All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Grand Slam Tokyo 2011 Results
Men -60 kg
1 YAMAMOTO
Hirofumi
JPN
2 KAWABATA
Ryo
JPN
3 HIRAOKA
Hiroaki
JPN
3 TAKATO
Naohisa
JPN
5 MUSHKIYEV
Ilgar
AZE
5 KIM
Won Jin
KOR
5 CHOI
Gwang-Hyeon
KOR
5 DAVAADORJ
Tumurkhuleg
MGL
Women -48 kg
1 SAKAMOTO
Haruna
JPN
2 FUKUMI
Tomoko
JPN
3 VAN SNICK
Charline
BEL
3 JEONG
Bokyeong
KOR
5 CHUNG
Jung-Yeon
KOR
5 CSERNOVICZKI
Eva
HUN
5 KOMOVA
Nataliya
RUS
5 YAMAZAKI
Tamami
JPN
Men -66 kg
1 TAKAJO
Tomofumi
JPN
2 MOGUSHKOV
Musa
RUS
3 EBINUMA
Masashi
JPN
3 KHASHBAATAR
Tsagaanbaatar
MGL
5 URIARTE
Sugoi
ESP
5 LIM
Sergey
KAZ
5 DRAGIN
Dimitri
FRA
5 CHOI
Min-Ho
KOR
Women -52 kg
1 MIYAKAWA
Takumi
JPN
2 GNETO
Priscilla
FRA
3 BERMOY ACOSTA
Yanet
CUB
3 HASHIMOTO
Yuki
JPN
5 NAKAMURA
Misato
JPN
5 FORCINITI
Rosalba
ITA
5 TARANGUL
Romy
GER
5 GOMEZ
Laura
ESP
Men -73 kg
1 AKIMOTO
Hiroyuki
JPN
2 ISAEV
Mansur
RUS
3 NAKAYA
Riki
JPN
3 VAN TICHELT
Dirk
BEL
5 KODZOKOV
Murat
RUS
5 JURAKOBILOV
Navruz
UZB
5 ELMONT
Dex
NED
5 LEGRAND
Ugo
FRA
Women -57 kg
1 MATSUMOTO
Kaori
JPN
2 SATO
Aiko
JPN
3 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
3 YAMAMOTO
Anzu
JPN
5 GASIMOVA
Kifayat
AZE
5 LOKO
Sarah
FRA
5 BOUKOUVALA
Ioulietta
GRE
5 KIM
Jandi
KOR
Men -81 kg
1 KAWAKAMI
Tomohiro
JPN
2 GUILHEIRO
Leandro
BRA
3 NAGASHIMA
Keita
JPN
3 MARESCH
Sven
GER
5 TOMA
Sergiu
MDA
5 BRUYERE
Francesco
ITA
5 NAKAI
Takahiro
JPN
5 BOZBAYEV
Islam
KAZ
Women -63 kg
1 ZOLNIR
Urska
SLO
2 UENO
Yoshie
JPN
3 WILLEBOORDSE
Elisabeth
NED
3 TANAKA
Miki
JPN
5 GERBI
Yarden
ISR
5 AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
FRA
5 MALZAHN
Claudia
GER
5 SCHLESINGER
Alice
ISR
Men -90 kg
1 NISHIYAMA
Masashi
JPN
2 GONZALEZ
Asley
CUB
3 VOPROSOV
Kirill
RUS
3 LEE
Kyu-won
KOR
5 ILIADIS
Ilias
GRE
5 SONG
Dae-nam
KOR
5 ONO
Takashi
JPN
5 MELONI
Roberto
ITA
Women -70 kg
1 UENO
Tomoe
JPN
2 BLANCO
Cecilia
ESP
3 TACHIMOTO
Haruka
JPN
3 KLYS
Katarzyna
POL
5 TEICHERT
Kerstin
GER
5 PASQUET
Marie
FRA
5 KIM
Seongyeon
KOR
5 ONO
Yoko
JPN
Men -100 kg
1 SAMOILOVICH
Sergei
RUS
2 HWANG
Hee-Tae
KOR
3 ANAI
Takamasa
JPN
3 TSIREKIDZE
Irakli
GEO
5 NAIDAN
Tuvshinbayar
MGL
5 HAGA
Ryunosuke
JPN
5 SAYIDOV
Ramziddin
UZB
5 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
Women -78 kg
1 OGATA
Akari
JPN
2 HARRISON
Kayla
USA
3 WOLLERT
Heide
GER
3 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
5 VERKERK
Marhinde
NED
5 SATO
Ruika
JPN
5 MALZAHN
Luise
GER
5 VELENSEK
Anamari
SLO
Men +100 kg
1 MIKHAYLIN
Alexander
RUS
2 CHO
Guham
KOR
3 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
3 TANGRIEV
Abdullo
UZB
5 KIM
Sungmin
KOR
5 VERBIJ
Luuk
NED
5 CERAJ
Matjaz
SLO
5 ISHII
Ryuta
JPN
Women +78 kg
1 SUGIMOTO
Mika
JPN
2 TACHIMOTO
Megumi
JPN
3 KIM
Na-Young
KOR
3 POLAVDER
Lucija
SLO
5 BLANCO
Giovanna
VEN
5 HASHIGUCHI
Nanami
JPN
5 KIM
Jiyoun
KOR
5 BRYANT
Karina
GBR