All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Asian Senior Championships 2022 (Individuals and Teams) Results
Men -60 kg
1 NAGAYAMA
Ryuju
JPN
2 KIM
Won Jin
KOR
3 SHAMSHADIN
Magzhan
KAZ
3 YANG
Yung Wei
TPE
5 ENKHTAIVAN
Ariunbold
MGL
5 ENKHTAIVAN
Sumiyabazar
MGL
7 MAHAMMADJONOV
Mirzohid
UZB
7 NARBAYEV
Bauyrzhan
KAZ
Women -48 kg
1 KOGA
Wakana
JPN
2 ABUZHAKYNOVA
Abiba
KAZ
3 LEE
Hyekyeong
KOR
3 GANBAATAR
Narantsetseg
MGL
5 LIN
Chen-Hao
TPE
5 GUO
Zongying
CHN
7 LIU
Ting
CHN
7 MURATBAEVA
Gulnur
UZB
Men -66 kg
1 YONDONPERENLEI
Baskhuu
MGL
2 TANAKA
Ryoma
JPN
3 TILOVOV
Mukhriddin
UZB
3 KYRGYZBAYEV
Gusman
KAZ
5 AIBEK UULU
Kubanychbek
KGZ
5 BATTOGTOKH
Erkhembayar
MGL
7 DZAVASHVILI
Guram
UAE
7 SAIDABUROROV
Shahboz
TJK
Women -52 kg
1 KELDIYOROVA
Diyora
UZB
2 SHISHIME
Ai
JPN
3 BISHRELT
Khorloodoi
MGL
3 JUNG
Yerin
KOR
5 KADAMBOEVA
Sita
UZB
5 LIU
Liping
CHN
7 NGUYEN
Thuy
VIE
7 IRMAGAMBETOVA
Gaukhar
KAZ
Men -73 kg
1 SHAMSHAYEV
Daniyar
KAZ
2 YULDOSHEV
Murodjon
UZB
3 NOMONOV
Obidkhon
UZB
3 SAGYNALIEV
Chyngyzkhan
KGZ
5 KHOJAZODA
Behruzi
TJK
5 TURDUBAEV
Ertur
KGZ
7 NAKANO
Keisei
PHI
7 QING
Daga
CHN
Women -57 kg
1 TAMAOKI
Momo
JPN
2 CAI
Qi
CHN
3 ERMAGANBETOVA
Nilufar
UZB
3 LIEN
Chen-Ling
TPE
5 NISHANBAYEVA
Sevara
KAZ
5 MUNKHTSEDEV
Ichinkhorloo
MGL
7 FURUKAWA
Rena
PHI
7 LKHAGVATOGOO
Enkhriilen
MGL
Men -81 kg
1 SASAKI
Takeshi
JPN
2 RIZOEV
Shodmon
TJK
3 MAKHMADBEKOV
Somon
TJK
3 TATALASHVILI
Nugzari
UAE
5 MASABIROV
Asad
KGZ
5 ZOLOEV
Vladimir
KGZ
7 BATZAYA
Erdenebayar.
MGL
7 LEE
Kwok Wing
HKG
Women -63 kg
1 BOLD
Gankhaich
MGL
2 NABEKURA
Nami
JPN
3 KIM
Jijeong
KOR
3 TANG
Jing
CHN
5 KHOJIEVA
Farangiz
UZB
5 NARYNOVA
Moldir
KAZ
7 LEUNG
Po Sum
HKG
7 HUIDROM
Sunibala Devi
IND
Men -90 kg
1 MURAO
Sanshiro
JPN
2 SHEROV
Erlan
KGZ
3 KHAMZA
Didar
KAZ
3 GANTULGA
Altanbagana
MGL
5 GRIGORIAN
Aram
UAE
5 USTOPIRIYON
Komronshokh
TJK
7 SAGAIPOV
Caramnob
LBN
7 XIE
Yadong
CHN
Women -70 kg
1 ONO
Yoko
JPN
2 MATNIYAZOVA
Gulnoza
UZB
3 TSERENDULAM
Enkhchimeg
MGL
3 NAZAROVA
Shokhista
UZB
5 HAN
Heeju
KOR
5 MAYAKOVA
Anastassiya
KAZ
7 LIAO
Yu-Jung
TPE
7 CHANG
Ssu-Tzu
TPE
Men -100 kg
1 KOSTOEV
Dzhafar
UAE
2 BOZBAYEV
Islam
KAZ
3 BATKHUYAG
Gonchigsuren
MGL
3 SHARKHAN
Nurlykhan
KAZ
5 TURABOEV
Otabek
UZB
5 ABUBAKRI
Akobir
TJK
7 WON
Jonghoon
KOR
7 MAMAZAIROV
Almanbet
KGZ
Women -78 kg
1 UMEKI
Mami
JPN
2 LEE
Jeongyun
KOR
3 MA
Zhenzhao
CHN
3 JANGELDINA
Aruna
KAZ
5 BATBAYAR
Erdenet-Od
MGL
5 SHIH
Liu Li-Ling
TPE
7 MAIBAM
Indubala Devi
IND
7 YULDOSHOVA
Shirinjon
UZB
Men +100 kg
1 KAGEURA
Kokoro
JPN
2 RAKHIMOV
Temur
TJK
3 OLTIBOEV
Bekmurod
UZB
3 BAKHTIYOROV
Shokhruh
UZB
5 ODKHUU
Tsetsentsengel
MGL
5 MAGOMEDOMAROV
Magomedomar
UAE
7 KIM
Minjong
KOR
7 ORAZBAYEV
Adil
KAZ
Women +78 kg
1 SONE
Akira
JPN
2 XU
Shiyan
CHN
3 SU
Xin
CHN
3 KIM
Hayun
KOR
5 PARK
Saetbyeol
KOR
5 AMARSAIKHAN
Adiyasuren
MGL
7 BERLIKASH
Kamila
KAZ
7 MARATOVA
Nazgul
KAZ