All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
Open Open
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
World Championships Tokyo 2010 Results
Men -60 kg
1 SOBIROV
Rishod
UZB
2 ZANTARAIA
Georgii
UKR
3 HIRAOKA
Hiroaki
JPN
3 GALSTYAN
Arsen
RUS
5 VERDE
Elio
ITA
5 MUDRANOV
Beslan
RUS
7 PAISCHER
Ludwig
AUT
7 ASUMBANI
David
GEO
Women -48 kg
1 SAKAMOTO
Haruna
JPN
2 FUKUMI
Tomoko
JPN
3 DUMITRU
Alina
ROU
3 MENEZES
Sarah
BRA
5 CHUNG
Jung-Yeon
KOR
5 JOSSINET
Frederique
FRA
7 PARETO
Paula
ARG
7 FREITAS
Leandra
POR
Men -66 kg
1 MORISHITA
Jumpei
JPN
2 CUNHA
Leandro
BRA
3 KHASHBAATAR
Tsagaanbaatar
MGL
3 KORVAL
Loic
FRA
5 FARMONOV
Mirzokhid
UZB
5 URIARTE
Sugoi
ESP
7 UNGVARI
Miklos
HUN
7 GADANOV
Alim
RUS
Women -52 kg
1 NISHIDA
Yuka
JPN
2 NAKAMURA
Misato
JPN
3 KUZIUTINA
Natalia
RUS
3 MUNKHBAATAR
Bundmaa
MGL
5 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
5 TARANGUL
Romy
GER
7 ZHANG
Lichuan
CHN
7 RAMOS
Joana
POR
Men -73 kg
1 AKIMOTO
Hiroyuki
JPN
2 ELMONT
Dex
NED
3 AWANO
Yasuhiro
JPN
3 WANG
Ki-chun
KOR
5 KUBAKAEV
Azat
KGZ
5 SAINJARGAL
Nyam-ochir
MGL
7 LEGRAND
Ugo
FRA
7 ISAEV
Mansur
RUS
Women -57 kg
1 MATSUMOTO
Kaori
JPN
2 MONTEIRO
Telma
POR
3 BOUKOUVALA
Ioulietta
GRE
3 FILZMOSER
Sabrina
AUT
5 LUPETEY COBAS
Yurileidys
CUB
5 STEFAN
Corina
ROU
7 HOWELL
Gemma
GBR
7 KARAKAS
Hedvig
HUN
Men -81 kg
1 KIM
Jae-Bum
KOR
2 GUILHEIRO
Leandro
BRA
3 BURTON
Euan
GBR
3 TAKAMATSU
Masahiro
JPN
5 MAMMADLI
Elnur
AZE
5 CANTO
Flavio
BRA
7 ELMONT
Guillaume
NED
7 MAGOMEDOV
Sirazhudin
RUS
Women -63 kg
1 UENO
Yoshie
JPN
2 TANAKA
Miki
JPN
3 YUSUBOVA
Ramila
AZE
3 ABEL ROJAS
Yaritza
CUB
5 SCHLESINGER
Alice
ISR
5 VAN EMDEN
Anicka
NED
7 WILLEBOORDSE
Elisabeth
NED
7 GERBI
Yarden
ISR
Men -90 kg
1 ILIADIS
Ilias
GRE
2 NISHIYAMA
Daiki
JPN
3 DENISOV
Kirill
RUS
3 MAMMADOV
Elkhan
AZE
5 GREKOV
Valentyn
UKR
5 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
7 CAMILO
Tiago
BRA
7 SCHIRNHOFER
Max
AUT
Women -70 kg
1 DECOSSE
Lucie
FRA
2 MESZAROS
Anett
HUN
3 SRAKA
Rasa
SLO
3 KUNIHARA
Yoriko
JPN
5 BLANCO
Cecilia
ESP
5 BOSCH
Edith
NED
7 HWANG
Ye-sul
KOR
7 WATANABE
Mina
JPN
Men -100 kg
1 ANAI
Takamasa
JPN
2 GROL
Henk
NED
3 FABRE
Thierry
FRA
3 DESPAIGNE
Oreidis
CUB
5 KURBANOV
Utkur
UZB
5 NAIDAN
Tuvshinbayar
MGL
7 GASIMOV
Elmar
AZE
7 RAKOV
Maxim
KAZ
Women -78 kg
1 HARRISON
Kayla
USA
2 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
3 OGATA
Akari
JPN
3 YANG
Xiuli
CHN
5 WOLLERT
Heide
GER
5 PRYSHCHEPA
Maryna
UKR
7 LEBRUN
Celine
FRA
7 MOSKALYUK
Vera
RUS
Men +100 kg
1 RINER
Teddy
FRA
2 TOELZER
Andreas
GER
3 EL SHEHABY
Islam
EGY
3 BATAILLE
Matthieu
FRA
5 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
5 TAKAHASHI
Kazuhiko
JPN
7 GUJEJIANI
Lasha
GEO
7 VUIJSTERS
Grim
NED
Women +78 kg
1 SUGIMOTO
Mika
JPN
2 QIN
Qian
CHN
3 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
3 TSUKADA
Maki
JPN
5 KIM
Na-Young
KOR
5 LIU
Huanyuan
CHN
7 SADKOWSKA
Urszula
POL
7 DORJGOTOV
Tserenkhand
MGL
Men Open
1 KAMIKAWA
Daiki
JPN
2 RINER
Teddy
FRA
3 SUZUKI
Keiji
JPN
3 TACHIYAMA
Hiroki
JPN
5 SAYIDOV
Ramziddin
UZB
5 TANGRIEV
Abdullo
UZB
7 TAKAHASHI
Kazuhiko
JPN
7 WANG
Hao
CHN
Women Open
1 SUGIMOTO
Mika
JPN
2 QIN
Qian
CHN
3 TACHIMOTO
Megumi
JPN
3 DONGUZASHVILI
Tea
RUS
5 KIM
Na-Young
KOR
5 LEBRUN
Celine
FRA
7 DORJGOTOV
Tserenkhand
MGL
7 PUREVJARGAL
Lkhamdegd
MGL