All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro 2010 Results
Men -60 kg
1 HIRAOKA
Hiroaki
JPN
2 SOBIROV
Rishod
UZB
3 MOOREN
Jeroen
NED
3 GALSTYAN
Arsen
RUS
5 MILOUS
Sofiane
FRA
5 PAISCHER
Ludwig
AUT
5 CHOI
Gwang-Hyeon
KOR
5 FUKUOKA
Masaaki
JPN
Women -48 kg
1 FUKUMI
Tomoko
JPN
2 JOSSINET
Frederique
FRA
3 KOMOVA
Nataliya
RUS
3 WU
Shugen
CHN
5 ROSSENEU
Amelie
BEL
5 CESAR
Taciana
BRA
5 BOGDANOVA
Liudmila
RUS
5 MENEZES
Sarah
BRA
Men -66 kg
1 GADANOV
Alim
RUS
2 VERDE
Elio
ITA
3 KORVAL
Loic
FRA
3 SANJAASUREN
Miyaragchaa
MGL
5 KHASHBAATAR
Tsagaanbaatar
MGL
5 MORISHITA
Jumpei
JPN
5 DRAKSIC
Rok
SLO
5 EBINUMA
Masashi
JPN
Women -52 kg
1 NAKAMURA
Misato
JPN
2 MULLER
Marie
LUX
3 HE
Hongmei
CHN
3 TARANGUL
Romy
GER
5 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
5 FORCINITI
Rosalba
ITA
5 FERNANDES
Andressa
BRA
5 KIM
Kyung-Ok
KOR
Men -73 kg
1 AKIMOTO
Hiroyuki
JPN
2 UNGVARI
Attila
HUN
3 VAN TICHELT
Dirk
BEL
3 WILKOMIRSKI
Krzysztof
POL
5 SAINJARGAL
Nyam-ochir
MGL
5 KAYTMAZOV
Batradz
RUS
5 SHARIPOV
Mirali
UZB
5 DARBELET
Benjamin
FRA
Women -57 kg
1 MATSUMOTO
Kaori
JPN
2 MONTEIRO
Telma
POR
3 FILZMOSER
Sabrina
AUT
3 WAECHTER
Viola
GER
5 QUINTAVALLE
Giulia
ITA
5 PAVIA
Automne
FRA
5 LUPETEY COBAS
Yurileidys
CUB
5 ZABLUDINA
Irina
RUS
Men -81 kg
1 MARIJANOVIC
Tomislav
CRO
2 ELMONT
Guillaume
NED
3 GUILHEIRO
Leandro
BRA
3 CANTO
Flavio
BRA
5 CSOKNYAI
Laszlo
HUN
5 TAKAMATSU
Masahiro
JPN
5 NAKAI
Takahiro
JPN
5 KEVKHISHVILI
David
GEO
Women -63 kg
1 UENO
Yoshie
JPN
2 LABAZINA
Marta
RUS
3 SILVA
Mariana
BRA
3 MALZAHN
Claudia
GER
5 ABEL ROJAS
Yaritza
CUB
5 ZOLNIR
Urska
SLO
5 GERBI
Yarden
ISR
5 XU
Lili
CHN
Men -90 kg
1 PESSANHA
Hugo
BRA
2 DENISOV
Kirill
RUS
3 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
3 NISHIYAMA
Daiki
JPN
5 ILIADIS
Ilias
GRE
5 HISCHIER
Dominique
SUI
5 NYMAN
Marcus
SWE
5 CAMILO
Tiago
BRA
Women -70 kg
1 DECOSSE
Lucie
FRA
2 BOSCH
Edith
NED
3 SRAKA
Rasa
SLO
3 KUNIHARA
Yoriko
JPN
5 UENO
Tomoe
JPN
5 ROBRA
Juliane
SUI
5 BARBIERI
Erica
ITA
5 PORTELA
Maria
BRA
Men -100 kg
1 VAN DER GEEST
Elco
BEL
2 ANAI
Takamasa
JPN
3 ZHORZHOLIANI
Lomeri
GEO
3 DARWISH
Ramadan
EGY
5 LEITE
Leonardo
BRA
5 CORREA
Luciano
BRA
5 PETERS
Dimitri
GER
5 MARET
Cyrille
FRA
Women -78 kg
1 SATO
Ruika
JPN
2 OGATA
Akari
JPN
3 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
3 TCHEUMEO
Audrey
FRA
5 LEBRUN
Celine
FRA
5 MALZAHN
Luise
GER
5 WOLLERT
Heide
GER
5 HARRISON
Kayla
USA
Men +100 kg
1 TAKAHASHI
Kazuhiko
JPN
2 TOELZER
Andreas
GER
3 SUZUKI
Keiji
JPN
3 EL SHEHABY
Islam
EGY
5 WOJNAROWICZ
Janusz
POL
5 HERNANDES
Daniel
BRA
5 BOR
Barna
HUN
5 SIMIONESCU
Vladut
ROU
Women +78 kg
1 POLAVDER
Lucija
SLO
2 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA
3 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
3 SADKOWSKA
Urszula
POL
5 ZAMBOTTI
Vanessa
MEX
5 UILENHOED
Carola
NED
5 QIN
Qian
CHN
5 SUGIMOTO
Mika
JPN