All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Grand Slam Tokyo 2010 Results
Men -60 kg
1 YAMAMOTO
Hirofumi
JPN
2 SHISHIME
Toru
JPN
3 MATSUKI
Takeshi
JPN
3 KIDO
Shinji
JPN
5 CASTILLO
Nabor
MEX
5 KIM
Won Jin
KOR
5 MOOREN
Jeroen
NED
5 CHOI
Gwang-Hyeon
KOR
Women -48 kg
1 FUKUMI
Tomoko
JPN
2 KONDO
Kaori
JPN
3 IBE
Shoko
JPN
3 MENEZES
Sarah
BRA
5 PAYET
Laetitia
FRA
5 CSERNOVICZKI
Eva
HUN
5 SAKAMOTO
Haruna
JPN
5 BOGDAN
Carmen
ROU
Men -66 kg
1 FUKUOKA
Masaaki
JPN
2 MOGUSHKOV
Musa
RUS
3 KHASHBAATAR
Tsagaanbaatar
MGL
3 EBINUMA
Masashi
JPN
5 KORVAL
Loic
FRA
5 MORISHITA
Jumpei
JPN
5 AWAD
Ahmed
EGY
5 URIARTE
Sugoi
ESP
Women -52 kg
1 NISHIDA
Yuka
JPN
2 YAMAMOTO
Anzu
JPN
3 GOMEZ
Laura
ESP
3 KAGAYA
Chiho
JPN
5 MULLER
Marie
LUX
5 JOKINEN
Jaana
FIN
5 BERMOY ACOSTA
Yanet
CUB
5 TARANGUL
Romy
GER
Men -73 kg
1 NAKAYA
Riki
JPN
2 NISHIYAMA
Yuki
JPN
3 VAN TICHELT
Dirk
BEL
3 TRITTON
Nicholas
CAN
5 JURAKOBILOV
Navruz
UZB
5 MENDONCA
Bruno
BRA
5 ONO
Shohei
JPN
5 ELDRED
Michael
USA
Women -57 kg
1 MATSUMOTO
Kaori
JPN
2 HIRAI
Nozomi
JPN
3 LIEN
Chen-Ling
TPE
3 GASIMOVA
Kifayat
AZE
5 SATO
Aiko
JPN
5 STEFAN
Corina
ROU
5 HOWELL
Gemma
GBR
5 RIBOUT
Morgane
FRA
Men -81 kg
1 NAKAI
Takahiro
JPN
2 TAKAMATSU
Masahiro
JPN
3 GUILHEIRO
Leandro
BRA
3 BURTON
Euan
GBR
5 LUCENTI
Emmanuel
ARG
5 TCHRIKISHVILI
Avtandili
GEO
5 JEANNIN
Antoine
FRA
5 KIM
Min Gyu
KOR
Women -63 kg
1 AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
FRA
2 EMANE
Gevrise
FRA
3 JOUNG
Da-woon
KOR
3 WILLEBOORDSE
Elisabeth
NED
5 BEDETI
Vlora
SLO
5 TANIMOTO
Ikumi
JPN
5 ZOLNIR
Urska
SLO
5 MALZAHN
Claudia
GER
Men -90 kg
1 NISHIYAMA
Masashi
JPN
2 CAMILO
Tiago
BRA
3 NABIEV
Khurshid
UZB
3 CHORIEV
Dilshod
UZB
5 ONO
Takashi
JPN
5 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
5 YOSHIDA
Yuya
JPN
5 MAMMADOV
Elkhan
AZE
Women -70 kg
1 TACHIMOTO
Haruka
JPN
2 BOSCH
Edith
NED
3 HWANG
Ye-sul
KOR
3 SRAKA
Rasa
SLO
5 ZUPANCIC
Kelita
CAN
5 TEICHERT
Kerstin
GER
5 GIBBONS
Gemma
GBR
5 BOLDER
Linda
NED
Men -100 kg
1 ANAI
Takamasa
JPN
2 ZEEVI
Ariel
ISR
3 RAKOV
Maxim
KAZ
3 KHAIBULAEV
Tagir
RUS
5 KURBANOV
Utkur
UZB
5 HAGA
Ryunosuke
JPN
5 BATTULGA
Temuulen
MGL
5 DARWISH
Ramadan
EGY
Women -78 kg
1 TCHEUMEO
Audrey
FRA
2 JACQUES
Catherine
BEL
3 OGATA
Akari
JPN
3 YANG
Xiuli
CHN
5 ANAI
Sayaka
JPN
5 WOLLERT
Heide
GER
5 HEISE
Annika
GER
5 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
Men +100 kg
1 KIM
Sungmin
KOR
2 TAKAHASHI
Kazuhiko
JPN
3 KAMIKAWA
Daiki
JPN
3 TOELZER
Andreas
GER
5 EL SHEHABY
Islam
EGY
5 TANGRIEV
Abdullo
UZB
5 TACHIYAMA
Hiroki
JPN
5 BRAYSON
Oscar
CUB
Women +78 kg
1 TACHIMOTO
Megumi
JPN
2 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
3 MONDIERE
Anne-Sophie
FRA
3 YAMABE
Kanae
JPN
5 POLAVDER
Lucija
SLO
5 BRYANT
Karina
GBR
5 SUGIMOTO
Mika
JPN
5 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA