All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
World Championships Senior 2019 Results
Men -60 kg
1 CHKHVIMIANI
Lukhumi
GEO
2 LUTFILLAEV
Sharafuddin
UZB
3 SMETOV
Yeldos
KAZ
3 NAGAYAMA
Ryuju
JPN
5 KYRGYZBAYEV
Gusman
KAZ
5 TAKATO
Naohisa
JPN
7 YANG
Yung Wei
TPE
7 AIBEK UULU
Kubanychbek
KGZ
Women -48 kg
1 BILODID
Daria
UKR
2 TONAKI
Funa
JPN
3 MUNKHBAT
Urantsetseg
MGL
3 KRASNIQI
Distria
KOS
5 CLEMENT
Melanie
FRA
5 MARTINEZ ABELENDA
Laura
ESP
7 PARETO
Paula
ARG
7 GALBADRAKH
Otgontsetseg
KAZ
Men -66 kg
1 MARUYAMA
Joshiro
JPN
2 KIM
Limhwan
KOR
3 ABE
Hifumi
JPN
3 VIERU
Denis
MDA
5 LOMBARDO
Manuel
ITA
5 YONDONPERENLEI
Baskhuu
MGL
7 IADOV
Bogdan
UKR
7 ABDELMAWGOUD
Mohamed
EGY
Women -52 kg
1 ABE
Uta
JPN
2 KUZIUTINA
Natalia
RUS
3 KELMENDI
Majlinda
KOS
3 SHISHIME
Ai
JPN
5 RAMOS
Joana
POR
5 BUCHARD
Amandine
FRA
7 VAN SNICK
Charline
BEL
7 GILES
Chelsie
GBR
Men -73 kg
1 ONO
Shohei
JPN
2 ORUJOV
Rustam
AZE
3 IARTCEV
Denis
RUS
3 HEYDAROV
Hidayat
AZE
5 KHOJAZODA
Behruzi
TJK
5 MAKHMADBEKOV
Somon
TJK
7 BUTBUL
Tohar
ISR
7 CILOGLU
Bilal
TUR
Women -57 kg
1 DEGUCHI
Christa
CAN
2 YOSHIDA
Tsukasa
JPN
3 KOWALCZYK
Julia
POL
3 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
5 ILIEVA
Ivelina
BUL
5 CYSIQUE
Sarah Leonie
FRA
7 MEZHETSKAIA
Daria
RUS
7 GJAKOVA
Nora
KOS
Men -81 kg
1 MUKI
Sagi
ISR
2 CASSE
Matthias
BEL
3 VALOIS-FORTIER
Antoine
CAN
3 MAISURADZE
Luka
GEO
5 ABDELAAL
Mohamed
EGY
5 MOLLAEI
Saeid
IRI
7 RESSEL
Dominic
GER
7 BOLTABOEV
Sharofiddin
UZB
Women -63 kg
1 AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
FRA
2 TASHIRO
Miku
JPN
3 TRAJDOS
Martyna
GER
3 FRANSSEN
Juul
NED
5 TRSTENJAK
Tina
SLO
5 VERMEER
Sanne
NED
7 LIAO
Yu-Jung
TPE
7 BOLD
Gankhaich
MGL
Men -90 kg
1 VAN T END
Noel
NED
2 MUKAI
Shoichiro
JPN
3 CLERGET
Axel
FRA
3 MAJDOV
Nemanja
SRB
5 NYMAN
Marcus
SWE
5 TOTH
Krisztian
HUN
7 MEHDIYEV
Mammadali
AZE
7 SILVA MORALES
Ivan Felipe
CUB
Women -70 kg
1 GAHIE
Marie Eve
FRA
2 TIMO
Barbara
POR
3 CONWAY
Sally
GBR
3 PINOT
Margaux
FRA
5 POLLERES
Michaela
AUT
5 BERNHOLM
Anna
SWE
7 VAN DIJKE
Sanne
NED
7 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
Men -100 kg
1 FONSECA
Jorge
POR
2 ILYASOV
Niyaz
RUS
3 KORREL
Michael
NED
3 WOLF
Aaron
JPN
5 CHO
Guham
KOR
5 GASIMOV
Elmar
AZE
7 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
7 ELNAHAS
Shady
CAN
Women -78 kg
1 MALONGA
Madeleine
FRA
2 HAMADA
Shori
JPN
3 KUKA
Loriana
KOS
3 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
5 APOTEKAR
Klara
SLO
5 SAMPAIO
Patricia
POR
7 POWELL
Natalie
GBR
7 MA
Zhenzhao
CHN
Men +100 kg
1 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
2 HARASAWA
Hisayoshi
JPN
3 KIM
Minjong
KOR
3 MEYER
Roy
NED
5 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
5 TUSHISHVILI
Guram
GEO
7 GROL
Henk
NED
7 MOURA
David
BRA
Women +78 kg
1 SONE
Akira
JPN
2 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
3 SAYIT
Kayra
TUR
3 ASAHINA
Sarah
JPN
5 SOUZA
Beatriz
BRA
5 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA
7 KINDZERSKA
Iryna
AZE
7 CERIC
Larisa
BIH