All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
World Championships Seniors 2015 Results
Men -60 kg
1 SMETOV
Yeldos
KAZ
2 IBRAYEV
Rustam
KAZ
3 SHISHIME
Toru
JPN
3 KIM
Won Jin
KOR
5 KITADAI
Felipe
BRA
5 GANBAT
Boldbaatar
MGL
7 CHOI
In Hyuk
KOR
7 UROZBOEV
Diyorbek
UZB
Women -48 kg
1 PARETO
Paula
ARG
2 SAKAMOTO
Haruna
JPN
3 JEONG
Bokyeong
KOR
3 KONDO
Ami
JPN
5 CHERNIAK
Maryna
UKR
5 BRIGIDA
Nathalia
BRA
7 UNGUREANU
Monica
ROU
7 CSERNOVICZKI
Eva
HUN
Men -66 kg
1 AN
Baul
KOR
2 PULIAEV
Mikhail
RUS
3 SOBIROV
Rishod
UZB
3 POLLACK
Golan
ISR
5 ZHUMAKANOV
Yeldos
KAZ
5 DAVAADORJ
Tumurkhuleg
MGL
7 VERDE
Elio
ITA
7 SEIDL
Sebastian
GER
Women -52 kg
1 NAKAMURA
Misato
JPN
2 CHITU
Andreea
ROU
3 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
3 SKRYPNIK
Darya
BLR
5 GIUFFRIDA
Odette
ITA
5 BABAMURATOVA
Gulbadam
TKM
7 ADIYASAMBUU
Tsolmon
MGL
7 KUZIUTINA
Natalia
RUS
Men -73 kg
1 ONO
Shohei
JPN
2 NAKAYA
Riki
JPN
3 SAINJARGAL
Nyam-ochir
MGL
3 AN
Changrim
KOR
5 HONG
Kuk hyon
PRK
5 GANBAATAR
Odbayar
MGL
7 MUKI
Sagi
ISR
7 UNGVARI
Miklos
HUN
Women -57 kg
1 MATSUMOTO
Kaori
JPN
2 STEFAN
Corina
ROU
3 PAVIA
Automne
FRA
3 DORJSUREN
Sumiya
MGL
5 MALLOY
Marti
USA
5 BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD
Catherine
CAN
7 KARAKAS
Hedvig
HUN
7 MONTEIRO
Telma
POR
Men -81 kg
1 NAGASE
Takanori
JPN
2 PIETRI
Loic
FRA
3 VALOIS-FORTIER
Antoine
CAN
3 PENALBER
Victor
BRA
5 LEE
Seungsu
KOR
5 TCHRIKISHVILI
Avtandili
GEO
7 MARESCH
Sven
GER
7 DUMINICA
Valeriu
MDA
Women -63 kg
1 TRSTENJAK
Tina
SLO
2 AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
FRA
3 TSEDEVSUREN
Munkhzaya
MGL
3 TASHIRO
Miku
JPN
5 GERBI
Yarden
ISR
5 FRANSSEN
Juul
NED
7 MISKOVIC HASANBEGOVIC
Marijana
CRO
7 VAN EMDEN
Anicka
NED
Men -90 kg
1 GWAK
Donghan
KOR
2 DENISOV
Kirill
RUS
3 BAKER
Mashu
JPN
3 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
5 USTOPIRIYON
Komronshokh
TJK
5 GVINIASHVILI
Beka
GEO
7 TOTH
Krisztian
HUN
7 HILDEBRAND
Aaron
GER
Women -70 kg
1 EMANE
Gevrise
FRA
2 BERNABEU
Maria
ESP
3 POSVITE
Fanny Estelle
FRA
3 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
5 ARAI
Chizuru
JPN
5 GRAF
Bernadette
AUT
7 POLLING
Kim
NED
7 WILDIKAN
Lior
ISR
Men -100 kg
1 HAGA
Ryunosuke
JPN
2 FREY
Karl-Richard
GER
3 NIKIFOROV
Toma
BEL
3 PETERS
Dimitri
GER
5 MARET
Cyrille
FRA
5 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
7 NAIDAN
Tuvshinbayar
MGL
7 MAMEDOV
Chingiz
KGZ
Women -78 kg
1 UMEKI
Mami
JPN
2 VELENSEK
Anamari
SLO
3 MALZAHN
Luise
GER
3 VERKERK
Marhinde
NED
5 TCHEUMEO
Audrey
FRA
5 POGORZELEC
Daria
POL
7 YOON
Hyunji
KOR
7 GIBBONS
Gemma
GBR
Men +100 kg
1 RINER
Teddy
FRA
2 SHICHINOHE
Ryu
JPN
3 OKRUASHVILI
Adam
GEO
3 KHAMMO
Yakiv
UKR
5 BREITBARTH
Andre
GER
5 KIM
Sungmin
KOR
7 BOR
Barna
HUN
7 HEINLE
Sven
GER
Women +78 kg
1 YU
Song
CHN
2 TACHIMOTO
Megumi
JPN
3 YAMABE
Kanae
JPN
3 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
5 CHIBISOVA
Kseniia
RUS
5 MA
Sisi
CHN
7 ZAMBOTTI
Vanessa
MEX
7 KONITZ
Franziska
GER