All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2019 Results
Men -60 kg
1 PRECIADO
Lenin
ECU
2 TAKABATAKE
Eric
BRA
3 MOROCHO
Steven
ECU
3 ALMENARES
Roberto
CUB
5 RAMIREZ
Elmert
DOM
5 FUTTINICO
John
COL
7 VERGARA
Bernabe
PAN
7 CALLE
Dilmer
PER
Women -48 kg
1 PARETO
Paula
ARG
2 BRIGIDA
Nathalia
BRA
3 CARRILLO
Edna
MEX
3 GODINES ALEMAN
Vanesa
CUB
5 RESTREPO
Daniela
COL
5 ALVAREZ
Luz
COL
7 SORIANO
Estefania
DOM
7 SUZUKI
Anne
USA
Men -66 kg
1 CARGNIN
Daniel
BRA
2 POSTIGOS
Juan
PER
3 POLANCO
Orlando
CUB
3 VALOIS
Jacob
CAN
5 GONZALEZ
Jorge
COL
5 VALDERRAMA
Ricardo
VEN
7 TAMASHIRO
Minoru
ARG
7 CASTILLO
Nabor
MEX
Women -52 kg
1 PIMENTA
Larissa
BRA
2 DELGADO
Angelica
USA
3 GAMARRA CARBAJAL
Brillith
PER
3 MENEZES
Sarah
BRA
5 JIMENEZ
Kristine
PAN
5 OLVERA
Luz
MEX
7 BESSON
Marie
CAN
7 GUICA
Ecaterina
CAN
Men -73 kg
1 ESTRADA
Magdiel
CUB
2 MARGELIDON
Arthur
CAN
3 BOUCHARD
Antoine
CAN
3 MATTEY
Sergio
VEN
5 WONG
Alonso
PER
5 CARDOSO
Gilberto
MEX
7 LIMA
David
BRA
7 ARAUJO
Eduardo
MEX
Women -57 kg
1 DEGUCHI
Christa
CAN
2 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
3 ROSA
Ana
DOM
3 DORVIGNY
Anailys
CUB
5 FULGENTES
Amelia
USA
5 AMARIS
Yadinys
COL
7 VASQUEZ
Keyla
COL
7 ROPER
Miryam
PAN
Men -81 kg
1 VALOIS-FORTIER
Antoine
CAN
2 BRIAND
Etienne
CAN
3 SANTOS
Eduardo Yudy
BRA
3 HATTON
Jack
USA
5 PENA
Noel
VEN
5 GANDIA
Adrian
PUR
7 APRAHAMIAN
Alain
URU
7 VEGA
Luis
ARG
Women -63 kg
1 BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD
Catherine
CAN
2 DEL TORO CARVAJAL
Maylin
CUB
3 MARTIN
Hannah
USA
3 GARCIA
Estefania
ECU
5 GALLES
Alisha
USA
5 CASTILHOS
Alexia
BRA
7 BARRIOS
Anriquelis
VEN
7 AWITI ALCARAZ
Prisca
MEX
Men -90 kg
1 SILVA MORALES
Ivan Felipe
CUB
2 MACEDO
Rafael
BRA
3 FLORENTINO
Robert
DOM
3 BURT
Zachary
CAN
5 ELNAHAS
Mohab
CAN
5 GALARRETA VILLAR
Yuta
PER
7 BROWN
Colton
USA
7 BALANTA
Francisco
COL
Women -70 kg
1 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
2 PORTELA
Maria
BRA
3 ZUPANCIC
Kelita
CAN
3 RODRIGUEZ
Elvismar
VEN
5 FUENTES
Nairelis
CUB
5 MORALES FALCONI
Xsara
PER
7 BURT
Emily
CAN
7 VILLARREAL
Leslie
MEX
Men -100 kg
1 ELNAHAS
Shady
CAN
2 GONCALVES
Leonardo
BRA
3 CARDONA
Liester
CUB
3 BRICENO
Thomas
CHI
5 ARMENTEROS
Jose
CUB
5 SMITH III
L.A.
USA
7 CARDENAS
Isao
MEX
7 ESQUIVEL
Alexis
MEX
Women -78 kg
1 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
2 ANTOMARCHI
Kaliema
CUB
3 CANTERO
Lucia
ARG
3 PAPADAKIS
Nefeli
USA
5 CHALA
Vanessa
ECU
5 CARDENAS
Liliana
MEX
7 USNAYO
Jacqueline
CHI
7 FIGUEROA AQUINO
Camila
PER
Men +100 kg
1 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
2 MOURA
David
BRA
3 GRANDA
Andy
CUB
3 SOLIS
Francisco
CHI
5 GOMEZ
David
MEX
5 FIGUEROA
Freddy
ECU
7 TADEHARA
Ajax
USA
7 PINEDA
Pedro
VEN
Women +78 kg
1 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
2 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA
3 SOUZA
Beatriz
BRA
3 MOJICA
Melissa
PUR
5 CUTRO-KELLY
Nina
USA
5 WILLIAMS
Mackenzie
USA
7 MARENCO
Izayana
NCA
7 BREDESTON
Amanda
ARG