All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018 Results
Men -60 kg
1 PRECIADO
Lenin
ECU
2 ALMENARES
Roberto
CUB
3 TORRES MARIMON
Yandry
CUB
3 DIAZ
Adonis
USA
5 CALLE
Dilmer
PER
5 RAMIREZ
Elmert
DOM
7 MOROCHO
Steven
ECU
7 VERGARA
Bernabe
PAN
Women -48 kg
1 PARETO
Paula
ARG
2 PERAFAN
Keisy
ARG
3 CARRILLO
Edna
MEX
3 ALVAREZ
Luz
COL
5 HURTADO MUNOZ
Melissa
CUB
5 LASSO
Erika
COL
7 FARIAS
Larissa
BRA
7 SUZUKI
Anne
USA
Men -66 kg
1 SOLIS
Osniel
CUB
2 CARGNIN
Daniel
BRA
3 VALDERRAMA
Ricardo
VEN
3 VARGAS
Ryan
USA
5 PEREZ
Sebastian
CHI
5 TAMASHIRO
Minoru
ARG
7 VALOIS
Jacob
CAN
7 CASTILLO
Nabor
MEX
Women -52 kg
1 PEREIRA
Jessica
BRA
2 DELGADO
Angelica
USA
3 GUICA
Ecaterina
CAN
3 OLVERA
Luz
MEX
5 DE JESUS
Diana
DOM
5 ELIZECHE
Ayelen
ARG
7 JIMENEZ
Kristine
PAN
7 GAMARRA CARBAJAL
Brillith
PER
Men -73 kg
1 BOUCHARD
Antoine
CAN
2 ESTRADA
Magdiel
CUB
3 DELPOPOLO
Nicholas
USA
3 WONG
Alonso
PER
5 LIMA
David
BRA
5 LANGLOIS
Bradley
CAN
7 TURNER
Alexander
USA
7 ARAUJO
Eduardo
MEX
Women -57 kg
1 DEGUCHI
Christa
CAN
2 CRUDE
Tamires
BRA
3 KLIMKAIT
Jessica
CAN
3 ROPER
Miryam
PAN
5 MACHADO
Wisneybi
VEN
5 CARDOZO MADAF
Abi betsabe
ARG
7 AMARIS
Yadinys
COL
7 FULGENTES
Amelia
USA
Men -81 kg
1 VALOIS-FORTIER
Antoine
CAN
2 DEL ORBE CORTORREAL
Medickson
DOM
3 SANTOS
Eduardo Yudy
BRA
3 GANDIA
Adrian
PUR
5 TURCIOS
Juan Diego
ESA
5 PENA
Noel
VEN
7 HATTON
Jack
USA
7 BRIAND
Etienne
CAN
Women -63 kg
1 DEL TORO CARVAJAL
Maylin
CUB
2 BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD
Catherine
CAN
3 CASTILHOS
Alexia
BRA
3 BARRIOS
Anriquelis
VEN
5 AWITI ALCARAZ
Prisca
MEX
5 TREMBLAY
Stefanie
CAN
7 GALLES
Alisha
USA
7 GARCIA
Estefania
ECU
Men -90 kg
1 SILVA MORALES
Ivan Felipe
CUB
2 GONZALEZ
Asley
CUB
3 BROWN
Colton
USA
3 FLORENTINO
Robert
DOM
5 BURT
Zachary
CAN
5 BALANTA
Francisco
COL
7 SPIKERMANN
Tomas
ARG
7 KRIEBER GAGNON
Louis
CAN
Women -70 kg
1 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
2 RODRIGUEZ
Elvismar
VEN
3 ZUPANCIC
Kelita
CAN
3 CORTES ALDAMA
Onix
CUB
5 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
5 MASFERRER
Olga
CUB
7 WRIGHT
Chantal
USA
7 SILVA
Bruna
BRA
Men -100 kg
1 GONCALVES
Leonardo
BRA
2 MEDINA
Lewis
DOM
3 ARMENTEROS
Jose
CUB
3 SMITH III
L.A.
USA
5 NOVA ALCANTARA
Jose
DOM
5 ESQUIVEL
Alexis
MEX
7 APRAHAMIAN
Pablo
URU
7 GARZON
Carlos
COL
Women -78 kg
1 ANTOMARCHI
Kaliema
CUB
2 LEON
Karen
VEN
3 BRENES
Diana
CRC
3 CHALA
Vanessa
ECU
5 BONILLA
Luisa
COL
5 CANTERO
Lucia
ARG
7 COULOMBE
Mina
CAN
7 PAPADAKIS
Nefeli
USA
Men +100 kg
1 FIGUEROA
Freddy
ECU
2 CAMPOS
Hector
ARG
3 SOLIS
Francisco
CHI
3 GRANDA
Andy
CUB
5 TADEHARA
Ajax
USA
5 PINEDA
Pedro
VEN
7 FERRER
Rafael
PUR
7 DESCHENES
Marc
CAN
Women +78 kg
1 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
2 SOUZA
Beatriz
BRA
3 CUTRO-KELLY
Nina
USA
5 BOLANOS
Melanie
MEX