All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Pan American Championships Havana 2016 Results
Men -60 kg
1 KITADAI
Felipe
BRA
2 PESSOA
Sergio
CAN
3 POSTIGOS
Juan
PER
3 TAKABATAKE
Eric
BRA
5 PATINO VILLAGRA
Michael
PER
5 TORRES MARIMON
Yandry
CUB
7 BIRBRIER
Hernan
ARG
7 PRECIADO
Lenin
ECU
Women -48 kg
1 MENEZES
Sarah
BRA
2 PARETO
Paula
ARG
3 MESTRE ALVAREZ
Dayaris
CUB
3 BRIGIDA
Nathalia
BRA
5 HURTADO MUNOZ
Melissa
CUB
5 ALVAREZ
Luz
COL
7 CARRILLO
Edna
MEX
7 COBOS
Diana
ECU
Men -66 kg
1 CHIBANA
Charles
BRA
2 ARAUJO
Eduardo
MEX
3 HERNANDEZ
Angel
MEX
3 BOUCHARD
Antoine
CAN
5 PEREZ
Sebastian
CHI
5 GONZALEZ
Fernando
ARG
7 SCHNEIDER
Maximillian
USA
7 MATEO
Wander
DOM
Women -52 kg
1 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
2 GUICA
Ecaterina
CAN
3 DELGADO
Angelica
USA
3 ROMERO
Gretter
CUB
5 CARDOZO MADAF
Abi betsabe
ARG
5 GONZALEZ
Oritia
ARG
7 GAMARRA CARBAJAL
Brillith
PER
7 OLVERA
Luz
MEX
Men -73 kg
1 MARGELIDON
Arthur
CAN
2 POMBO SILVA
Alex William
BRA
3 WONG
Alonso
PER
3 ESTRADA
Magdiel
CUB
5 DELPOPOLO
Nicholas
USA
5 ANCOR
David
CAN
7 CLARA
Alejandro
ARG
7 MIRANDA
Augusto
PUR
Women -57 kg
1 MALLOY
Marti
USA
2 BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD
Catherine
CAN
3 DORVIGNY
Anailys
CUB
3 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
5 VILLAVICENCIO
Diana
ECU
5 KLIMKAIT
Jessica
CAN
7 AMARIS
Yadinys
COL
7 LAFFEUILLADE
Gimena
ARG
Men -81 kg
1 VALOIS-FORTIER
Antoine
CAN
2 STEVENS
Travis
USA
3 PENALBER
Victor
BRA
3 SILVA MORALES
Ivan Felipe
CUB
5 TURCIOS
Juan Diego
ESA
5 MARTINEZ
Jorge
CUB
7 LUCENTI
Emmanuel
ARG
7 DUARTE
Ivan
ARG
Women -63 kg
1 SILVA
Mariana
BRA
2 ESPINOSA
Maricet
CUB
3 TREMBLAY
Stefanie
CAN
3 GARCIA
Estefania
ECU
5 MARTIN
Hannah
USA
5 AKIYAMA
Leilani
USA
7 CAMPOS
Karla
ECU
7 GUTIERREZ
Andrea
MEX
Men -90 kg
1 CAMILO
Tiago
BRA
2 BROWN
Colton
USA
3 FLORENTINO
Robert
DOM
3 BRICENO
Thomas
CHI
5 CARDENAS
Isao
MEX
5 LARSEN
Jacob
USA
7 ROMO
Rafael
CHI
7 SCHMIDT
Cristian
ARG
Women -70 kg
1 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
2 ZUPANCIC
Kelita
CAN
3 RODRIGUEZ
Elvismar
VEN
3 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
5 PORTELA
Maria
BRA
5 CORTES ALDAMA
Onix
CUB
7 CHALA
Vanessa
ECU
7 RENAUD-ROY
Alix
CAN
Men -100 kg
1 ARMENTEROS
Jose
CUB
2 REYES
Kyle
CAN
3 CORREA
Luciano
BRA
3 DESCHENES
Marc
CAN
5 TADEHARA
Ajax
USA
5 CAMPOS
Hector
ARG
7 GEORGE
Christopher
TTO
7 ESQUIVEL
Alexis
MEX
Women -78 kg
1 HARRISON
Kayla
USA
2 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
3 CASTILLO
Yalennis
CUB
3 ANTOMARCHI
Kaliema
CUB
5 CHALA
Diana
ECU
5 ROBERGE
Catherine
CAN
7 ALFONZO
Andrymar
VEN
7 USNAYO
Jacqueline
CHI
Men +100 kg
1 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
2 MOURA
David
BRA
3 GARCIA MENDOZA
Alex
CUB
3 CUEVAS
Jose
MEX
5 PINEDA
Pedro
VEN
5 FIGUEROA
Freddy
ECU
7 VELASCO
Johao
ECU
7 PILETA
Ramon
HON
Women +78 kg
1 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
2 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA
3 NUNES
Rochele
BRA
3 MOJICA
Melissa
PUR
5 ZAMBOTTI
Vanessa
MEX
5 CUTRO-KELLY
Nina
USA
7 GERMAN
Leidi
DOM
7 RODRIGUEZ OCANA
Kenia
CRC