All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
African Junior Championships 2019 Results
Men -60 kg
1 TAHRA
Mohammed Amine
ALG
2 NKERO
Fernand
GAB
3 KEITA
Harouna
SEN
3 ELMAALLEM
Zakariae
MAR
5 SCHULTZ
Dewald
RSA
5 CAUVIN DE RANINE
Inoue
GAB
7 THERA
Douga
MLI
7 MTIRI
Mohamed
TUN
Women -48 kg
1 EDDINARI
Chaimae
MAR
2 SAOUD
Lamia
ALG
3 KADDOUR
Houaria
ALG
3 KHALFAOUI
Chaima
TUN
5 DIOP
Aicha Dado
SEN
5 ADRIAANSE
Rozanne
RSA
7 MBOUP
Mbene
SEN
Men -66 kg
1 DRIS
Messaoud Redouane
ALG
2 MEHIBEL
Ahmed
ALG
3 ALIMA FOUDA
Paul Jouel
CMR
3 MOUSTAFA
Gasser
EGY
5 YOUSSOUF
Hissein Ramadan
CHA
5 GAYE
Serigne
SEN
7 COULIBALY
El Ousseni
CIV
7 GOTALOWIA MEBADIE
Aboubakre Ichola
GAB
Women -52 kg
1 EDDINARI
Lamia
MAR
2 WUESLATI
Donia
TUN
3 BARKA SEGUE
Fatime
CHA
3 GRIESEL
Charne
RSA
5 ROSHDY
Toka
EGY
5 KECHOUT
Melissa
ALG
7 SONKO
Leyla Aminata
SEN
7 BRAND
Jeandre
RSA
Men -73 kg
1 MABROUK
Abdelkader
ALG
2 OUDJANE
Karim
ALG
3 BOUSHITA
Salim
MAR
3 SELLAMI
Hachem
TUN
5 AKMAL
Mohamed
EGY
5 SAMB
Abiboulaye
SEN
7 VENTER
Bernhard
RSA
7 ROUINI
Mohamed
TUN
Women -57 kg
1 MANNAII
Mouna
TUN
2 BEKHEIRA
Khadidja
ALG
3 MARIAM
Helal
EGY
3 ALTAEB
Haneen
EGY
5 FOFANA
Matinigue
BUR
5 KOUAME
Badou grace
CIV
7 NDAO
Ndeye Marie
SEN
7 TALLIE
Tonet
RSA
Men -81 kg
1 AYMAN
Zeyad
EGY
2 KABDANI
Hamza
MAR
3 REMOUCHE
Abdellah
ALG
3 MBUYI
Kalonji
COD
5 HENRY
Vernon
RSA
5 KOURAYCHI
Amir
TUN
7 MENDY
Leup
SEN
7 CLAUDIANO
Semedo
CPV
Women -63 kg
1 FAYE
Anna Siga
SEN
2 LARBI
Sabrina
ALG
3 DELGADO FRANCES
Carolina
CPV
3 TAIBI
Chaimae
MAR
5 SALMA
Abdallah
EGY
5 HAJRI
Nouha
TUN
Men -90 kg
1 HALBY
Mohamed
EGY
2 BEN GHARES
Koussay
TUN
3 BOUABAOUB
Mouad
ALG
3 SOBHY
Fares
EGY
5 ANANI
Kwadjo
GHA
5 ABDALLAOUI
Hamza
MAR
7 COOK
Aidan
RSA
7 BACOURINE
Louis
SEN
Women -70 kg
1 SALMA
Moustafa
EGY
2 DIATTA
Yacine
SEN
3 CHOUCHAINE
Nawress
TUN
3 AFNAN
Shehata
EGY
5 KHAIRI
Oulaya
MAR
5 CROUCAMP
Caitlin
RSA
7 BENCHALLAL
Dyhia
ALG
7 SMARA
Ghozlene Amira
ALG
Men -100 kg
1 ABDELSAMEA
Abdalla
EGY
2 AYMAN
Ahmed
EGY
3 BOUYEMOUT
Islame
ALG
Women -78 kg
1 ICHALLAL
Louiza
ALG
2 LANG
Katja
RSA
3 PRETORIUS
Christi-Rose
ZIM
3 JELASSI
Safa
TUN
5 DJIBA
Yacine
SEN
5 MOUSSAD
Alaa
EGY
7 DIOP
Amy Cisse
SEN
Men +100 kg
1 HACHED
Anouar Abdelkader Hichem
ALG
2 ESSERYRY
Zouhair
MAR
3 HDIOUECH
Wahib
TUN
3 ABORAKIA
Mohamed
EGY
5 TRAORE
Ousmane
MLI
5 MBOW
Khadim
SEN
Women +78 kg
1 DHAWEDI
Siwar
TUN
2 MAMMERI
Meroua
ALG
3 GUILAVOGUI
Monic
GUI
3 LATRECH
Islem
TUN
5 SECK
Oulimata
SEN
5 SHARAF
Farah
EGY