All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
Open Open
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
OpenM
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
OpenW
World Championships Munich 2001 Results
Men -60 kg
1 LOUNIFI
Anis
TUN
2 TAYMANS
Cedric
BEL
3 BUCHANAN
John
GBR
3 TOKUNO
Kazuhiko
JPN
5 KHERGIANI
Nestor
GEO
5 ISMAYLOV
Elchin
AZE
7 PENAS
Oscar
ESP
7 NUNES JUNIOR
Joao Derly
BRA
Women -48 kg
1 TANI
Ryoko
JPN
2 RI
Kyong Ok
PRK
3 MACRI
Giuseppina
ITA
3 CARRION
Danieska
PUR
5 ZEMLA-KRAJEWSKA
Anna
POL
5 KIM
Young-Ran
KOR
7 SHISHKINA
Tatyana
KAZ
7 NICHILO-ROSSO
Sarah
FRA
Men -66 kg
1 MIRESMAEILI
Arash
IRI
2 NASTUYEV
Musa
UKR
3 KIM
Hyung Ju
KOR
3 ARENCIBIA
Yordanis
CUB
5 MATSIEV
Islam
RUS
5 MERIDJA
Amar
ALG
7 VAN DIJK
Bryan
NED
7 KRNAC
Jozef
SVK
Women -52 kg
1 KYE
Sun Hui
PRK
2 IMBRIANI
Raffaella
GER
3 LIU
Yuxiang
CHN
3 VERDECIA RODRIGUEZ
Legna
CUB
5 SOUAKRI
Salima
ALG
5 YOKOSAWA
Yuki
JPN
7 ALUAS
Ioana Maria
ROU
7 HUKUDA STRUBREITER
Fabiane Mayumi
AUT
Men -73 kg
1 MAKAROV
Vitalii
RUS
2 KANAMARU
Yusuke
JPN
3 SHAKHAROV
Askhat
KAZ
3 WILKOMIRSKI
Krzysztof
POL
5 MIN
Sung-Ho
KOR
5 SHTURBABIN
Andrey
UZB
7 VELAZCO
German
PER
7 CHYMCHYURI
Illya
UKR
Women -57 kg
1 LUPETEY
Yurisleidis
CUB
2 GRAVENSTIJN
Deborah
NED
3 FERNANDEZ
Isabel
ESP
3 KUSAKABE
Kie
JPN
5 CAVAZZUTI
Cinzia
ITA
5 XU
Yuhua
CHN
7 FERREIRA
Tania
BRA
7 LOMBA
Marisabelle
BEL
Men -81 kg
1 CHO
Inchul
KOR
2 BUDOLIN
Aleksei
EST
3 RAJABLI
Elkhan
AZE
3 ASCHWANDEN
Sergei
SUI
5 RANDALL
Graeme
GBR
5 NAKAMURA
Kenzo
JPN
7 HONORATO
Flavio
BRA
7 BELGAID
Adil
MAR
Women -63 kg
1 VANDECAVEYE
Gella
BEL
2 ALVAREZ
Sara
ESP
3 TANIMOTO
Ayumi
JPN
3 HERNANDEZ
Anaisis
CUB
5 HEILL
Claudia
AUT
5 ZOLNIR JUGOVAR
Urska
SLO
7 SCAPIN
Ylenia
ITA
7 ISHII
Vania
BRA
Men -90 kg
1 DEMONTFAUCON
Frederic
FRA
2 ZVIADAURI
Zurab
GEO
3 SALIMOV
Rasul
AZE
3 YOON
Dong-Sik
KOR
5 HACHICHA
Skander
TUN
5 MEKIC
Amel
BIH
7 GADZHIMAGOMEDOV
Muslim
RUS
7 MORGAN
Keith Laurence
CAN
Women -70 kg
1 UENO
Masae
JPN
2 HOWEY
Kate
GBR
3 WERBROUCK
Ulla
BEL
3 ZULUETA
Regla LeyéN
CUB
5 BLANCO
Cecilia
ESP
5 ABDELLATIF
Amina
FRA
7 KIM
Mi Jung
KOR
7 BLAVO
Lea Zahoui
CIV
Men -100 kg
1 INOUE
Kosei
JPN
2 KOVACS
Antal
HUN
3 JANG
Sung-Ho
KOR
3 ZHITKEYEV
Askhat
KAZ
5 LEMAIRE
Ghislain
FRA
5 JIKURAULI
Iveri
GEO
7 GILL
Nicolas
CAN
7 THORLEIFSSON
Vernhard
ISR
Women -78 kg
1 ANNO
Noriko
JPN
2 LABORDE
Yurisel
CUB
3 LEBRUN
Celine
FRA
3 LEE
Soyeon
KOR
5 ZWIERS
Claudia
NED
5 KUEHNEN
Uta
GER
7 SAN MIGUEL
Esther
ESP
7 ROGERS
Michelle
GBR
Men +100 kg
1 MIKHAYLIN
Alexander
RUS
2 TATAROGLU
Selim
TUR
3 SHINOHARA
Shinichi
JPN
3 MIRAN FASHANDI
Seyed Mahmoud
IRI
5 PERTELSON
Indrek
EST
5 TONKOV
Georgi
BUL
7 TOELZER
Andreas
GER
7 RUANO
Aytami
ESP
Women +78 kg
1 YUAN
Hua
CHN
2 SHINTANI
Midori
JPN
3 BELTRAN
Daima
CUB
3 KOEPPEN
Sandra
GER
5 VEYS
Marie Elisabeth
BEL
5 BRYANT
Karina
GBR
7 BOZHILOVA
Tsvetana
BUL
7 HARTEVELD
Francoise
NED
Men OpenM
1 MIKHAYLIN
Alexander
RUS
2 ZEEVI
Ariel
ISR
3 VAN DER GEEST
Dennis
NED
3 MOELLER
Frank
GER
5 HERNANDES
Daniel
BRA
5 CHOCHISHVILI
Ramaz
IJF
7 LUNGU
Alexandru
IJF
7 MUNETA
Yasuyuki
JPN
Women OpenW
1 LEBRUN
Celine
FRA
2 BRYANT
Karina
GBR
3 TONG
Wen
CHN
3 RODRIGUES
Catarina
EJU
5 MARQUES
Priscila
BRA
5 GERBER
Katja
GER
7 MATROSOVA
Anastasiia
UKR
7 HARTEVELD
Francoise
NED