All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Grand Slam Baku 2016 Results
Men -60 kg
1 GANBAT
Boldbaatar
MGL
2 NAGAYAMA
Ryuju
JPN
3 UROZBOEV
Diyorbek
UZB
3 MCKENZIE
Ashley
GBR
5 LUTFILLAEV
Sharafuddin
UZB
5 DASHDAVAA
Amartuvshin
MGL
7 MUSHKIYEV
Ilgar
AZE
7 TAKABATAKE
Eric
BRA
Women -48 kg
1 FIGUEROA
Julia
ESP
2 CSERNOVICZKI
Eva
HUN
3 PAYET
Laetitia
FRA
3 GALBADRAKH
Otgontsetseg
KAZ
5 CESAR
Taciana
GBS
5 LOKMANHEKIM
Dilara
TUR
7 RISHONY
Shira
ISR
7 MESTRE ALVAREZ
Dayaris
CUB
Men -66 kg
1 PULIAEV
Mikhail
RUS
2 MUKANOV
Azamat
KAZ
3 KARIMOV
Tarlan
AZE
3 URIARTE
Sugoi
ESP
5 VAN GANSBEKE
Kenneth
BEL
5 BASILE
Fabio
ITA
7 VERDE
Elio
ITA
7 FLICKER
Tal
ISR
Women -52 kg
1 COHEN
Gili
ISR
2 GIUFFRIDA
Odette
ITA
3 MA
Yingnan
CHN
3 MUNKHBAATAR
Bundmaa
MGL
5 GOMEZ
Laura
ESP
5 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
7 TSCHOPP
Evelyne
SUI
7 EURANIE
Annabelle
FRA
Men -73 kg
1 SHARIPOV
Mirali
UZB
2 BOBOEV
Giyosjon
UZB
3 ORUJOV
Rustam
AZE
3 SAIYINJIRIGALA
CHN
5 UNGVARI
Miklos
HUN
5 KANIVETS
Dmytro
UKR
7 AZOIDIS
Georgios
GRE
7 SCVORTOV
Victor
UAE
Women -57 kg
1 YOSHIDA
Tsukasa
JPN
2 SMYTHE-DAVIS
Nekoda
GBR
3 FILZMOSER
Sabrina
AUT
3 LU
Tongjuan
CHN
5 ROPER
Miryam
GER
5 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
7 LIEN
Chen-Ling
TPE
7 NELSON LEVY
Timna
ISR
Men -81 kg
1 NAGASE
Takanori
JPN
2 IVANOV
Ivaylo
BUL
3 MARCONCINI
Matteo
ITA
3 SILVA MORALES
Ivan Felipe
CUB
5 LUZ
Carlos
POR
5 DE WIT
Frank
NED
7 AVALIANI
Ambako
GEO
7 CHEN
Asaf
ISR
Women -63 kg
1 SCHLESINGER
Alice
GBR
2 MISKOVIC HASANBEGOVIC
Marijana
CRO
3 ESPINOSA
Maricet
CUB
3 KATIPOGLU
Busra
TUR
5 GERBI
Yarden
ISR
5 BAK
Jiyun
KOR
7 PRUVOST
Marielle
FRA
7 TSUGANE
Megumi
JPN
Men -90 kg
1 NYMAN
Marcus
SWE
2 KUKOLJ
Aleksandar
SRB
3 CLERGET
Axel
FRA
3 DENISOV
Kirill
RUS
5 MEHDIYEV
Mammadali
AZE
5 GROSSKLAUS
Ciril
SUI
7 ODENTHAL
Marc
GER
7 NISHIYAMA
Daiki
JPN
Women -70 kg
1 BERNABEU
Maria
ESP
2 PORTELA
Maria
BRA
3 RODRIGUEZ
Elvismar
VEN
3 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
5 ROBRA
Juliane
SUI
5 NIANG
Assmaa
MAR
7 GERCSAK
Szabina
HUN
7 TSEND-AYUSH
Naranjargal
MGL
Men -100 kg
1 GVINIASHVILI
Beka
GEO
2 CIRJENICS
Miklos
HUN
3 WOLF
Aaron
JPN
3 PETERS
Dimitri
GER
5 FREY
Karl-Richard
GER
5 BISULTANOV
Adlan
RUS
7 FLETCHER
Benjamin
GBR
7 BUZACARINI
Rafael
BRA
Women -78 kg
1 STEENHUIS
Guusje
NED
2 VERKERK
Marhinde
NED
3 MALZAHN
Luise
GER
3 UMEKI
Mami
JPN
5 TURKS
Victoriia
UKR
5 GIBBONS
Gemma
GBR
7 POWELL
Natalie
GBR
7 POGORZELEC
Daria
POL
Men +100 kg
1 KHAMMO
Yakiv
UKR
2 MEYER
Roy
NED
3 BOR
Barna
HUN
3 MOURA
David
BRA
5 TANGRIEV
Abdullo
UZB
5 BATTULGA
Temuulen
MGL
7 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
7 VOLKOV
Andrey
RUS
Women +78 kg
1 YAMABE
Kanae
JPN
2 YU
Song
CHN
3 CHEIKH ROUHOU
Nihel
TUN
3 ANDEOL
Emilie
FRA
5 PAKENYTE
Santa
LTU
5 SLUTSKAYA
Maryna
BLR
7 KAYA
Belkis Zehra
TUR
7 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB