All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Montreal Grand Prix 2019 Results
Men -60 kg
1 TAKATO
Naohisa
JPN
2 MSHVIDOBADZE
Robert
RUS
3 DIAZ
Adonis
USA
3 LEE
Harim
KOR
5 TAKABATAKE
Eric
BRA
5 MCKENZIE
Ashley
GBR
7 VERSTRAETEN
Jorre
BEL
7 SICCARDI
Yann
MON
Women -48 kg
1 KOGA
Wakana
JPN
2 COSTA
Catarina
POR
3 RISHONY
Shira
ISR
3 PARETO
Paula
ARG
5 PERAFAN
Keisy
ARG
5 SENTURK
Gulkader
TUR
7 CHAKIR
Aziza
MAR
7 SIDEROT
Maria
POR
Men -66 kg
1 GANBOLD
Kherlen
MGL
2 VAN GANSBEKE
Kenneth
BEL
3 VALOIS
Jacob
CAN
3 BURNS
Nathon
IRL
5 KATZ
Nathan
AUS
5 BASSOU
Imad
MAR
7 FRASCADORE
Julien
CAN
7 EL IDRISSI
Alaa
USA
Women -52 kg
1 PRIMO
Gefen
ISR
2 DELGADO
Angelica
USA
3 MENEZES
Sarah
BRA
3 JEONG
Bokyeong
KOR
5 KORKMAZ
Irem
TUR
5 PERENC
Agata
POL
7 EASTON
Tinka
AUS
7 GUICA
Ecaterina
CAN
Men -73 kg
1 HASHIMOTO
Soichi
JPN
2 SCVORTOV
Victor
UAE
3 ZINGG
Anthony
GER
3 BOUCHARD
Antoine
CAN
5 MARGELIDON
Arthur
CAN
5 BARBOSA
Eduardo
BRA
7 LANGLOIS
Bradley
CAN
7 HAM
Eric
GBR
Women -57 kg
1 DEGUCHI
Christa
CAN
2 KLIMKAIT
Jessica
CAN
3 NELSON LEVY
Timna
ISR
3 KOWALCZYK
Julia
POL
5 LIBEER
Mina
BEL
5 MUELLER
Johanna
GER
7 PODOLAK
Arleta
POL
7 TAYLOR
Kelly
CAN
Men -81 kg
1 NAGASE
Takanori
JPN
2 VALOIS-FORTIER
Antoine
CAN
3 LAPPINAGOV
Aslan
RUS
3 CASSE
Matthias
BEL
5 HATTON
Jack
USA
5 CAVELIUS
Timo
GER
7 WIECZERZAK
Alexander
GER
7 BRIAND
Etienne
CAN
Women -63 kg
1 CHO
Mokhee
KOR
2 LIVESEY
Amy
GBR
3 CASTILHOS
Alexia
BRA
3 BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD
Catherine
CAN
5 SHARIR
Gili
ISR
5 HAECKER
Katharina
AUS
7 HERRMANN
Vivian
GER
7 BAZYNSKI
Nadja
GER
Men -90 kg
1 BAKER
Mashu
JPN
2 BROWN
Colton
USA
3 MACEDO
Rafael
BRA
3 RANDL
Milan
SVK
5 TRIPPEL
Eduard
GER
5 ELNAHAS
Mohab
CAN
7 BURT
Zachary
CAN
7 KRIEBER GAGNON
Louis
CAN
Women -70 kg
1 SCOCCIMARRO
Giovanna
GER
2 ZUPANCIC
Kelita
CAN
3 FLETCHER
Megan
IRL
3 KIM
Seongyeon
KOR
5 WILLEMS
Gabriella
BEL
5 TAEYMANS
Roxane
BEL
7 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
7 ASAHI
Nanami
JPN
Men -100 kg
1 DARWISH
Ramadan
EGY
2 ELNAHAS
Shady
CAN
3 REYES
Kyle
CAN
3 GONCALVES
Leonardo
BRA
5 FREY
Karl-Richard
GER
5 KUMRIC
Zlatko
CRO
7 BUZACARINI
Rafael
BRA
7 HAGA
Ryunosuke
JPN
Women -78 kg
1 HAMADA
Shori
JPN
2 BABINTSEVA
Aleksandra
RUS
3 ZIECH
Maike
GER
3 CHALA
Vanessa
ECU
5 PAPADAKIS
Nefeli
USA
5 SOARES
Samanta
BRA
7 ZENKER
Teresa
GER
7 PACUT
Beata
POL
Men +100 kg
1 RINER
Teddy
FRA
2 HARASAWA
Hisayoshi
JPN
3 MOURA
David
BRA
3 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
5 SIMIONESCU
Vladut
ROU
5 FREY
Johannes
GER
7 DESCHENES
Marc
CAN
7 ANDRES
Joe Casey
CAN
Women +78 kg
1 ASAHINA
Sarah
JPN
2 HERSHKO
Raz
ISR
3 INAMORI
Nami
JPN
3 MOJICA
Melissa
PUR
5 SUTALO
Ivana
CRO
5 CUTRO-KELLY
Nina
USA
7 WILLIAMS
Mackenzie
USA
7 GERI
Eleonora
ITA