All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Asian Open Taipei 2016 Results
Men -60 kg
1 KIDO
Shinji
JPN
2 MIYAMOTO
Takumi
JPN
3 KIM
Hyojun
KOR
3 FERGUSON
David
GBR
5 JU
Sangeok
KOR
5 JANG
Jin-min
KOR
7 YANG
Chun-ting
TPE
7 KIM
Jaehyeon
KOR
Women -48 kg
1 JANG
Ji yeong
KOR
2 OH
Yeunju
KOR
3 PARK
Eunlee
KOR
3 KASAHARA
Ayumi
JPN
5 LIN
Chu yun
TPE
5 SUZUKI
Anne
USA
7 GAO
Jun-Ying
TPE
Men -66 kg
1 ISHIKURO
Ryota
JPN
2 KIM
Hyeon
KOR
3 HUANG
Sheng-Ting
TPE
3 AN
Jaesik
KOR
5 LEE
Yuk Ting
HKG
5 KIM
Hwigeon
KOR
7 LEONG
Ka in
MAC
7 POKLITAR
Gueorgui
CAN
Women -52 kg
1 CHEN
Chin-Ying
TPE
2 CHEN
Jia-Yi
TPE
3 CHO
Heejin
KOR
Men -73 kg
1 HASHIMOTO
Soichi
JPN
2 CHUANG
Shang Chin
TPE
3 CHOI
Eunsong
KOR
3 SMITH
Jack
GBR
5 CHEN
Ya lun
TPE
5 JEONG
Duyong
KOR
7 LEE
Junseong
KOR
7 LEE
Jungmin
KOR
Women -57 kg
1 OTSUJI
Terumi
JPN
2 WATANABE
Kana
JPN
3 KWON
Youjeong
KOR
3 KUDO
Chika
JPN
5 NAGIRA
Yuri
JPN
5 KIM
Jaeryeong
KOR
7 LEUNG
Po Sum
HKG
7 LEE
Hsin-Yun
TPE
Men -81 kg
1 MARUYAMA
Goki
JPN
2 HARUYAMA
Yuki
JPN
3 KIM
Yong jeong
KOR
3 SONG
Minki
KOR
5 LEE
Yongman
KOR
5 HONG
Suk woong
KOR
7 CHANG
Wei-Cheng
TPE
7 HUNG
Shao ting
TPE
Women -63 kg
1 CHOI
Eunsol
KOR
2 OSUMI
Yuka
JPN
3 CHOI
Jiwoo
KOR
3 CHENG
Yu Ching
TPE
5 CHU
Chun Chieh
TPE
5 LEE
Sohee
KOR
7 HUNG
Chian-ya
TPE
7 HUANG
Shih han
TPE
Men -90 kg
1 KIM
Kyungmo
KOR
2 KRIEBER GAGNON
Louis
CAN
3 IMRIE
Del
GBR
3 SONG
Jeehoon
KOR
5 KIM
Chanho
KOR
5 LIAO
Yu ming
TPE
7 CHANG
Hao-wei
TPE
7 HSIEH
Che wei
TPE
Women -70 kg
1 MAEDA
Naeko
JPN
2 STOUT
Nicole
USA
3 KIM
Hyemi
KOR
3 HUANG
Yi-Ting
TPE
5 YOU
Yedam
KOR
5 CHEN
Yun-Ting
TPE
Men -100 kg
1 WON
Jonghoon
KOR
2 KIM
Leehyun
KOR
3 HONG
Yi chih
TPE
3 TANII
Daiki
JPN
5 SMITH III
L.A.
USA
5 LIN
Cheng-hsuan
TPE
7 KIM
Seongjun
KOR
7 KIM
Gyeongjun
KOR
Women -78 kg
1 LEE
Dabin
KOR
2 NISHIDA
Kaho
JPN
3 CHAE
Yoonji
KOR
3 KIM
Byeolyi
KOR
5 WANG
Szu-chu
TPE
5 TU
Yung Chen
TPE
7 LEE
Wan-tzu
TPE
7 TYTLER
Rachel
GBR
Men +100 kg
1 TANAKA
Hirotaka
JPN
2 SHIN
Jeongyoun
KOR
3 YOUN
Jaegu
KOR
3 LEE
Po yen
TPE
5 SIA
Andrew
MAS
5 LU
Yun-hao
TPE
7 CHOE
Minyeong
KOR
Women +78 kg
1 EBOSHI
Miku
JPN
2 EOM
Dahyeon
KOR
3 TSAI
Jia Wen
TPE
5 SUN
Pei yu
TPE