All
M F
-55 -44
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-55 kg
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-44 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Pan American Championships Junior 2017 Results
Men -55 kg
1 WATANABE
Bruno
BRA
2 CUELLO POLANCO
Yunior Manuel
DOM
3 PANIAGUA
Jhonathan
COL
3 QUIROZ
Michael
ECU
5 KUNCHIKIAI
Leonel
ECU
5 ROSADO
Moises
MEX
7 CASTANO
Diego
COL
7 SAPENOV
Aidos
CAN
Women -44 kg
1 FERREIRA
Laura
BRA
2 RESTREPO
Daniela
COL
3 LASSO
Erika
COL
3 QUIZHPI
Pamela
ECU
5 VELASQUEZ
Coral
DOM
5 VERENZUELA
Karley
VEN
7 RODRIGUEZ
Daniela
MEX
7 RAMOS
DANIELA
ECU
Men -60 kg
1 PENNA
Robson
BRA
2 SALAS
Ivan
VEN
3 RAMOS
Cesar
MEX
3 VERA
Hugo
CHI
5 ROJAS
Johan
COL
5 GALVAN
Jose luis
ARG
7 SANTOS
Daniel
DOM
7 PERALTA
Jose Eduardo
CRC
Women -48 kg
1 PIMENTA
Larissa
BRA
2 GONCALVES
Victoria
USA
3 LAHITON
Agustina
ARG
3 ROY
Lea
CAN
5 CABRERA
Erdalina
DOM
5 OLVERA
Pilar
MEX
7 LORENZO
Lorena
PUR
7 MARCELLET
Camila
ARG
Men -66 kg
1 CARGNIN
Daniel
BRA
2 AMESQUITA
Yhoam Manuel
VEN
3 TAMASHIRO
Minoru
ARG
3 HERNANDEZ
Juan
COL
5 YOUNG
Keagan
CAN
5 GONZALEZ
Jorge
COL
7 MONTES DE OCA
Emil
MEX
7 CHIRA ROMERO
Victor
PER
Women -52 kg
1 LIMA
Jessica
BRA
2 OCAMPO
Jessica
COL
3 MARTINEZ
Paulina
MEX
3 BESSON
Marie
CAN
5 ARREGA
Yelena
ECU
5 DE JESUS ALCANTARA
Lorena
DOM
7 ECHEVARRIA
Francine
PUR
7 VERA
Nicol
CHI
Men -73 kg
1 SANTOS JUNIOR
Jeferson
BRA
2 WRIGHT
Liam
USA
3 NAVARRO
Leider
COL
3 CARDOSO
Gilberto
MEX
5 MOYA
Valentin
ARG
5 TOSCANINI
Franco
CHI
7 BARBOZA
Arkangel
COL
7 RIVAS
Jesus
VEN
Women -57 kg
1 LIEBY
Katherinne
USA
2 DE LUCIA
Agustina
ARG
3 NASCIMENTO
Ketelyn
BRA
3 PADILLA
Margarita
MEX
5 VELEZ
Aida
ECU
5 VASQUEZ
Keyla
COL
7 ASTUDILLO
Yeamilet
CHI
7 ECHANIQUE
Daphne
ECU
Men -81 kg
1 PINHO
Tiago
BRA
2 GUZMAN LARA
Eduardo Manuel
DOM
3 MARINEAU
Alex
CAN
3 WRIGHT
Arthur
USA
5 ARENCIBIA
Alexandre
CAN
5 PEREZ
Jorge
CHI
7 BUTLER
Jesse
USA
7 GIL
Agustin
ARG
Women -63 kg
1 PEREIRA
Carolina
BRA
2 COROZO
Celinda
ECU
3 MERA
Cindy
COL
3 AREVALO
Sofia
MEX
5 CELLERINO
Sol
ARG
5 RAMIREZ
Osneydy
VEN
7 CORNEJO
Angel Ariana
PER
7 MARTIN
Anne
CAN
Men -90 kg
1 FLORENTINO
Robert
DOM
2 BALANTA
Francisco
COL
3 GALARRETA VILLAR
Yuta
PER
3 PAVLOV
Nicholas
USA
5 OCHOA
Victor
MEX
5 MEDOS
Ivan
DOM
7 CHACON
Stuard
CRC
Women -70 kg
1 SANTANA
Ellen
BRA
2 STOUT
Nicole
USA
3 RODRIGUEZ
Elvismar
VEN
3 PORTUONDO-ISASI
Adriana
CAN
5 DIAZ
Esteysy
COL
5 FIGUEROA AQUINO
Camila
PER
7 ORTIZ
Edith
ECU
Men -100 kg
1 JAYNE
John
USA
2 JUNIOR
William
BRA
3 BURGOS
Alejo
ARG
Women -78 kg
1 LEON
Karen
VEN
2 BRENES
Diana
CRC
3 RIBEIRO
Anny
BRA
3 COPELAND
Allayah
CAN
5 SANMIGUEL
ALICIA
MEX
5 SUQUILANDA
Alisson
ECU
Men +100 kg
1 BARBOZA
Arthur
BRA
2 GOMEZ
David
MEX
3 SOLIS
Francisco
CHI
3 PERALTA
Amaury Jose
DOM
5 ARIAS
Emmanuelle
COL
5 RIOS
Angel
ARG
Women +78 kg
1 CHAVES
Sarah
BRA
2 FUENTEALBA
Josefina
CHI
3 MORILLO
Moira
DOM
3 WILLIAMS
Mackenzie
USA
5 RAMIREZ
Omaria
DOM
5 CASTILLO
Laura
COL
7 DARLOW
Annabelle
CAN
7 GONZALES
ANIKA
PER