All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Taipei Asian Open 2019 Results
Men -60 kg
1 TATEYAMA
Sho
JPN
2 OSHIMA
Yuma
JPN
3 MIYANOHARA
SEIYA
JPN
3 YANG
Yung Wei
TPE
5 BYAMBASUREN
Sukhbat
MGL
5 PAK
Yong Nam
PRK
7 YEH
Kun-Lin
TPE
7 LEE
Seongmin
KOR
Women -48 kg
1 SAKAGAMI
Aya
JPN
2 SAKAGUCHI
Hitomi
JPN
3 LEE
Hyein
KOR
3 LIN
Chen-Hao
TPE
5 TAKASAKI
Chika
JPN
5 HOANG THI
Tinh
VIE
7 LEI
Cheng i
MAC
7 LIKMABAM
Shushila Devi
IND
Men -66 kg
1 FUJISAKA
Taikoh
JPN
2 TAKAICHI
Kengo
JPN
3 KIM
Channyeong
KOR
3 KANG
Seonghwan
KOR
5 CHENG
Yen-Ming
TPE
5 KANG
Yeonguk
KOR
7 JANG
Seogjin
KOR
7 JANG
Jin-min
KOR
Women -52 kg
1 OKAMOTO
Riho
JPN
2 HSU
Wan-chu
TPE
3 JANG
Yoonjin
KOR
3 KOYAMA
Yuri
JPN
5 PABULAYAN
Khrizzie
PHI
5 NGUYEN
Thuy
VIE
7 CHEN
Hsin-Yi
TPE
7 CHALMERS
Kimberley
AUS
Men -73 kg
1 AN
Jaesik
KOR
2 JANG
Seonghun
KOR
3 LEE
Jingyu
KOR
3 KIM
Hwigeon
KOR
5 KING
Sam
AUS
5 NAKANO
Keisei
PHI
7 KIM
Junyoung
KOR
7 LEE
Jungmin
KOR
Women -57 kg
1 RI
Un Ju
PRK
2 YANG
Yu-Chieh
TPE
3 KIM
Jaeryeong
KOR
3 NGUYEN
Thi Bich Ngoc
VIE
5 BISHOP
Justine
NZL
5 TARIYAL
Suchika
IND
7 SHRESTHA PRADHAN
Manita
NEP
7 FURUKAWA
Rena
PHI
Men -81 kg
1 JUNG
Hae joo
KOR
2 LEE
Young Jun
KOR
3 LEE
Sangjun
KOR
3 LEE
Junseong
KOR
5 COUGHLAN
Eoin
AUS
5 CHUANG
Shang Chin
TPE
7 MATSUI
Taiki
JPN
7 CONNOLLY
Elliott
NZL
Women -63 kg
1 YAMAMOTO
Anzu
JPN
2 YUAN
Pei Chun
TPE
3 RI
Pok Hyang
PRK
3 LIAO
Yu-Jung
TPE
5 CHAO
Yi chen
TPE
5 COUGHLAN
Maeve
AUS
7 TANG
Lai Man
MAC
Men -90 kg
1 LEE
Jaeyong
KOR
2 CASSAR
Harrison
AUS
3 HONG
Seungyeon
KOR
3 CHEN
Fong shun
TPE
5 MISTRY
Ajay Devilal
IND
5 LE
Anh Tai
VIE
7 WANG
Lung teng
TPE
7 FERRER
John Viron
PHI
Women -70 kg
1 SATO
Mizuho
JPN
2 MUNKHBAT
Davaasuren
MGL
3 KAKIZAWA
Shiho
JPN
3 KIM
Jin Gang
PRK
5 KIM
Sungeun
KOR
5 ETANI
Tomomi
JPN
7 park
Minhui
KOR
7 YU
Hyeonji
KOR
Men -100 kg
1 KIM
Leehyun
KOR
2 lee
Mujae
KOR
3 LU
Guan Zhi
TPE
3 CHOI
Inseop
KOR
5 KOSTER
Jason
NZL
5 LEE
Dongyun
KOR
7 NGUYEN HOANG
Duong
VIE
7 PARK
Chungbong
KOR
Women -78 kg
1 KIM
Ye Yong
PRK
2 HSU WANG
Shu Huei
TPE
3 TSENG
Chih-Jou
TPE
3 VO THI PHUONG
Quynh
VIE
5 BATBAYAR
Erdenet-Od
MGL
5 WALLIS
Melanie
AUS
7 SHARMA
Nutan
IND
Men +100 kg
1 YOUN
Jaegu
KOR
2 CHOE
Minyeong
KOR
3 WATSON
Keightley
NZL
3 BAE
Sejin
KOR
5 PARK
Liam
AUS
5 LEE
Po yen
TPE
7 CHEN
Sheng Min
TPE
7 BATBAYAR
Mandalbat
MGL
Women +78 kg
1 KIM
Hayun
KOR
2 TSAI
Jia Wen
TPE
3 MAAN
Tulika
IND
3 AMARSAIKHAN
Adiyasuren
MGL
5 HA THI
Nga
VIE
5 KIM
Dahye
KOR