All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
African Championships Yaounde 2010 Results
Men -60 kg
1 MOUDATIR
Yassine
MAR
2 MONIER
Mohamed
EGY
3 SOLOMON
Eniafe
NGR
3 LOKOKA MBOYO
Cael
COD
5 NGOMA
Lusanda
RSA
5 ELKAWISAH
Mohamed Elhadi
LBA
7 TOLO
Mamadou
MLI
7 MAHOUNDI
Idriss
GAB
Women -48 kg
1 KHALFAOUI
Amani
TUN
2 BATA
Philomene
CMR
3 ELADAWY
Mahitab
EGY
3 AUDU
Franca
NGR
5 ILENDOU
Sandrine
GAB
5 LEGENTIL
Christianne
MRI
7 ADAMOU
Zalika
NIG
7 DIARRA
Mama
MLI
Men -66 kg
1 NOUARI
Youcef
ALG
2 EL HADY
Amin
EGY
3 KARCHOUD
Ragheb
TUN
3 EL KADIRI
Rachid
MAR
5 CHIFOR TADIFO
Alexis
CMR
5 ELKAWISAH
Ahmed yousef
LBA
7 SALGUEIRO
Eduardo jose
ANG
7 NDIAYE
Mame Birame
SEN
Women -52 kg
1 KERROUMI
Hanane
MAR
2 WEYINJAM
Ngandeu
CMR
3 MOUSSA
Meriem
ALG
3 DABONNE
Zouleiha Abzetta
CIV
5 FARHAT
Fatma
TUN
5 BATTEN
Tanita
RSA
7 AGONO WORA
Karene
GAB
7 MUNEZERO
Antoinette
BDI
Men -73 kg
1 FARIH
Anass
MAR
2 BEN HASSEN
Seifeddine
TUN
3 VAN ZYL
Gideon
RSA
3 HAFIZ
Hussein
EGY
5 MABIALA
Joel
GAB
5 IKA BASSEY
Nsa
NGR
7 KINYANJUI
Isaac
KEN
7 NDIAYE
Mamadou
SEN
Women -57 kg
1 JLASSI
Nesria
TUN
2 CHAKIR
Fatima Zahra
MAR
3 DIEDHIOU
Hortance
SEN
3 FAWZI
Amal
EGY
5 EBROTIE N DA
Gnamien
CIV
5 FENAKAMI
Josiane
CAF
7 BAGAZA EDUMBE
Santa
COD
7 AUGUSTINE
Esther
NGR
Men -81 kg
1 ATTAF
Safouane
MAR
2 ABD EL AKHER
Hatem
EGY
3 GAZOUANI
Med Fadhel
TUN
3 ANTONIO
Angelo
ANG
5 FAD
Seyni
NIG
5 MONNE
Hermann
BUR
7 DENANYOH
Sacha
TOG
7 AMAYENE
Philippe
CMR
Women -63 kg
1 SAIDI
Kahina
ALG
2 BJAOUI
Asma
TUN
3 NEBIE
Severine
BUR
3 ALI OUALLA
Aida
MAR
5 SITCHEPING
Paule
CMR
5 COULIBALY
Rokiatou
CIV
7 JOHN
Rebecca
NGR
7 MEMNELOUM
Clarisse
CHA
Men -90 kg
1 BENIKHLEF
Amar
ALG
2 DOLASSEM
Dieudonne
CMR
3 KONE
Kinapeya Romeo
CIV
3 TREZISE
Patrick
RSA
5 PAYE
Tabane
SEN
5 DARWISH
Ali
EGY
7 SADOU
Aboubacar
NIG
7 EL ASSRI
Mohamed
MAR
Women -70 kg
1 MILED
Houda
TUN
2 HADDID
Kahina
ALG
3 FELECITE
Mbala
CMR
3 MOREIRA
Antonia
ANG
5 NGARLEMDANA
Carine
CHA
5 AGBO SULE
Esther
NGR
7 DODDEMEADE
Chantelle
RSA
7 BWANGA
Monica
COD
Men -100 kg
1 DARWISH
Ramadan
EGY
2 MOUSSIMA EWANE
Franck Martial
CMR
3 AZZOUN
Hassane
ALG
3 BENSALAH
Mohamed
LBA
5 KONE
Oumar
MLI
5 NDIBU
Mushi
COD
7 MBANE
Evans
KEN
7 MBANANGOYE
Abdoulaye
GAB
Women -78 kg
1 OUALLAL
Kaouthar
ALG
2 MAREGHNI
Hana
TUN
3 SAGNA
Georgette
SEN
3 KOUMBA
Audrey
GAB
5 MACHMOUM
Fatima-ezzahra
MAR
5 OKODOMBE FOGUING
Christelle Clementine
CMR
Men +100 kg
1 EL SHEHABY
Islam
EGY
2 CHEDLY
Anis
TUN
3 MALKI
El Mehdi
MAR
3 KEBAILI
Ahmed
ALG
5 MANDEMBO
Cedric
COD
5 BEBEZE
Joseph
CMR
7 FERREIRA
Leonel
ANG
7 YOUNG
Paul
RSA
Women +78 kg
1 CHEIKH ROUHOU
Nihel
TUN
2 EL KILALI
Rania
MAR
3 SAGNA
Monica
SEN
3 ASSELAH
Sonia
ALG
5 BARTOLEMEU
Elma
ANG
5 NGONO
Marie
CMR
7 KASAMBA MBOMBO
Tresor
COD
7 ZOKOU
Benie Ange
CIV