All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
World Championships Paris 2011 Results
Men -60 kg
1 SOBIROV
Rishod
UZB
2 HIRAOKA
Hiroaki
JPN
3 MUSHKIYEV
Ilgar
AZE
3 ZANTARAIA
Georgii
UKR
5 CHOI
Gwang-Hyeon
KOR
5 KIM
Won Jin
KOR
7 GALSTYAN
Arsen
RUS
7 DAVTYAN
Hovhannes
ARM
Women -48 kg
1 ASAMI
Haruna
JPN
2 FUKUMI
Tomoko
JPN
3 CSERNOVICZKI
Eva
HUN
3 MENEZES
Sarah
BRA
5 VAN SNICK
Charline
BEL
5 JOSSINET
Frederique
FRA
7 WU
Shugen
CHN
7 DUMITRU
Alina
ROU
Men -66 kg
1 EBINUMA
Masashi
JPN
2 CUNHA
Leandro
BRA
3 CHO
Jun-ho
KOR
3 MOGUSHKOV
Musa
RUS
5 DRAKSIC
Rok
SLO
5 OATES
Colin
GBR
7 KARIMOV
Tarlan
AZE
7 LAROSE
David
FRA
Women -52 kg
1 NAKAMURA
Misato
JPN
2 NISHIDA
Yuka
JPN
3 CARRASCOSA
Ana
ESP
3 CHITU
Andreea
ROU
5 RAMOS
Joana
POR
5 GNETO
Priscilla
FRA
7 GOMEZ
Laura
ESP
7 KUZIUTINA
Natalia
RUS
Men -73 kg
1 NAKAYA
Riki
JPN
2 ELMONT
Dex
NED
3 JURAKOBILOV
Navruz
UZB
3 LEGRAND
Ugo
FRA
5 AKIMOTO
Hiroyuki
JPN
5 IBRAGIMOV
Rinat
KAZ
7 VAN TICHELT
Dirk
BEL
7 ISAEV
Mansur
RUS
Women -57 kg
1 SATO
Aiko
JPN
2 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
3 STEFAN
Corina
ROU
3 MATSUMOTO
Kaori
JPN
5 MALLOY
Marti
USA
5 ROPER
Miryam
GER
7 FERNANDEZ
Isabel
ESP
7 ZABLUDINA
Irina
RUS
Men -81 kg
1 KIM
Jae-Bum
KOR
2 MRVALJEVIC
Srdjan
MNE
3 GUILHEIRO
Leandro
BRA
3 TOMA
Sergiu
MDA
5 RAJABLI
Elkhan
AZE
5 PIETRI
Loic
FRA
7 NIFONTOV
Ivan
RUS
7 VASYLENKO
Artem
UKR
Women -63 kg
1 EMANE
Gevrise
FRA
2 UENO
Yoshie
JPN
3 VAN EMDEN
Anicka
NED
3 ZOLNIR
Urska
SLO
5 WILLEBOORDSE
Elisabeth
NED
5 ESPINOSA
Maricet
CUB
7 XU
Yuhua
CHN
7 DREXLER
Hilde
AUT
Men -90 kg
1 ILIADIS
Ilias
GRE
2 NISHIYAMA
Daiki
JPN
3 ONO
Takashi
JPN
3 GONZALEZ
Asley
CUB
5 LEE
Kyu-won
KOR
5 DENISOV
Kirill
RUS
7 PESSANHA
Hugo
BRA
7 GREKOV
Valentyn
UKR
Women -70 kg
1 DECOSSE
Lucie
FRA
2 BOSCH
Edith
NED
3 KUNIHARA
Yoriko
JPN
3 MESZAROS
Anett
HUN
5 CORTES ALDAMA
Onix
CUB
5 SRAKA
Rasa
SLO
7 SOL
Kyong
PRK
7 PASQUET
Marie
FRA
Men -100 kg
1 KHAIBULAEV
Tagir
RUS
2 RAKOV
Maxim
KAZ
3 TSIREKIDZE
Irakli
GEO
3 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
5 DARWISH
Ramadan
EGY
5 VAN DER GEEST
Elco
BEL
7 SAMOILOVICH
Sergei
RUS
7 ZHORZHOLIANI
Levan
GEO
Women -78 kg
1 TCHEUMEO
Audrey
FRA
2 OGATA
Akari
JPN
3 HARRISON
Kayla
USA
3 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
5 VERKERK
Marhinde
NED
5 WOLLERT
Heide
GER
7 ERDELYI-JOO
Abigel
HUN
7 IKEDA
Hitomi
JPN
Men +100 kg
1 RINER
Teddy
FRA
2 TOELZER
Andreas
GER
3 MIKHAYLIN
Alexander
RUS
3 KIM
Sungmin
KOR
5 BRAYSON
Oscar
CUB
5 RODAKI
Mohammad
IRI
7 BOR
Barna
HUN
7 JABALLAH
Faicel
TUN
Women +78 kg
1 TONG
Wen
CHN
2 QIN
Qian
CHN
3 SUGIMOTO
Mika
JPN
3 IVASHCHENKO
Elena
RUS
5 TACHIMOTO
Megumi
JPN
5 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
7 POLAVDER
Lucija
SLO
7 BRYANT
Karina
GBR