All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
World Judo Championships - Doha 2023 Individuals Results
Men -60 kg
1 GARRIGOS
Francisco
ESP
2 BARATOV
Dilshodbek
UZB
3 SARDALASHVILI
Giorgi
GEO
3 LEE
Harim
KOR
5 VERSTRAETEN
Jorre
BEL
5 TAKATO
Naohisa
JPN
7 SERIKBAYEV
Nurkanat
KAZ
7 SADDIKI
Younes
MAR
Women -48 kg
1 TSUNODA
Natsumi
JPN
2 BOUKLI
Shirine
FRA
3 KOGA
Wakana
JPN
3 SCUTTO
Assunta
ITA
5 PONT
Blandine
FRA
5 ABUZHAKYNOVA
Abiba
KAZ
7 NIKOLIC
Milica
SRB
7 LIMA
Amanda
BRA
Men -66 kg
1 ABE
Hifumi
JPN
2 MARUYAMA
Joshiro
JPN
3 YONDONPERENLEI
Baskhuu
MGL
3 KHYAR
Walide
FRA
5 MARGVELASHVILI
Vazha
GEO
5 AN
Baul
KOR
7 ABULADZE
Yago
AIN
7 MANZI
Elios
ITA
Women -52 kg
1 ABE
Uta
JPN
2 KELDIYOROVA
Diyora
UZB
3 BUCHARD
Amandine
FRA
3 GIUFFRIDA
Odette
ITA
5 PUPP
Reka
HUN
5 KRASNIQI
Distria
KOS
7 JANG
Seyun
KOR
7 PRIMO
Gefen
ISR
Men -73 kg
1 STUMP
Nils
SUI
2 LOMBARDO
Manuel
ITA
3 HASHIMOTO
Soichi
JPN
3 YULDOSHEV
Murodjon
UZB
5 HEYDAROV
Hidayat
AZE
5 MARGELIDON
Arthur
CAN
7 NOMANOV
Obidkhon
UZB
7 DRIS
Messaoud Redouane
ALG
Women -57 kg
1 DEGUCHI
Christa
CAN
2 FUNAKUBO
Haruka
JPN
3 LKHAGVATOGOO
Enkhriilen
MGL
3 KLIMKAIT
Jessica
CAN
5 HUH
Mimi
KOR
5 BOZKURT
Hasret
TUR
7 GJAKOVA
Nora
KOS
7 CYSIQUE
Sarah Leonie
FRA
Men -81 kg
1 GRIGALASHVILI
Tato
GEO
2 CASSE
Matthias
BEL
3 NAGASE
Takanori
JPN
3 LEE
Joonhwan
KOR
5 MUKI
Sagi
ISR
5 GAUTHIER DRAPEAU
Francois
CAN
7 BORCHASHVILI
Wachid
AUT
7 UNGVARI
Attila
HUN
Women -63 kg
1 AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
FRA
2 LESKI
Andreja
SLO
3 OZBAS
Szofi
HUN
3 VAN LIESHOUT
Joanne
NED
5 PIOVESANA
Lubjana
AUT
5 AWITI ALCARAZ
Prisca
MEX
7 FAZLIU
Laura
KOS
7 BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD
Catherine
CAN
Men -90 kg
1 MAISURADZE
Luka
GEO
2 BEKAURI
Lasha
GEO
3 NYMAN
Marcus
SWE
3 MURAO
Sanshiro
JPN
5 PARLATI
Christian
ITA
5 SILVA MORALES
Ivan Felipe
CUB
7 LORSANOV
Mansur
AIN
7 VAN T END
Noel
NED
Women -70 kg
1 NIIZOE
Saki
JPN
2 SCOCCIMARRO
Giovanna
GER
3 POLLERES
Michaela
AUT
3 MATIC
Barbara
CRO
5 YEATS-BROWN
Katie-Jemima
GBR
5 RODRIGUEZ
Elvismar
VEN
7 GAHIE
Marie Eve
FRA
7 TAIMAZOVA
Madina
AIN
Men -100 kg
1 ADAMIAN
Arman
AIN
2 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
3 KOTSOIEV
Zelym
AZE
3 PALTCHIK
Peter
ISR
5 SULAMANIDZE
Ilia
GEO
5 ELNAHAS
Shady
CAN
7 REYES
Kyle
CAN
7 SHARKHAN
Nurlykhan
KAZ
Women -78 kg
1 LANIR
Inbar
ISR
2 TCHEUMEO
Audrey
FRA
3 STEENHUIS
Guusje
NED
3 BELLANDI
Alice
ITA
5 MA
Zhenzhao
CHN
5 HAMADA
Shori
JPN
7 LEE
Jeongyun
KOR
7 BOEHM
Alina
GER
Men +100 kg
1 RINER
Teddy
FRA
1 TASOEV
Inal
AIN
3 YUSUPOV
Alisher
UZB
3 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
5 KAGEURA
Kokoro
JPN
5 RAKHIMOV
Temur
TJK
7 SAITO
Tatsuru
JPN
7 GRANDA
Andy
CUB
Women +78 kg
1 SONE
Akira
JPN
2 TOLOFUA
Julia
FRA
3 SOUZA
Beatriz
BRA
3 HERSHKO
Raz
ISR
5 KIM
Hayun
KOR
5 XU
Shiyan
CHN
7 TAVANO
Asya
ITA
7 OZDEMIR
Kayra
TUR