All
M F
-50 -40
-55 -44
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
+90 +70
All
All
M
W
-50 kg
-55 kg
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
+90 kg
-40 kg
-44 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
+70 kg
African Cadet Championships 2018 Results
Men -50 kg
1 BESSAI
Mohamed Amine
ALG
2 ABDELFATAH
Mohamed
EGY
3 COULIBALY
Kassoum Gbon Aboubacar
CIV
3 MITEGANO
Arnaud
BDI
5 RAMMUTLA
Koketso
RSA
5 DIARRASSOUBA
Karim Stphane
CIV
7 BABA EYA
Souleman
GAB
7 PAZIAUD
Hassan
GAM
Women -40 kg
1 BOUHROUR
Rimeh
ALG
2 IRADUKUNDA
Juscaella
BDI
Men -55 kg
1 BEN CHALBI
Aleddine
TUN
2 BOUBETRA
Abdelatif El-Mahdi
ALG
3 NKERO
FERNAND
GAB
3 ASHRAF
Ahmed
EGY
5 NDUWIMANA
Elvis
BDI
5 KIESE
Kevine
COD
7 SCHULTZ
Dewald
RSA
7 PAZIAUD
Koga
GAM
Women -44 kg
1 ANDRIAMAHENINA
Juane
MAD
2 GHALIMA
Rahma
ALG
3 KEZAKIMANA
Nada
BDI
5 IRAKOZE
diamanda
BDI
Men -60 kg
1 ZULU
Simon
ZAM
2 MANIRAKIZA
Sherady
BDI
3 ELHAGAR
karim
EGY
3 AIT MAAMAR
Merzouk
ALG
5 GNAHORE
wahi gabo wilfried
CIV
5 BAGDADY
Abdelrahman
EGY
7 HASSAN
Sasso
DJI
7 KARIUKI
Peter Kamau
KEN
Women -48 kg
1 ROSHDY
Toka
EGY
2 AMBOUROUET
Augusta
GAB
3 BILENGO
Sarah
COD
3 RABEHARINIRINA
Fanjaniaina
MAD
5 ABDOURAHMAN
Houda
DJI
5 UWIMANA
Julienne
BDI
7 IRAKOZE
kenny Joella
BDI
Men -66 kg
1 DRIS
Messaoud Redouane
ALG
2 HARBI
Aziz
TUN
3 MOUSTAFA
Gasser
EGY
3 RAVELOJAONA
Yves Rayan
MAD
5 KOSSAN
Konin Junior Emmanuel
CIV
5 NDUWIMANA
Donatien
BDI
7 KARANJA
Daniel Ndungu
KEN
7 NANEKOULA
Loreince
GAB
Women -52 kg
1 RZAL
Fatine
MAR
2 ALAA
Mahmoud
EGY
3 BREYTENBACH
Donne
RSA
3 ANDRIAMIFEHY
Mireille
MAD
5 WANJIRU
Esther Njeri
KEN
5 VANDJI MAKOSSO
Paule Maeva
GAB
7 IRADUKUNDA
Annociatte
BDI
Men -73 kg
1 BENAZOUG
Aghiles-Imad
ALG
2 BREYTENBACH
Thomas-laszlo
RSA
3 HAKIZIMANA
Jean Claude
BDI
3 MOHAMED FAHMY
Ahmed
EGY
5 ILENET
LOUIS DARNEL
GAB
5 RAKOTOVELO
Mialy henintsoa
MAD
Women -57 kg
1 DJELLAB
Yassamine
ALG
2 ELDEB
rahma
EGY
3 CHAA
Rachida
ALG
3 TALLIE
Tonet
RSA
5 KOUAME
Badou grace
CIV
5 IRAKIZA
Ines
BDI
Men -81 kg
1 REBAHI
Ahmed
ALG
2 ZRHARI
Anwar
MAR
3 TAREK
Mohamed
EGY
5 NIYONZIMA
Albert
BDI
Women -63 kg
1 KHLIFI
Mariem
TUN
2 MEIRING
Marli
RSA
3 LARBI
Sabrina
ALG
3 SALMA
Abdallah
EGY
5 CISSE
Aicha
CIV
5 RAREMI
Elizabeth
KEN
7 AKIMANA
Amandine
BDI
7 MILOUNGUI TALL
Mariam Diana
GAB
Men -90 kg
1 NGABIRANO
Aristide
BDI
Women -70 kg
1 SALMA
Moustafa
EGY
2 LANG
Katja
RSA
3 KHAIRI
Oulaya
MAR
3 BENBELKACEM
Nabila
ALG
5 CROUCAMP
Caitlin
RSA
5 NIRAGIRA
Ange Ciella
BDI
Men +90 kg
1 NIHOZEKO
Fleury
BDI
2 HADIBY
Chems Eddine
ALG
3 TABBOSHA
Belal
EGY
3 ABDELSAMIEA
Ahmed
EGY
5 OSSIMA
Maixent Daniel
GAB
5 MBONJENI
Anda
RSA
Women +70 kg
1 MOUSSAD
Alaa
EGY
2 PRETORIUS
Christi-Rose
ZIM
3 BENMOUNAH
Ryhem
ALG
5 ROBINSON
Nicole
RSA