Overview Draw Judoka Results Photos & Videos Standings News TV & News Info
Paris Grand Slam 2018 Results

Men -60 kg

1 SHISHIME
Toru
JPN
2 LUTFILLAEV
Sharafuddin
UZB
3 REVOL
Cedric
FRA
3 MCKENZIE
Ashley
GBR
5 PAPINASHVILI
Amiran
GEO
5 PELIM
Phelipe
BRA
7 VERGNES
Richard
FRA
7 CHKHVIMIANI
Lukhumi
GEO

Women -48 kg

1 BILODID
Daria
UKR
2 KANG
Yujeong
KOR
3 CHERNIAK
Maryna
UKR
3 MUNKHBAT
Urantsetseg
MGL
5 FIGUEROA
Julia
ESP
5 TONAKI
Funa
JPN
7 MENZ
Katharina
GER
7 RISHONY
Shira
ISR

Men -66 kg

1 AN
Baul
KOR
2 MARUYAMA
Joshiro
JPN
3 ISODA
Norihito
JPN
3 SEIDL
Sebastian
GER
5 ZOURDANI
Houd
ALG
5 LE BLOUCH
Kilian
FRA
7 WU
Zhiqiang
CHN
7 CRISOSTOMO
Joao
POR

Women -52 kg

1 ABE
Uta
JPN
2 BUCHARD
Amandine
FRA
3 GNETO
Astride
FRA
3 KRASNIQI
Distria
KOS
5 VAN SNICK
Charline
BEL
5 TSUNODA
Natsumi
JPN
7 ESTEVES
Mariana
POR
7 DELGADO
Angelica
USA

Men -73 kg

1 GJAKOVA
Akil
KOS
2 SHAVDATUASHVILI
Lasha
GEO
3 AN
Changrim
KOR
3 TSEND-OCHIR
Tsogtbaatar
MGL
5 MARGELIDON
Arthur
CAN
5 WANDTKE
Igor
GER
7 MACIAS
Tommy
SWE
7 BUTBUL
Tohar
ISR

Women -57 kg

1 DEGUCHI
Christa
CAN
2 YOSHIDA
Tsukasa
JPN
3 SMYTHE-DAVIS
Nekoda
GBR
3 KIM
Jisu
KOR
5 NELSON LEVY
Timna
ISR
5 RECEVEAUX
Helene
FRA
7 BERGSTRA
Margriet
NED
7 MONTEIRO
Telma
POR

Men -81 kg

1 FUJIWARA
Sotaro
JPN
2 LEE
Seungsu
KOR
3 DE WIT
Frank
NED
3 TATALASHVILI
Nugzari
GEO
5 MUSIL
Jaromir
CZE
5 VALOIS-FORTIER
Antoine
CAN
7 PENALBER
Victor
BRA
7 IVANOV
Ivaylo
BUL

Women -63 kg

1 AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
FRA
2 TASHIRO
Miku
JPN
3 TRSTENJAK
Tina
SLO
3 TRAJDOS
Martyna
GER
5 NABEKURA
Nami
JPN
5 RENSHALL
Lucy
GBR
7 BALDORJ
Mungunchimeg
MGL
7 FRANSSEN
Juul
NED

Men -90 kg

1 MUKAI
Shoichiro
JPN
2 GVINIASHVILI
Beka
GEO
3 TRIPPEL
Eduard
GER
3 CLERGET
Axel
FRA
5 GWAK
Donghan
KOR
5 NAGASAWA
Kenta
JPN
7 KEITA
Ibrahim
FRA
7 SHERAZADISHVILI
Nikoloz
ESP

Women -70 kg

1 CONWAY
Sally
GBR
2 ARAI
Chizuru
JPN
3 GAHIE
Marie Eve
FRA
3 POLLING
Kim
NED
5 VAN DIJKE
Sanne
NED
5 NIANG
Assmaa
MAR
7 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
7 POSVITE
Fanny estelle
FRA

Men -100 kg

1 KORREL
Michael
NED
2 CHO
Guham
KOR
3 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
3 MARET
Cyrille
FRA
5 KUMRIC
Zlatko
CRO
5 PALTCHIK
Peter
ISR
7 PACEK
Martin
SWE
7 SVIRYD
Mikita
BLR

Women -78 kg

1 TCHEUMEO
Audrey
FRA
2 STEENHUIS
Guusje
NED
3 MALONGA
Madeleine
FRA
3 HAMADA
Shori
JPN
5 STEVENSON
Karen
NED
5 UMEKI
Mami
JPN
7 TURCHYN
Anastasiya
UKR
7 POWELL
Natalie
GBR

Men +100 kg

1 KAGEURA
Kokoro
JPN
2 KIM
Sungmin
KOR
3 VAKHAVIAK
Aliaksandr
BLR
3 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
5 TUSHISHVILI
Guram
GEO
5 MEYER
Roy
NED
7 SARNACKI
Maciej
POL
7 TAYEB
Mohammed amine
ALG

Women +78 kg

1 KIM
Minjeong
KOR
2 WANG
Yan
CHN
3 KINDZERSKA
Iryna
AZE
3 SONE
Akira
JPN
5 BISSENI
Eva
FRA
5 KUELBS
Jasmin
GER
7 SLUTSKAYA
Maryna
BLR
7 WEISS
Carolin
GER