All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
World Judo Championships Seniors Hungary 2021 Results
Men -60 kg
1 ABULADZE
Yago
RJF
2 KYRGYZBAYEV
Gusman
KAZ
3 HUSEYNOV
Karamat
AZE
3 GARRIGOS
Francisco
ESP
5 SHAMSHADIN
Magzhan
KAZ
5 KHYAR
Walide
FRA
7 LKHAGVAJAMTS
Unubold
MGL
7 GERCHEV
Yanislav
BUL
Women -48 kg
1 TSUNODA
Natsumi
JPN
2 KOGA
Wakana
JPN
3 FIGUEROA
Julia
ESP
3 MUNKHBAT
Urantsetseg
MGL
5 PERAFAN
Keisy
ARG
5 KRASNIQI
Distria
KOS
7 BOUKLI
Shirine
FRA
7 MARTINEZ ABELENDA
Laura
ESP
Men -66 kg
1 MARUYAMA
Joshiro
JPN
2 LOMBARDO
Manuel
ITA
3 SHAMILOV
Yakub
RJF
3 YONDONPERENLEI
Baskhuu
MGL
5 SAFAROV
Orkhan
AZE
5 ZHUMAKANOV
Yeldos
KAZ
7 MINKOU
Dzmitry
BLR
7 LE BLOUCH
Kilian
FRA
Women -52 kg
1 SHISHIME
Ai
JPN
2 PEREZ BOX
Ana
ESP
3 KOCHER
Fabienne
SUI
3 PRIMO
Gefen
ISR
5 RAMOS
Joana
POR
5 KELDIYOROVA
Diyora
UZB
7 RYHEUL
Amber
BEL
7 LKHAGVASUREN
Sosorbaram
MGL
Men -73 kg
1 SHAVDATUASHVILI
Lasha
GEO
2 MACIAS
Tommy
SWE
3 CILOGLU
Bilal
TUR
3 HASHIMOTO
Soichi
JPN
5 TURAEV
Khikmatillokh
UZB
5 HEYDAROV
Hidayat
AZE
7 CASES ROCA
Salvador
ESP
7 UNGVARI
Miklos
HUN
Women -57 kg
1 KLIMKAIT
Jessica
CAN
2 TAMAOKI
Momo
JPN
3 GJAKOVA
Nora
KOS
3 STOLL
Theresa
GER
5 PERISIC
Marica
SRB
5 DEGUCHI
Christa
CAN
7 KONKINA
Anastasiia
RJF
7 MONTEIRO
Telma
POR
Men -81 kg
1 CASSE
Matthias
BEL
2 GRIGALASHVILI
Tato
GEO
3 DE WIT
Frank
NED
3 EGUTIDZE
Anri
POR
5 FUJIWARA
Sotaro
JPN
5 BOLTABOEV
Sharofiddin
UZB
7 CHOUCHI
Sami
BEL
7 MOLLAEI
Saeid
MGL
Women -63 kg
1 AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
FRA
2 LESKI
Andreja
SLO
3 OBRADOVIC
Anja
SRB
3 VERMEER
Sanne
NED
5 BARRIOS
Anriquelis
VEN
5 QUADROS
Ketleyn
BRA
7 OZBAS
Szofi
HUN
7 DEL TORO CARVAJAL
Maylin
CUB
Men -90 kg
1 SHERAZADISHVILI
Nikoloz
ESP
2 BOBONOV
Davlat
UZB
3 TOTH
Krisztian
HUN
3 NYMAN
Marcus
SWE
5 GANTULGA
Altanbagana
MGL
5 NAGASAWA
Kenta
JPN
7 BOZBAYEV
Islam
KAZ
7 FEUILLET
Remi
MRI
Women -70 kg
1 MATIC
Barbara
CRO
2 ONO
Yoko
JPN
3 VAN DIJKE
Sanne
NED
3 POLLERES
Michaela
AUT
5 BUTKEREIT
Miriam
GER
5 FLETCHER
Megan
IRL
7 PORTELA
Maria
BRA
7 COUGHLAN
Aoife
AUS
Men -100 kg
1 FONSECA
Jorge
POR
2 KUKOLJ
Aleksandar
SRB
3 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
3 SULAMANIDZE
Ilia
GEO
5 KORREL
Michael
NED
5 ELNAHAS
Shady
CAN
7 IDDIR
Alexandre
FRA
7 ADAMIAN
Arman
RJF
Women -78 kg
1 WAGNER
Anna Maria
GER
2 MALONGA
Madeleine
FRA
3 UMEKI
Mami
JPN
3 STEENHUIS
Guusje
NED
5 TURCHYN
Anastasiya
UKR
5 VERKERK
Marhinde
NED
7 MALZAHN
Luise
GER
7 LANIR
Inbar
ISR
Men +100 kg
1 KAGEURA
Kokoro
JPN
2 BASHAEV
Tamerlan
RJF
3 MEYER
Roy
NED
3 KHAMMO
Yakiv
UKR
5 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
5 ZAALISHVILI
Gela
GEO
7 PUUMALAINEN
Martti
FIN
7 RAKHIMOV
Temur
TJK
Women +78 kg
1 ASAHINA
Sarah
JPN
2 TOMITA
Wakaba
JPN
3 SOUZA
Beatriz
BRA
3 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA
5 TOLOFUA
Julia
FRA
5 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
7 MOJICA
Melissa
PUR
7 CHEIKH ROUHOU
Nihel
TUN