All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Osaka Grand Slam 2019 Results
Men -60 kg
1 TAKATO
Naohisa
JPN
2 NAGAYAMA
Ryuju
JPN
3 KIM
Won Jin
KOR
3 YANG
Yung Wei
TPE
5 AOKI
Dai
JPN
5 LEE
Harim
KOR
7 TSJAKADOEA
Tornike
NED
7 BOUDA
Romaric Wend-Yam
FRA
Women -48 kg
1 TONAKI
Funa
JPN
2 FIGUEROA
Julia
ESP
3 TSUNODA
Natsumi
JPN
3 KOGA
Wakana
JPN
5 LAPUERTA COMAS
Mireia
ESP
5 KONDO
Ami
JPN
7 PICHKALEVA
Daria
RUS
7 MUNKHBAT
Urantsetseg
MGL
Men -66 kg
1 ABE
Hifumi
JPN
2 MARUYAMA
Joshiro
JPN
3 AIDA
Yuji
JPN
3 NISHIYAMA
Yuki
JPN
5 PEREZ ROMAN
Daniel
ESP
5 GARCIA TORNE
David
ESP
7 SHIKHALIZADA
Nijat
AZE
7 PULIAEV
Mikhail
RUS
Women -52 kg
1 BUCHARD
Amandine
FRA
2 ABE
Uta
JPN
3 SHISHIME
Ai
JPN
3 MAEDA
Chishima
JPN
5 PARK
Da Sol
KOR
5 PIMENTA
Larissa
BRA
7 OLVERA
Luz
MEX
7 GUICA
Ecaterina
CAN
Men -73 kg
1 EBINUMA
Masashi
JPN
2 HASHIMOTO
Soichi
JPN
3 GANBAATAR
Odbayar
MGL
3 MAKHMADBEKOV
Somon
TJK
5 HARADA
Kenshi
JPN
5 TATSUKAWA
Arata
JPN
7 QING
Daga
CHN
7 SMAGULOV
Zhansay
KAZ
Women -57 kg
1 TAMAOKI
Momo
JPN
2 LIEN
Chen-Ling
TPE
3 DORJSUREN
Sumiya
MGL
3 KLIMKAIT
Jessica
CAN
5 FUNAKUBO
Haruka
JPN
5 YOSHIDA
Tsukasa
JPN
7 PODOLAK
Arleta
POL
7 OHAI
Loredana
ROU
Men -81 kg
1 NAGASE
Takanori
JPN
2 FUJIWARA
Sotaro
JPN
3 TEPKAEV
Turpal
RUS
3 DE WIT
Frank
NED
5 RASULOV
Kamoliddin
UZB
5 TOMOKIYO
Hikaru
JPN
7 AZIZOV
Abas
RUS
7 MOLLAEI
Saeid
IRT
Women -63 kg
1 DOI
Masako
JPN
2 KOTA
Nana
JPN
3 NABEKURA
Nami
JPN
3 TASHIRO
Miku
JPN
5 DEL TORO CARVAJAL
Maylin
CUB
5 HAN
Hee Ju
KOR
7 TANG
Jing
CHN
7 DAVYDOVA
Daria
RUS
Men -90 kg
1 GVINIASHVILI
Beka
GEO
2 BOBONOV
Davlat
UZB
3 MUKAI
Shoichiro
JPN
3 GWAK
Donghan
KOR
5 NAGASAWA
Kenta
JPN
5 MEHDIYEV
Mammadali
AZE
7 MURAO
Sanshiro
JPN
7 KUKOLJ
Aleksandar
SRB
Women -70 kg
1 ONO
Yoko
JPN
2 POLLING
Kim
NED
3 ARAI
Chizuru
JPN
3 SCOCCIMARRO
Giovanna
GER
5 RODRIGUEZ
Elvismar
VEN
5 BUTKEREIT
Miriam
GER
7 BERNHOLM
Anna
SWE
7 BELLANDI
Alice
ITA
Men -100 kg
1 HAGA
Ryunosuke
JPN
2 GASIMOV
Elmar
AZE
3 IIDA
Kentaro
JPN
3 WOLF
Aaron
JPN
5 KHURRAMOV
Mukhammadkarim
UZB
5 ADAMIAN
Arman
RUS
7 MARGIEV
Merab
RUS
7 NISHIYAMA
Daiki
JPN
Women -78 kg
1 UMEKI
Mami
JPN
2 HAMADA
Shori
JPN
3 IZUMI
Mao
JPN
3 POSVITE
Fanny Estelle
FRA
5 WADA
Rinoko
JPN
5 TCHEUMEO
Audrey
FRA
7 ANTOMARCHI
Kaliema
CUB
7 STEENHUIS
Guusje
NED
Men +100 kg
1 TASOEV
Inal
RUS
2 OTA
Hyoga
JPN
3 KAGEURA
Kokoro
JPN
3 YUSUPOV
Alisher
UZB
5 KUMASHIRO
Yusuke
JPN
5 KAGAWA
Daigo
JPN
7 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
7 KIM
Sungmin
KOR
Women +78 kg
1 SONE
Akira
JPN
2 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
3 ASAHINA
Sarah
JPN
3 SOUZA
Beatriz
BRA
5 TOMITA
Wakaba
JPN
5 TOLOFUA
Julia
FRA
7 SAVELKOULS
Tessie
NED
7 KALANINA
Yelyzaveta
UKR