All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro 2016 Results
Men -60 kg
1 MUDRANOV
Beslan
RUS
2 SMETOV
Yeldos
KAZ
3 TAKATO
Naohisa
JPN
3 UROZBOEV
Diyorbek
UZB
5 SAFAROV
Orkhan
AZE
5 PAPINASHVILI
Amiran
GEO
7 KIM
Won jin
KOR
7 KITADAI
Felipe
BRA
Women -48 kg
1 PARETO
Paula
ARG
2 JEONG
Bokyeong
KOR
3 KONDO
Ami
JPN
3 GALBADRAKH
Otgontsetseg
KAZ
5 MUNKHBAT
Urantsetseg
MGL
5 MESTRE ALVAREZ
Dayaris
CUB
7 MENEZES
Sarah
BRA
7 CSERNOVICZKI
Eva
HUN
Men -66 kg
1 BASILE
Fabio
ITA
2 AN
Baul
KOR
3 SOBIROV
Rishod
UZB
3 EBINUMA
Masashi
JPN
5 GOMBOC
Adrian
SLO
5 BOUCHARD
Antoine
CAN
7 MATEO
Wander
DOM
7 DAVAADORJ
Tumurkhuleg
MGL
Women -52 kg
1 KELMENDI
Majlinda
KOS
2 GIUFFRIDA
Odette
ITA
3 NAKAMURA
Misato
JPN
3 KUZIUTINA
Natalia
RUS
5 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
5 MA
Yingnan
CHN
7 CHITU
Andreea
ROU
7 LEGENTIL
Christianne
MRI
Men -73 kg
1 ONO
Shohei
JPN
2 ORUJOV
Rustam
AZE
3 SHAVDATUASHVILI
Lasha
GEO
3 VAN TICHELT
Dirk
BEL
5 MUKI
Sagi
ISR
5 UNGVARI
Miklos
HUN
7 IARTCEV
Denis
RUS
7 DELPOPOLO
Nicholas
USA
Women -57 kg
1 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
2 DORJSUREN
Sumiya
MGL
3 MONTEIRO
Telma
POR
3 MATSUMOTO
Kaori
JPN
5 STEFAN
Corina
ROU
5 LIEN
Chen-Ling
TPE
7 PAVIA
Automne
FRA
7 KARAKAS
Hedvig
HUN
Men -81 kg
1 KHALMURZAEV
Khasan
RUS
2 STEVENS
Travis
USA
3 TOMA
Sergiu
UAE
3 NAGASE
Takanori
JPN
5 MARCONCINI
Matteo
ITA
5 TCHRIKISHVILI
Avtandili
GEO
7 IVANOV
Ivaylo
BUL
7 VALOIS-FORTIER
Antoine
CAN
Women -63 kg
1 TRSTENJAK
Tina
SLO
2 AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
FRA
3 GERBI
Yarden
ISR
3 VAN EMDEN
Anicka
NED
5 TASHIRO
Miku
JPN
5 SILVA
Mariana
BRA
7 YANG
Junxia
CHN
7 UNTERWURZACHER
Kathrin
AUT
Men -90 kg
1 BAKER
Mashu
JPN
2 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
3 GWAK
Donghan
KOR
3 CHENG
Xunzhao
CHN
5 NYMAN
Marcus
SWE
5 LKHAGVASUREN
Otgonbaatar
MGL
7 IDDIR
Alexandre
FRA
7 MEHDIYEV
Mammadali
AZE
Women -70 kg
1 TACHIMOTO
Haruka
JPN
2 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
3 CONWAY
Sally
GBR
3 VARGAS KOCH
Laura
GER
5 GRAF
Bernadette
AUT
5 BERNABEU
Maria
ESP
7 ZUPANCIC
Kelita
CAN
7 BOLDER
Linda
ISR
Men -100 kg
1 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
2 GASIMOV
Elmar
AZE
3 MARET
Cyrille
FRA
3 HAGA
Ryunosuke
JPN
5 FREY
Karl-Richard
GER
5 BLOSHENKO
Artem
UKR
7 DARWISH
Ramadan
EGY
7 GVINIASHVILI
Beka
GEO
Women -78 kg
1 HARRISON
Kayla
USA
2 TCHEUMEO
Audrey
FRA
3 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
3 VELENSEK
Anamari
SLO
5 CASTILLO
Yalennis
CUB
5 MALZAHN
Luise
GER
7 ERDELYI-JOO
Abigel
HUN
7 POWELL
Natalie
GBR
Men +100 kg
1 RINER
Teddy
FRA
2 HARASAWA
Hisayoshi
JPN
3 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
3 SASSON
Or
ISR
5 TANGRIEV
Abdullo
UZB
5 GARCIA MENDOZA
Alex
CUB
7 MEYER
Roy
NED
7 KRAKOVETSKII
Iurii
KGZ
Women +78 kg
1 ANDEOL
Emilie
FRA
2 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
3 YAMABE
Kanae
JPN
3 YU
Song
CHN
5 SAYIT
Kayra
TUR
5 KIM
Minjeong
KOR
7 CHEIKH ROUHOU
Nihel
TUN
7 SAVELKOULS
Tessie
NED