All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Brasilia Grand Slam 2019 Results
Men -60 kg
1 KUWABARA
Allan
BRA
2 TAKABATAKE
Eric
BRA
3 GARRIGOS
Francisco
ESP
3 YASHUEV
Islam
RUS
5 TORRES
Renan
BRA
5 LOPES
Rodrigo Costa
POR
7 PRECIADO
Lenin
ECU
7 KITADAI
Felipe
BRA
Women -48 kg
1 COSTA
Catarina
POR
2 CHIBANA
Gabriela
BRA
3 RISHONY
Shira
ISR
3 MARTINEZ ABELENDA
Laura
ESP
5 MENZ
Katharina
GER
5 CSERNOVICZKI
Eva
HUN
7 XIONG
Yao
CHN
7 LI
Yanan
CHN
Men -66 kg
1 CARGNIN
Daniel
BRA
2 LOMBARDO
Manuel
ITA
3 LIMA
Willian
BRA
3 LE BLOUCH
Kilian
FRA
5 ABDULZHALILOV
Abdula
RUS
5 SEIDL
Sebastian
GER
7 CHIBANA
Charles
BRA
7 MUDRANOV
Beslan
RUS
Women -52 kg
1 GIUFFRIDA
Odette
ITA
2 PIMENTA
Larissa
BRA
3 VALENTIM
Eleudis
BRA
3 TSUNODA
Natsumi
JPN
5 RAMOS
Joana
POR
5 PERENC
Agata
POL
7 PRIMO
Gefen
ISR
7 GNETO
Astride
FRA
Men -73 kg
1 MOGUSHKOV
Musa
RUS
2 LIMA
David
BRA
3 HASHIMOTO
Soichi
JPN
3 ZINGG
Anthony
GER
5 ESPOSITO
Giovanni
ITA
5 STUMP
Nils
SUI
7 CILOGLU
Bilal
TUR
7 CHAINE
Guillaume
FRA
Women -57 kg
1 SMYTHE-DAVIS
Nekoda
GBR
2 NASCIMENTO
Ketelyn
BRA
3 STOLL
Theresa
GER
3 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
5 CYSIQUE
Sarah Leonie
FRA
5 MONTEIRO
Telma
POR
7 ROGIC
Jovana
SRB
7 LU
Tongjuan
CHN
Men -81 kg
1 NAGASE
Takanori
JPN
2 ALBAYRAK
Vedat
TUR
3 KHUBETSOV
Alan
RUS
3 EGUTIDZE
Anri
POR
5 PARLATI
Christian
ITA
5 KHALMURZAEV
Khasan
RUS
7 SCHIMIDT
Guilherme
BRA
7 SANTOS
Eduardo Yudy
BRA
Women -63 kg
1 QUADROS
Ketleyn
BRA
2 CASTILHOS
Alexia
BRA
3 DEL TORO CARVAJAL
Maylin
CUB
3 LIVESEY
Amy
GBR
5 YANG
Junxia
CHN
5 SILVA
Mariana
BRA
7 TANG
Jing
CHN
7 DAVYDOVA
Daria
RUS
Men -90 kg
1 SHERAZADISHVILI
Nikoloz
ESP
2 SILVA MORALES
Ivan Felipe
CUB
3 OZERLER
Mikail
TUR
3 MAJDOV
Nemanja
SRB
5 MUNGAI
Nicholas
ITA
5 NYMAN
Marcus
SWE
7 FLORENTINO
Robert
DOM
7 MACEDO
Rafael
BRA
Women -70 kg
1 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
2 SCOCCIMARRO
Giovanna
GER
3 HOWELL
Gemma
GBR
3 PORTELA
Maria
BRA
5 NIANG
Assmaa
MAR
5 ZUPANCIC
Kelita
CAN
7 BERNHOLM
Anna
SWE
7 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
Men -100 kg
1 IIDA
Kentaro
JPN
2 BUZACARINI
Rafael
BRA
3 DENISOV
Kirill
RUS
3 CIRJENICS
Miklos
HUN
5 BILALOV
Niiaz
RUS
5 DARWISH
Ramadan
EGY
7 GONCALVES
Leonardo
BRA
7 SMITH III
L.A.
USA
Women -78 kg
1 ANTOMARCHI
Kaliema
CUB
2 POWELL
Natalie
GBR
3 WAGNER
Anna Maria
GER
3 TCHEUMEO
Audrey
FRA
5 MALZAHN
Luise
GER
5 CHEN
Fei
CHN
7 BABINTSEVA
Aleksandra
RUS
7 SOARES
Samanta
BRA
Men +100 kg
1 RINER
Teddy
FRA
2 MOURA
David
BRA
3 TASOEV
Inal
RUS
3 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
5 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
5 KHAMMO
Yakiv
UKR
7 SIMIONESCU
Vladut
ROU
7 JUNIOR
Juscelino
BRA
Women +78 kg
1 SOUZA
Beatriz
BRA
2 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA
3 TOLOFUA
Julia
FRA
3 NUNES
Rochele
POR
5 GRABOWSKI
Jasmin
GER
5 XU
Shiyan
CHN
7 JIANG
Yanan
CHN
7 LUCHT
Renee
GER