All
M F
-55 -48
-60 -52
-66 -57
-73 -63
-81 -70
-90 -78
-100 +78
+100
All
All
M
W
-55 kg
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2012 Results
Men -55 kg
1 TOALA
Cristhian
ECU
2 ZEGHIR
Mahdi
CAN
3 LOPEZ
Fredy
ESA
3 KEARNEY
Nathan
USA
5 CALLE
Dilmer
PER
5 REYES
Ramon
MEX
Women -48 kg
1 MESTRE ALVAREZ
Dayaris
CUB
2 MENEZES
Sarah
BRA
3 ALVAREZ
Luz
COL
3 CARRILLO
Edna
MEX
5 PARETO
Paula
ARG
5 SHIRAISHI
Ann
USA
7 COBOS
Diana
ECU
7 LATULIPPE
Isabel
CAN
Men -60 kg
1 KITADAI
Felipe
BRA
2 PESSOA
Sergio
CAN
3 BIRBRIER
Hernan
ARG
3 GUEDEZ
Javier
VEN
5 CASTILLO
Nabor
MEX
5 MATEO
Wander
DOM
7 LOPEZ AGUILERA
Gustavo Eduardo
ESA
7 ROMERO
Jose
ECU
Women -52 kg
1 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
2 SANCHEZ
Yulieth
COL
3 GARCIA
Maria
DOM
3 BERMOY ACOSTA
Yanet
CUB
5 DESRAVINE
Linouse
HAI
5 DELGADO
Angelica
USA
7 WILTSHIRE
Laurie
CAN
7 HUAMAN
Lesly
PER
Men -66 kg
1 CUNHA
Leandro
BRA
2 MEHMEDOVIC
Sasha
CAN
3 VALDERRAMA
Ricardo
VEN
3 BOLEN
Bradford
USA
5 GONZALEZ
Fernando
ARG
5 FIGUEROA
Carlos
ESA
7 ALTENOR
Reginald
HAI
7 SANCHO CHINCHILA
Ian
CRC
Women -57 kg
1 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
2 AMARIS
Yadinys
COL
3 MELANCON
Joliane
CAN
3 LUPETEY COBAS
Yurileidys
CUB
5 LEON
Ana
MEX
5 RODRIGUEZ
Melissa
ARG
7 PALMER
Anna
USA
7 JEAN BAPTISTE
Ange Mercie
HAI
Men -73 kg
1 GIRONES
Ronald
CUB
2 MENDONCA
Bruno
BRA
3 DELPOPOLO
Nicholas
USA
3 CLARA
Alejandro
ARG
5 BIVIECA
Fausto
DOM
5 IBANEZ
Fernando
ECU
7 MIRANDA
Augusto
PUR
7 IMAGAWA
Justin
CAN
Women -63 kg
1 ABEL ROJAS
Yaritza
CUB
2 GARCIA
Estefania
ECU
3 SILVA
Mariana
BRA
3 GARCIA
Jessica
PUR
5 RANSOM
Christal
USA
5 TREMBLAY
Stefanie
CAN
7 COUZO
Catalina
ARG
7 BARRETO
Ysis
VEN
Men -81 kg
1 GUILHEIRO
Leandro
BRA
2 VALOIS-FORTIER
Antoine
CAN
3 LUCENTI
Emmanuel
ARG
3 CASTRO
Pedro
COL
5 MIRANDA
Gadiel
PUR
5 TURCIOS
Juan Diego
ESA
7 DE WINDT
Reginald
AHO
7 DUVERGE
Richardson
HAI
Women -70 kg
1 PORTELA
Maria
BRA
2 CORTES ALDAMA
Onix
CUB
3 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
3 ZUPANCIC
Kelita
CAN
5 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
5 CHALA
Vanessa
ECU
7 SELL
Kathleen
USA
7 PONCE
Noelia
ARG
Men -90 kg
1 EMOND
Alexandre
CAN
2 GONZALEZ
Asley
CUB
3 BETTONI
Eduardo
BRA
3 RODRIGUEZ
Mervin
VEN
5 ROMERO
Juan
URU
5 CAMPOS
Hector
ARG
7 SANTOS
Amado Armando
DOM
7 BRICENO
Thomas
CHI
Women -78 kg
1 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
2 CASTILLO
Yalennis
CUB
3 CORTES
Anny
COL
3 COTTON
Amy
CAN
5 NOLBERTO LABRIEL
Mirla
GUA
5 CHALA
Diana
ECU
7 PINTO
Keivi
VEN
7 CLIFFORD
Allison
USA
Men -100 kg
1 NUNES
Renan
BRA
2 SCHMIDT
Cristian
ARG
3 CORDOVA
Italo
CHI
3 DESPAIGNE
Oreidis
CUB
5 VASHKULAT
Kyle
USA
5 PENA
Anthony
VEN
7 SARENAC
Nedjo
CAN
7 BOISARD
Jose
DOM
Women +78 kg
1 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
2 MOJICA
Melissa
PUR
3 ZAMBOTTI
Vanessa
MEX
3 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA
5 CUTRO-KELLY
Nina
USA
5 BLANCO
Giovanna
VEN
7 GERMAN
Leidi
DOM
7 DA CUNHA
Samantha
ARG
Men +100 kg
1 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
2 BRAYSON
Oscar
CUB
3 TURNER
Anthony
USA
3 ZEGARRA PRESSER
Carlos
PER
5 VILLALOBOS
Juan Orlando
MEX
5 CASTILLO
Darrel
GUA
7 BACCINO
Orlando
ARG