All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
World Championships Juniors 2019 Results
Men -60 kg
1 SIMEONIDIS
Konstantin
RUS
2 YUSIFOV
Ahmad
AZE
3 SUEMATSU
Ken
JPN
3 YILDIZ
Salih
TUR
5 AIBEK UULU
Kubanychbek
KGZ
5 JUMAYEV
Hakberdi
TKM
7 MALDONADO
Carlos
ARG
7 BYAMBASUREN
Sukhbat
MGL
Women -48 kg
1 KOGA
Wakana
JPN
2 BOUKLI
Shirine
FRA
3 JON
Su Song
PRK
3 STOJADINOV
Andrea
SRB
5 BEDER
Tugce
TUR
5 WATANABE
Aiko
JPN
7 KIM
Jong Hung
PRK
7 TYNBAYEVA
Galiya
KAZ
Men -66 kg
1 LIMA
Willian
BRA
2 TAKEOKA
Takeshi
JPN
3 ALIYEV
Ibrahim
AZE
3 MARCELINO
Michael
BRA
5 BORS DUMITRESCU
Lucian
ROU
5 YULDOSHEV
Dilahodbek
UZB
7 MISIROV
Ismail
RUS
7 AMANGELDI
Yermek
KAZ
Women -52 kg
1 LKHAGVASUREN
Sosorbaram
MGL
2 HSU
Lin Hsuan
TPE
3 PIMENTA
Larissa
BRA
3 KAWADA
Ayumi
JPN
5 TABA
Maria
BRA
5 VAN KREVEL
Naomi
NED
7 KAIYPKAN
Akhzhol
KAZ
7 CASTAGNOLA
Martina
ITA
Men -73 kg
1 MAKHMADBEKOV
Somon
TJK
2 ELBAKIEV
Georgii
RUS
3 MELLA
Edoardo
ITA
3 STERPU
Victor
MDA
5 SANTOS JUNIOR
Jeferson
BRA
5 GASSNER
Samuel
AUT
7 MATSOUKATOV
Dato
CYP
7 OYUNCHIMEG
Shinebayar
MGL
Women -57 kg
1 LIPARTELIANI
Eteri
GEO
2 HAKAMATA
Kanako
JPN
3 CORNELISSE
Pleuni
NED
3 KIM
Jisu
KOR
5 ZEMANOVA
Vera
CZE
5 HUH
Mimi
KOR
7 VAN DE MEEBERG
Shannon
NED
7 ANDRADE
Vitoria
BRA
Men -81 kg
1 AKHALKATSI
Vladimir
GEO
2 KARAPETYAN
David
RUS
3 GRIGALASHVILI
Tato
GEO
3 SCHIMIDT
Guilherme
BRA
5 FATIYEV
Murad
AZE
5 BEDEL
Kenny Komi
ITA
7 KURBONMURODOV
Jaloliddin
UZB
7 TROIANSCHI
Damian
POR
Women -63 kg
1 OZBAS
Szofi
HUN
2 OBRADOVIC
Anja
SRB
3 URA
Asumi
JPN
3 FAZLIU
Laura
KOS
5 POHL
Dena
GER
5 ZACHOVA
Renata
CZE
7 ZHANG
Wen
CHN
7 WINZIG
Annabelle
GER
Men -90 kg
1 BEKAURI
Lasha
GEO
2 GOZ
Roland
HUN
3 PIRELLI
Gennaro
ITA
3 MAI
Louis
GER
5 MILETIC
Toni
BIH
5 MASHIYAMA
Kosuke
JPN
7 MORISHIGUE
Igor
BRA
7 HAN
Juyeop
KOR
Women -70 kg
1 ASAHI
Mami
JPN
2 TAIMAZOVA
Madina
RUS
3 GALANDI
Marlene
GER
3 FEREOL
Morgane
FRA
5 RICKEN
Mina Agneta
GER
5 TCHANTURIA
Mariam
GEO
7 NARYNOVA
Moldir
KAZ
7 KHAIRI
Oulaya
MAR
Men -100 kg
1 KAMIGAKI
Kazunari
JPN
2 SULAMANIDZE
Ilia
GEO
3 SISMANLAR
Mert
TUR
3 VEG
Zsombor
HUN
5 MADSEN
Mathias
DEN
5 KANIKOVSKIY
Matvey
RUS
7 FIZEL
Marius
SVK
7 BUTH
Ole
GER
Women -78 kg
1 WADA
Rinoko
JPN
2 VAN HARSELAAR
Renee
NED
3 FABER
Christina
GER
3 SAMPAIO
Patricia
POR
5 KARIAKINA
Daria
RUS
5 PAVIC
Petrunjela
CRO
7 PADUCH
Abigail
AUS
7 IGL
Raffaela
GER
Men +100 kg
1 MATSUMURA
Sosuke
JPN
2 ABRAMOV
Erik
GER
3 SIPOCZ
Richard
HUN
3 KIM
Minjong
KOR
5 CAPELLE
Edouard
BEL
5 LOMIDZE
Luka
FRA
7 ESSERYRY
Zouhair
MAR
7 BALYEVSKYY
Yevheniy
UKR
Women +78 kg
1 TAKAHASHI
Ruri
JPN
2 KIM
Hayun
KOR
3 DURAND
Tahina
FRA
3 KAMPS
Marit
NED
5 FONTAINE
Lea
FRA
5 ESIR
Kubranur
TUR
7 ARTAMONOVA
Veronika
RUS
7 MAMMERI
Meroua
ALG