All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013 Results
Men -60 kg
1 TAKATO
Naohisa
JPN
2 DASHDAVAA
Amartuvshin
MGL
3 KIM
Won Jin
KOR
3 SAFAROV
Orkhan
AZE
5 GANBAT
Boldbaatar
MGL
5 PAPINASHVILI
Amiran
GEO
7 TELMANOV
Askhat
KAZ
7 SMETOV
Yeldos
KAZ
Women -48 kg
1 MUNKHBAT
Urantsetseg
MGL
2 SAKAMOTO
Haruna
JPN
3 MENEZES
Sarah
BRA
5 LABORDE
Maria celia
CUB
5 KIM
Sol mi
PRK
7 SAHIN
Ebru
TUR
7 MESTRE ALVAREZ
Dayaris
CUB
Men -66 kg
1 EBINUMA
Masashi
JPN
2 MUKANOV
Azamat
KAZ
3 FUKUOKA
Masaaki
JPN
3 ZANTARAIA
Georgii
UKR
5 CHIBANA
Charles
BRA
5 PULIAEV
Mikhail
RUS
7 SHIKHALIZADA
Nijat
AZE
7 URIARTE
Sugoi
ESP
Women -52 kg
1 KELMENDI
Majlinda
KOS
2 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
3 KRAEH
Mareen
GER
3 HASHIMOTO
Yuki
JPN
5 CHITU
Andreea
ROU
5 JOKINEN
Jaana
FIN
7 BERMOY ACOSTA
Yanet
CUB
7 MULLER
Marie
LUX
Men -73 kg
1 ONO
Shohei
JPN
2 LEGRAND
Ugo
FRA
3 VAN TICHELT
Dirk
BEL
3 ELMONT
Dex
NED
5 YKYBAYEV
Dastan
KAZ
5 SAINJARGAL
Nyam-ochir
MGL
7 NAKAYA
Riki
JPN
7 DRAKSIC
Rok
SLO
Women -57 kg
1 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
2 MALLOY
Marti
USA
3 BEDETI
Vlora
SLO
3 ROPER
Miryam
GER
5 YAMAMOTO
Anzu
JPN
5 PAVIA
Automne
FRA
7 GJAKOVA
Nora
KOS
7 MINAKAWA
Camila
ISR
Men -81 kg
1 PIETRI
Loic
FRA
2 TCHRIKISHVILI
Avtandili
GEO
3 VOROBEV
Ivan
RUS
3 SCHMITT
Alain
FRA
5 NIFONTOV
Ivan
RUS
5 OTGONBAATAR
Uuganbaatar
MGL
7 OTT
Marcel
AUT
7 BOTTIEAU
Joachim
BEL
Women -63 kg
1 GERBI
Yarden
ISR
2 AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
FRA
3 EMANE
Gevrise
FRA
3 VAN EMDEN
Anicka
NED
5 TRSTENJAK
Tina
SLO
5 ABE
Kana
JPN
7 TANAKA
Miki
JPN
7 TRAJDOS
Martyna
GER
Men -90 kg
1 GONZALEZ
Asley
CUB
2 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
3 ILIADIS
Ilias
GRE
3 DENISOV
Kirill
RUS
5 DVARBY
Joakim
SWE
5 TOTH
Krisztian
HUN
7 DIAS
Celio
POR
7 BAUZA
Karolis
LTU
Women -70 kg
1 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
2 VARGAS KOCH
Laura
GER
3 POLLING
Kim
NED
3 KIM
Seongyeon
KOR
5 HWANG
Ye-sul
KOR
5 DECOSSE
Lucie
FRA
7 MOREIRA
Antonia
ANG
7 PORTELA
Maria
BRA
Men -100 kg
1 MAMMADOV
Elkhan
AZE
2 GROL
Henk
NED
3 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
3 PETERS
Dimitri
GER
5 ONO
Takashi
JPN
5 KURBONOV
Soyib
UZB
7 MARET
Cyrille
FRA
7 SAYIDOV
Ramziddin
UZB
Women -78 kg
1 SOL
Kyong
PRK
2 VERKERK
Marhinde
NED
3 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
3 TCHEUMEO
Audrey
FRA
5 ROBERGE
Catherine
CAN
5 ANTOMARCHI
Kaliema
CUB
7 TURKS
Victoriia
UKR
7 SATO
Ruika
JPN
Men +100 kg
1 RINER
Teddy
FRA
2 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
3 JABALLAH
Faicel
TUN
3 TOELZER
Andreas
GER
5 OKRUASHVILI
Adam
GEO
5 MIKHAYLIN
Alexander
RUS
7 SHICHINOHE
Ryu
JPN
7 BRAYSON
Oscar
CUB
Women +78 kg
1 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
2 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA
3 TACHIMOTO
Megumi
JPN
3 LEE
Jung eun
KOR
5 CERIC
Larisa
BIH
5 ANDEOL
Emilie
FRA
7 KIM
Minjeong
KOR
7 GRABOWSKI
Jasmin
GER