All
M F
-55 -44
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-55 kg
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-44 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2014 Results
Men -55 kg
No results were found
Women -44 kg
No results were found
Men -60 kg
1 KITADAI
Felipe
BRA
2 CASTILLO
Nabor
MEX
3 PENA
Javier
CUB
3 PRECIADO
Lenin
ECU
5 MONTERO
Abel
DOM
5 KOSSOR
Nicholas
USA
7 SABATINO
Gabriel
ARG
7 PEREZ
Sebastian
CHI
Women -48 kg
1 LABORDE
Maria celia
CUB
2 MENEZES
Sarah
BRA
3 PARETO
Paula
ARG
3 CARRILLO
Edna
MEX
5 COBOS
Diana
ECU
5 SANCHEZ
Isandrina
DOM
7 ORTIZ
Diana
VEN
7 GOMEZ
Andrea
VEN
Men -66 kg
1 CHIBANA
Charles
BRA
2 WONG
Alonso
PER
3 MATEO
Wander
DOM
3 SOLAR
Gilberto
CUB
5 GAGNE
Patrick
CAN
5 BOUCHARD
Antoine
CAN
7 BOLEN
Bradford
USA
7 GONZALEZ
Fernando
ARG
Women -52 kg
1 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
2 BERMOY ACOSTA
Yanet
CUB
3 GONZALEZ
Oritia
ARG
3 HERNANDEZ
Monica
MEX
5 GARCIA
Maria
DOM
5 LUCUMI
Tatiana
COL
7 CORTESIA
Vanessa
VEN
7 DELGADO
Angelica
USA
Men -73 kg
1 POMBO SILVA
Alex William
BRA
2 ESTRADA
Magdiel
CUB
3 IBANEZ
Fernando
ECU
3 DELPOPOLO
Nicholas
USA
5 BRIAND
Etienne
CAN
5 MORIN-MARTEL
Alexis
CAN
7 CLARA
Alejandro
ARG
7 MIRANDA
Augusto
PUR
Women -57 kg
1 MALLOY
Marti
USA
2 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
3 QUADROS
Ketleyn
BRA
3 OJEDA
Aliuska
CUB
5 CARMICHAEL
Hana
USA
5 BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD
Catherine
CAN
7 RODRIGUEZ
Jeanette
USA
7 RODRIGUEZ
Melissa
ARG
Men -81 kg
1 PENALBER
Victor
BRA
2 VALOIS-FORTIER
Antoine
CAN
3 STEVENS
Travis
USA
3 SILVA MORALES
Ivan Felipe
CUB
5 ZAPATA
Arturo
VEN
5 TURCIOS
Juan Diego
ESA
7 FERNANDEZ
Jonathan
USA
7 CASTRO
Pedro
COL
Women -63 kg
1 ESPINOSA
Maricet
CUB
2 GARCIA
Estefania
ECU
3 AKIYAMA
Leilani
USA
3 GUTIERREZ
Andrea
MEX
5 MACHADO
Wisneybi
VEN
5 BARROS
Mariana
BRA
7 CARABALI
Brigitte
COL
7 MARTIN
Hannah
USA
Men -90 kg
1 CAMILO
Tiago
BRA
2 GRANDA
Andy
CUB
3 GOMERA
Cristhian
DOM
3 LARSEN
Jacob
USA
5 BRICENO
Thomas
CHI
5 BROWN
Colton
USA
7 PINEDA
Felipe
COL
7 RODRIGUEZ
Mervin
VEN
Women -70 kg
1 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
2 ZUPANCIC
Kelita
CAN
3 CHALA
Vanessa
ECU
3 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
5 RODRIGUEZ
Elvismar
VEN
5 BURGESS
Monika
CAN
7 POO
Andrea
MEX
7 SELL
Kathleen
USA
Men -100 kg
1 ARMENTEROS
Jose
CUB
2 CORREA
Luciano
BRA
3 BUZACARINI
Rafael
BRA
3 SHEYKHISLYAMOV
Dilyaver
CAN
5 GARCIA
Sergio
MEX
5 PORTER
Myles
USA
7 PENA
Anthony
VEN
7 BUENO
Manuel
URU
Women -78 kg
1 CASTILLO
Yalennis
CUB
2 ROBERGE
Catherine
CAN
3 PORTUONDO ISASI
Ana Laura
CAN
3 SOARES
Samanta
BRA
5 USNAYO
Jacqueline
CHI
5 CHALA
Diana
ECU
7 NOLBERTO LABRIEL
Mirla
GUA
7 BLEIER
Samantha
USA
Men +100 kg
1 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
2 BRAYSON
Oscar
CUB
3 MOURA
David
BRA
3 PINEDA
Pedro
VEN
5 PILETA
Ramon
HON
5 FIGUEROA
Freddy
ECU
7 SALAZAR
Luis
COL
7 RYGIELSKI
Martin
CAN
Women +78 kg
1 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
2 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA
3 NUNES
Rochele
BRA
3 VIVEROS
Marlin
ECU
5 ZAMBOTTI
Vanessa
MEX
5 GERMAN
Leidi
DOM
7 DA CUNHA
Samantha
ARG
7 CUTRO-KELLY
Nina
USA