All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
African Seniors Championships 2020 Results
Men -60 kg
1 DHOUIBI
Fraj
TUN
2 BASSOU
Issam
MAR
3 TSALA TSALA
Bernadin
CMR
3 DE BARROS E SILVA
Alexandre
CPV
5 NKERO
Fernand
GAB
5 DIOP
Moussa
SEN
7 ANDRIAMANOELINA
Herisarobidy John Major
MAD
7 ATIENO
Carlos
KEN
Women -48 kg
1 WHITEBOOI
Geronay
RSA
2 CHAKIR
Aziza
MAR
3 MORAND
Priscilla
MRI
3 KANYAMUNEZA
Signoline
BDI
5 BONFACE
Harriet
MAW
5 MUNEME
Jennie
MOZ
7 RABEHARINIRINA
Fanjaniaina
MAD
Men -66 kg
1 ABDELMAWGOUD
Mohamed
EGY
2 ABELRAHMAN
Ahmed
EGY
3 BASSOU
Imad
MAR
3 MUNGANDU
Steven
ZAM
5 LOFORTE
Kevin
MOZ
5 CESAR
Diogo
GBS
7 ALHASSANE
Ismael
NIG
7 CAMARA
Abdrahamane
MLI
Women -52 kg
1 CESAR
Taciana
GBS
2 IRAOUI
Soumiya
MAR
3 FOFANA
Salimata
CIV
3 GRIESEL
Charne
RSA
5 ANDRIAMIFEHY
Mireille
MAD
5 SILVA
Djamila
CPV
7 BARKA SEGUE
Fatime
CHA
7 TIEFFEMBACH
Ratsiavy Alexandrine Norah
MAD
Men -73 kg
1 MOHYELDIN
Mohamed
EGY
2 EL MEZIATI
Ahmed
MAR
3 HOUSSEIN
Aden-Alexandre
DJI
3 NOURINE
Fethi
ALG
5 NDONG NZE NKALA
Ety Marc Tevia
GAB
5 DADIE
Guillaume
CIV
7 SIQUIR
Ayton
MOZ
7 RAVELOJAONA
Yves Rayan
MAD
Women -57 kg
1 MUCUNGUI
Diassonema
ANG
2 DABONNE
Zouleiha Abzetta
CIV
3 KHELIFI
Ghofran
TUN
3 RAKOTOVAO
Narindra
MAD
5 IRADUKUNDA
Annociatte
BDI
5 BORGES
Sandra
CPV
Men -81 kg
1 MOHAMED
Abdelrahman
EGY
2 ABDELAAL
Mohamed
EGY
3 MOUTII
Achraf
MAR
3 RATSIMIZIVA
Fetra
MAD
5 KWITONDA
Samuel
BDI
5 KOUAMBA
Terence
GAB
7 PIERRE
Djonwe
CHA
7 NDIAYE
Saliou
SEN
Women -63 kg
1 BELKADI
Amina
ALG
2 BELATTAR
Sofia
MAR
3 WEZEU DOMBEU
Helene
CMR
3 EKUTA
Enku
NGR
5 NOMENJANAHARY
Damiella
MAD
5 BILLIET
Sandrine
CPV
7 FAYE
Anna Siga
SEN
7 DELGADO FRANCES
Carolina
CPV
Men -90 kg
1 ABD EL AKHER
Hatem
EGY
2 BENAMADI
Abderrahmane
ALG
3 HAZEM
Ali
EGY
3 FEUILLET
Remi
MRI
5 DIAO
Abderahmane
SEN
5 KIBIKAI
Paul
GAB
7 RAMALANJAONA
Raliterasolo Ricky
MAD
7 ANANI
Kwadjo
GHA
Women -70 kg
1 NIANG
Assmaa
MAR
2 ARREY SOPHINA
Ayuk Otay
CMR
3 NGARLEMDANA
Carine
CHA
3 NENOVA
Anastasiya-Alexandra
RSA
5 MEMNELOUM
Demos
CHA
5 BADJI
Fatou Kine
SEN
7 KANA
Dianah
KEN
7 ANDRIAMBOLOLONA
Hajanirina zo
MAD
Men -100 kg
1 DARWISH
Ramadan
EGY
2 KOBENA
Koffi Kreme
CIV
3 MAPITIZA
Lwazi
RSA
3 MANONGHO
Luc
GAB
5 RAKOTOARIVONY
Royal
MAD
5 IRUNGU
Joseph
KEN
7 MBURU KIMANI
George
KEN
7 BANGURA
Christain
SLE
Women -78 kg
1 BRANSER
Marie
COD
2 MAZOUZ
Sarah-Myriam
GAB
3 OUALLAL
Kaouthar
ALG
Men +100 kg
1 NDIAYE
Mbagnick
SEN
2 BELREKAA
Mohamed Sofiane
ALG
3 WAHID
Ahmed
EGY
3 OMAR
Ali
LBA
5 SIDIBE
Rachid
BUR
5 JULOT
Lien nirina
MAD
Women +78 kg
1 MBALLA ATANGANA
Hortence Vanessa
CMR
2 ASSELAH
Sonia
ALG
3 SAGNA
Monica
SEN
3 RAMIANDRISOA
Haingoniaina Durianah
MAD
5 MURAGU
Alice
KEN
5 KORO
Essohanam Noeline
TOG
7 TSIPA
Anelisa
RSA