliya
UKR
7 BARBIERI
Erica
ITA
Men -100 kg
1 KHAIBULAEV
Tagir
RUS
2 GROL
Henk
NED
3 BORODAVKO
Jevgenijs
LAT
3 BRATA
Daniel
ROU
5 BIADULIN
Yauhen
BLR
5 ZEEVI
Ariel
ISR
7 HADFI
Daniel
HUN
7 PETERS
Dimitri
GER
Women -78 kg
1 SAN MIGUEL
Esther
ESP
2 PRYSHCHEPA
Maryna
UKR
3 WOLLERT
Heide
GER
3 TSIMASHENKA
Sviatlana
BLR
5 KAZANTSEVA
Natalia
RUS
5 LEBRUN
Celine
FRA
7 GALEONE
Assunta
ITA
7 RAMIREZ
Yahima
POR
Men +100 kg
1 PADAR
Martin
EST
2 VUIJSTERS
Grim
NED
3 MIKHAYLIN
Alexander
RUS
3 MAKARAU
Ihar
BLR
5 TOELZER
Andreas
GER
5 WOJNAROWICZ
Janusz
POL
7 OKRUASHVILI
Adam
GEO
7 ROBIN
Pierre Alexandre
FRA
Women +78 kg
1 IVASHCHENKO
Elena
RUS
2 SADKOWSKA
Urszula
POL
3 KONITZ
Franziska
GER
3 OZEN
Gulsah
TUR
5 LEONIDZE
Irine
GEO
5 POLAVDER
Lucija
SLO
7 PROKOFIEVA
Maryna
UKR