All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Osaka Grand Slam 2018 Results
Men -60 kg
1 NAGAYAMA
Ryuju
JPN
2 ABULADZE
Yago
RUS
3 KIM
Won Jin
KOR
3 OSHIMA
Yuma
JPN
5 TAKABATAKE
Eric
BRA
5 SHISHIME
Toru
JPN
7 PELIM
Phelipe
BRA
7 SMETOV
Yeldos
KAZ
Women -48 kg
1 TONAKI
Funa
JPN
2 MUNKHBAT
Urantsetseg
MGL
3 ENDO
Hiromi
JPN
3 KONDO
Ami
JPN
5 CLEMENT
Melanie
FRA
5 KANG
Yujeong
KOR
7 SIDEROT
Maria
POR
7 LEE
Hyekyeong
KOR
Men -66 kg
1 MARUYAMA
Joshiro
JPN
2 ABE
Hifumi
JPN
3 GRIGORYAN
Aram
RUS
3 YONDONPERENLEI
Baskhuu
MGL
5 FUJISAKA
Taroh
JPN
5 KHAMETOV
Islam
RUS
7 SERIKZHANOV
Yerlan
KAZ
7 MARGVELASHVILI
Vazha
GEO
Women -52 kg
1 ABE
Uta
JPN
2 TSUNODA
Natsumi
JPN
3 SHISHIME
Ai
JPN
3 BUCHARD
Amandine
FRA
5 MAEDA
Chishima
JPN
5 PARK
Da Sol
KOR
7 PEREIRA
Jessica
BRA
7 LKHAGVASUREN
Sosorbaram
MGL
Men -73 kg
1 ONO
Shohei
JPN
2 EBINUMA
Masashi
JPN
3 TATSUKAWA
Arata
JPN
3 MACIAS
Tommy
SWE
5 SMAGULOV
Zhansay
KAZ
5 MARGELIDON
Arthur
CAN
7 KANG
Heoncheol
KOR
7 CILOGLU
Bilal
TUR
Women -57 kg
1 KLIMKAIT
Jessica
CAN
2 TAMAOKI
Momo
JPN
3 FUNAKUBO
Haruka
JPN
3 KWON
Youjeong
KOR
5 DEGUCHI
Christa
CAN
5 YOSHIDA
Tsukasa
JPN
7 KIM
Jisu
KOR
7 DORJSUREN
Sumiya
MGL
Men -81 kg
1 SASAKI
Takeshi
JPN
2 KOHARA
Kenya
JPN
3 NAGASE
Takanori
JPN
3 ALBAYRAK
Vedat
TUR
5 ZOLOEV
Vladimir
KGZ
5 EGUTIDZE
Anri
POR
7 DE WIT
Frank
NED
7 LEE
Seungsu
KOR
Women -63 kg
1 DOI
Masako
JPN
2 NABEKURA
Nami
JPN
3 NOUCHI
Aimi
JPN
3 TASHIRO
Miku
JPN
5 GWEND
Edwige
ITA
5 TRSTENJAK
Tina
SLO
7 DEL TORO CARVAJAL
Maylin
CUB
7 BAZYNSKI
Nadja
GER
Men -90 kg
1 MUKAI
Shoichiro
JPN
2 VAN T END
Noel
NED
3 MURAO
Sanshiro
JPN
3 TRIPPEL
Eduard
GER
5 MARGIANI
Ushangi
GEO
5 MACEDO
Rafael
BRA
7 SILVA MORALES
Ivan Felipe
CUB
7 KLAMMERT
David
CZE
Women -70 kg
1 ARAI
Chizuru
JPN
2 BERNHOLM
Anna
SWE
3 NIIZOE
Saki
JPN
3 PINOT
Margaux
FRA
5 ONO
Yoko
JPN
5 BERNABEU
Maria
ESP
7 RODRIGUEZ
Elvismar
VEN
7 PORTELA
Maria
BRA
Men -100 kg
1 WOLF
Aaron
JPN
2 ELNAHAS
Shady
CAN
3 IIDA
Kentaro
JPN
3 FONSECA
Jorge
POR
5 DVARBY
Joakim
SWE
5 BUZACARINI
Rafael
BRA
7 ODBAATAR
Khangal
MGL
7 KORREL
Michael
NED
Women -78 kg
1 SATO
Ruika
JPN
2 UMEKI
Mami
JPN
3 ANTOMARCHI
Kaliema
CUB
3 HAMADA
Shori
JPN
5 CHALA
Vanessa
ECU
5 MALZAHN
Luise
GER
7 LEE
Jeongyun
KOR
7 GRAF
Bernadette
AUT
Men +100 kg
1 GROL
Henk
NED
2 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
3 KAGEURA
Kokoro
JPN
3 BASHAEV
Tamerlan
RUS
5 NAIDAN
Tuvshinbayar
MGL
5 ULZIIBAYAR
Duurenbayar
MGL
7 OJITANI
Takeshi
JPN
7 HEINLE
Sven
GER
Women +78 kg
1 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
2 SONE
Akira
JPN
3 INAMORI
Nami
JPN
3 ASAHINA
Sarah
JPN
5 SOUZA
Beatriz
BRA
5 CERIC
Larisa
BIH
7 MARANIC
Ivana
CRO
7 TSAI
Jia Wen
TPE