All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Taipei Asian Open 2018 Results
Men -60 kg
1 YANG
Yung Wei
TPE
2 AOKI
Dai
JPN
3 JANG
Jin-min
KOR
3 BAYARAA
Amartuvshin
MGL
5 CHEN
Te-yu
TPE
5 MAMAYEV
Ramazan
KAZ
7 ZHOU
Yujie
SGP
7 JOLLY
Bryan
AUS
Women -48 kg
1 OH
Yeunju
KOR
2 park
Yeejin
KOR
3 OKAMOTO
Riho
JPN
3 MORIZAKI
Yurie
JPN
5 PARK
Eunlee
KOR
5 LIN
Chu yun
TPE
7 HAIN
Caroline
AUS
7 WONG
Ka Lee
HKG
Men -66 kg
1 HASHIGUCHI
Yuuki
JPN
2 JEONG
Yonguk
KOR
3 KATZ
Nathan
AUS
3 ZHUBATKAN
Sunggat
KAZ
5 LIEN
Chun te
TPE
5 KIM
Hyojun
KOR
7 WAWRZYCZEK
Patryk
POL
7 SAGYNGALIULY
Bauyrzhan
KAZ
Women -52 kg
1 UCHIO
Mako
JPN
2 BISHRELT
Khorloodoi
MGL
3 NGUYEN
Thuy
VIE
3 MAEDA
Chishima
JPN
5 BABAMURATOVA
Gulbadam
TKM
5 EASTON
Tinka
AUS
7 THOUDAM
Kalpana Devi
IND
7 TSUI
Shuk Ki
HKG
Men -73 kg
1 AN
Jaesik
KOR
2 KIM
Hwigeon
KOR
3 KIM
San
KOR
3 KOBAYASHI
Masaki
JPN
5 KNOESTER
Calvin
AUS
5 JANG
Seonghun
KOR
7 LIN
Chia-Huang
TPE
7 NGUYEN TAN
Cong
VIE
Women -57 kg
1 DORJSUREN
Sumiya
MGL
2 KIM
Jaeryeong
KOR
3 TSUKINO
Shuri
JPN
3 PANDINI
Ni Kadek Anny
INA
5 LEUNG
Po Sum
HKG
5 NGUYEN THI BICH
Ngoc
VIE
7 YANG
Yu-chieh
TPE
7 CHANU
Angom Anita
IND
Men -81 kg
1 KOHARA
Kenya
JPN
2 LEE
Young Jun
KOR
3 MAEDA
Ryoto
JPN
3 LEE
Junseong
KOR
5 yun
Hongwi
KOR
5 COUGHLAN
Eoin
AUS
7 MATSUI
Taiki
JPN
7 CHANG
Wei-Cheng
TPE
Women -63 kg
1 SATO
Mizuho
JPN
2 LEE
Juyeon
KOR
3 LEE
Goeun
KOR
3 MUNKHBAT
Davaasuren
MGL
5 HUIDROM
Sunibala Devi
IND
5 TURDAN
Akniyet
KAZ
7 NGUYEN THI
Huong
VIE
7 CHEN
Yun-Ting
TPE
Men -90 kg
1 TEJENOV
Tejen
TKM
2 NENARTAVICIUS
Rokas
LTU
3 CASSAR
Harrison
AUS
3 park
Yonghyun
KOR
5 TEMESI
Sebastian
AUS
5 kim
Hyeonsik
KOR
7 SHEN
Chao En
TPE
7 han
Jihoon
KOR
Women -70 kg
1 KAKIZAWA
Shiho
JPN
2 KIM
Sungeun
KOR
3 COUGHLAN
Aoife
AUS
3 LEE
Yewon
KOR
5 park
Minhui
KOR
5 SHANG
Liu-Yu
TPE
7 HUANG
Yi-Ting
TPE
7 HAWKES
Rachael
GBR
Men -100 kg
1 KIM
Leehyun
KOR
2 HOJAMUHAMMEDOV
Batyr
TKM
3 SINGH
Avtar
IND
3 DICHEV
Daniel
BUL
5 lee
Mujae
KOR
5 MARUYAMA
Yasuo
JPN
7 LIN
Chang keng
TPE
7 SUGAHARA
Takeshi
JPN
Women -78 kg
1 HONG
Jinjoo
KOR
2 MUN
Daseul
KOR
3 KIM
Ahyun
KOR
3 kim
Ahyeon
KOR
5 WALLIS
Melanie
AUS
5 CHAE
Yoonji
KOR
7 CROTON
Tabitha
AUS
7 DUONG THI QUYNH
Nhu
VIE
Men +100 kg
1 YOUN
Jaegu
KOR
2 CHEN
Sheng Min
TPE
3 DRAGIC
Vito
SLO
3 CHOE
Minyeong
KOR
5 ANDRES
Joe Casey
CAN
5 KIM
Seongjun
KOR
7 PARK
Liam
AUS
7 NAM
Hyeongsik
KOR
Women +78 kg
1 CHANG
Ling fang
TPE
2 TSAI
Jia Wen
TPE
3 CHANG
Hui-chen
TPE