All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Hong Kong Asian Open 2018 Results
Men -60 kg
1 YANG
Yung Wei
TPE
2 KATZ
Joshua
AUS
3 YADAV
Vijay Kumar
IND
3 CHALA
Hakim
CAN
5 DOGSOM
Bilguun
MGL
5 SITHISANE
Soukphaxay
LAO
7 ZHANG
HAIYANG
CHN
7 JOLLY
Bryan
AUS
Women -48 kg
1 XIONG
Yao
CHN
2 LIKMABAM
Shushila Devi
IND
3 TANZER
Katharina
AUT
3 GAO
Jun-Ying
TPE
5 ANANDA
Dita
INA
5 KRAFT
Mara
AUT
7 SCHURR
Jenna
USA
7 SAM
Wai ian
MAC
Men -66 kg
1 VALOIS
Jacob
CAN
2 HAN
Jaegwang
KOR
3 DAVAADORJ
Tumurkhuleg
MGL
3 WANG
Chao
CHN
5 WAWRZYCZEK
Patryk
POL
5 BAI
Zhijie
CHN
7 EL IDRISSI
Alaa
USA
7 KATZ
Nathan
AUS
Women -52 kg
1 LKHAGVASUREN
Sosorbaram
MGL
2 BISHRELT
Khorloodoi
MGL
3 CHEN
Chen
CHN
3 WARASIHA
Kachakorn
THA
5 BESSON
Marie
CAN
5 EASTON
Tinka
AUS
7 OTGONBAT
Dulamjav
MGL
7 HWANG
Suryeon
KOR
Men -73 kg
1 MAKHMADBEKOV
Somon
TJK
2 TANAKA
Daichi
JPN
3 ZHABBOROV
Khaiyomiddin
TJK
3 NARANKHUU
Khadbaatar
MGL
5 NAKANO
Keisei
PHI
5 GANBOLD
Choijilsuren
MGL
7 KING
Sam
AUS
7 LEE
Eunkyul
KOR
Women -57 kg
1 LEUNG
Po Sum
HKG
2 ZHANG
Wen
CHN
3 LU
Tongjuan
CHN
3 WARASIHA
Yuriko
THA
5 CHEN
Jia-Yi
TPE
5 FURUKAWA
Rena
PHI
7 LOSOL
NINJIN
MGL
7 PITSILIS
Camelia
CAN
Men -81 kg
1 LEE
Gwanghui
KOR
2 HOMBU
Ryuto
JPN
3 COUGHLAN
Eoin
AUS
3 GAUTHIER DRAPEAU
Francois
CAN
5 CHANG
Wei-Cheng
TPE
5 ZHANG
Zhiyuan
CHN
7 ARENCIBIA
Alexandre
CAN
7 GERARD
Christopher George
INA
Women -63 kg
1 YANG
Junxia
CHN
2 SHI
Cuijuan
CHN
3 LECHNER
Susanne
AUT
3 LIAO
Yu-Jung
TPE
5 TSOG-OCHIR
Sunjidmaa
MGL
5 HUIDROM
Sunibala Devi
IND
7 CHU
Chun Chieh
TPE
7 COUGHLAN
Maeve
AUS
Men -90 kg
1 OKADA
Hideshi
JPN
2 BANDIKHUU
Baterdene
MGL
3 WANG
Xuewen
CHN
3 CASSAR
Harrison
AUS
5 TEMESI
Sebastian
AUS
5 HAN
Juyeop
KOR
7 JEREMY
Gregory Ignacito
INA
7 BU
Hebilige
CHN
Women -70 kg
1 SUN
Xiaoqian
CHN
2 TOMITA
Ayaka
JPN
3 COUGHLAN
Aoife
AUS
3 NISHIMURA
Marie
JPN
5 SHANG
Liu-Yu
TPE
5 THONGSRI
Surattana
THA
7 CHOUDHARY
Garima
IND
7 YUN
Juhee
KOR
Men -100 kg
1 OZCICEK-TAKAGI
Kayhan
AUS
2 SUDA
Akihito
JPN
3 SMITH III
L.A.
USA
3 PUYANG
Wei
THA
5 TAKAYAWA
Tevita
FIJ
5 LEE
Seungyeob
KOR
7 HECL
Radek
CZE
7 LI
Huilin
CHN
Women -78 kg
1 ITO
Nami
JPN
2 HSU WANG
Shu Huei
TPE
3 ZHANG
Kaili
CHN
3 OEDA
Ikumi
THA
5 CHONGTHAM
Jina Devi
IND
5 COULOMBE
Mina
CAN
7 JUNG
Naeun
KOR
Men +100 kg
1 KIM
Minjong
KOR
2 BATTULGA
Temuulen
MGL
3 ODKHUU
Tsetsentsengel
MGL
3 NAIDAN
Tuvshinbayar
MGL
5 ANDRES
Joe Casey
CAN
5 GAUTHIER
Kevin
CAN
7 BERARD
Nicolas
AUS
7 PARK
Liam
AUS
Women +78 kg
1 JIANG
Yanan
CHN
2 XU
Shiyan
CHN
3 TSAI
Jia Wen
TPE
3 ISOZAKI
Kaho
JPN
5 DAMBADARJAA
Nominzul
MGL
5 HOELLWART
Maria
AUT
7 MAAN
Tulika
IND
7 ERDENEBILEG
Gandiimaa
MGL