All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Panamerican Junior Championships 2019 Results
Men -60 kg
1 MORE
Jacob
USA
2 TORRES
Renan
BRA
3 GARBOA
Bryan
ECU
3 VERA
Hugo
CHI
5 AYALA
JUAN
ECU
5 MALDONADO
Carlos
ARG
7 MONTEALEGRE
Juan
COL
7 MCCRISTALL
Daniel
CAN
Women -48 kg
1 FERREIRA
Laura
BRA
2 BARRIONUEVO
Aracely
ECU
3 FERREIRA
Natasha
BRA
3 HUAYHUAMEZA ORNETA
Noemi
PER
5 PENA
Luz
ECU
5 OLIVEROS
Arantza
VEN
7 BURGOS
Aranza
CHI
7 GIMENEZ
Maria
VEN
Men -66 kg
1 LIMA
Willian
BRA
2 BRAVO BLANCO
Kimy
CUB
3 PARICHE
Andres
VEN
3 MARCELINO
Michael
BRA
5 GUILLEN
Byron
ECU
5 COUZO ASPITIA
Tomas
ARG
7 MARIN
Richard
USA
7 BROOKS
Micah
USA
Women -52 kg
1 MARTINEZ
Paulina
MEX
2 TABA
Maria
BRA
3 ESQUIVEL
Melany
CRC
3 GRENIER
Amelie
CAN
5 PISCIOTTO
Ludmila
ARG
5 PAJOY
Nayerly
COL
7 LOPEZ
Paula
CRC
7 LOPEZ
Sheily
GUA
Men -73 kg
1 CARDOSO
Gilberto
MEX
2 TORNAL
Antonio
DOM
3 SANDOVAL
Andres
COL
3 SANTOS JUNIOR
Jeferson
BRA
5 ALVAREZ
Juan
COL
5 SAMANIEGO
CARLOS
ECU
7 TORRES
Milton
ARG
7 PATETE
Jonhelius
VEN
Women -57 kg
1 ANDRADE
Vitoria
BRA
2 PENCUE
Nikol
COL
3 VALENCIA
Karla
ECU
3 SERRANO
Sabina
ARG
5 RAMOS
Angeles
MEX
5 OLAYA
Brenda
COL
7 ARANGO MIRANDA
Kiara
PER
7 GOMEZ
Brisa
ARG
Men -81 kg
1 GONZALEZ
Victor
ARG
2 SCHIMIDT
Guilherme
BRA
3 TORRES
Jesus
MEX
3 PAEZ
Carlos
VEN
5 BERNAL
Adrian
USA
5 PAZ ALBARRACIN
Daniel Astharsheran
COL
7 LIZARZABAL
Maikol
VEN
7 FLORES
Jordan
MEX
Women -63 kg
1 SOLORZANO
Francis
VEN
2 TITTARELLI
Belen
ARG
3 LIMA
Ryanne
BRA
3 DIAZ
Esteysy
COL
5 GOLDEN
Sara
USA
5 ORTIZ
Edith
ECU
7 FELICIANO WILLIAMS
Nahiara
PUR
7 CASTILLO
Katia
MEX
Men -90 kg
1 MORISHIGUE
Igor
BRA
2 COTO BERSIER
Mariano
ARG
3 ABD ELREHIM
Amr
CAN
3 BAREFOOT
Issei
USA
5 ANSELMI
Ramses
VEN
5 ESCOBAR
Juan Pablo
COL
7 DIAZ
Juan
VEN
7 CONTRERAS
Jose
CHI
Women -70 kg
1 MORALES FALCONI
Xsara
PER
2 BOOTH
Brae
CAN
3 ROSA
Eduarda
BRA
3 AGUIAR
Eliana
VEN
5 FIGUEROA
Mackarenna
CHI
5 DELVECCHIO
Victoria
ARG
7 CUNEO
Fiona
ARG
7 GODOS AGUIRRE
Francis
PER
Men -100 kg
1 LIMA
Lucas
BRA
2 WILLIAMS
Andrew
USA
3 ANGULO
Junior
ECU
3 FLORES
Ramon
MEX
5 OREJUELA
Elmer
COL
5 HERNANDEZ
Bryan
CHI
Women -78 kg
1 ROCHA
Laislaine
BRA
2 STANOJEVIC
Natalija
USA
3 SOLIS
Priscila
MEX
3 CUERO
Denisse
ECU
5 BORISCH
Asia
USA
5 ESTEBAN
Keilly
GUA
7 CAMPBELL
Tamoy
JAM
Men +100 kg
1 BRITO
Lucas
BRA
2 SOLIS
Francisco
CHI
3 KALAJYAN
Eric
USA
3 NIETO
Duvan
COL
5 MUNIZ VAZQUEZ
GREG
PUR
5 REYES
Ruben
MEX
Women +78 kg
1 DOUGLAS
Asia
CAN
2 CRUZ
Luiza
BRA