All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Santo Domingo Panamerican Open 2023 Results
Men -60 kg
1 JUAREZ
Arath
MEX
2 SALAS
Ivan
VEN
3 MCKENZIE
Ashley
JAM
3 GARBOA
Bryan
ECU
5 SANCHO
Sebastian
CRC
5 DE AZA
Heriberto
DOM
7 RAMOS
Jose
GUA
7 VELAZCO
Christopher
USA
Women -48 kg
1 CARRILLO
Edna
MEX
2 LABORDE
Maria Celia
USA
3 GREGORIO
Zamarit
CUB
3 RESTREPO
Daniela
COL
5 GIMENEZ
Maria
VEN
5 PENA
Luz
ECU
7 SORIANO
Estefania
DOM
7 SOLIS
Jacqueline
GUA
Men -66 kg
1 POLANCO
Orlando
CUB
2 FRASCADORE
Julien
CAN
3 RAMIREZ
Elmert
DOM
3 MENDEZ
Ulises
MEX
5 JARA
Robin
MEX
5 GARCIA
Willis
VEN
7 POL GUELLE
Anderson
DOM
7 TOVAGLIARI
Joaquin
ARG
Women -52 kg
1 PULJIZ
Ana Viktorija
CRO
2 MARTINEZ
Paulina
MEX
3 PENCUE
Nikol
COL
3 ETIENNE
Jennifer
HAI
5 HERNANDEZ IGLESIAS
Yurisleidy
CUB
5 DIAZ
Fabiola
VEN
7 ECHEVARRIA
Francine
PUR
7 CORDONES
Lilian
PAN
Men -73 kg
1 BOUCHARD
Antoine
CAN
2 ARAUJO
Eduardo
MEX
3 SANDOVAL
Andres
COL
3 LEMIRE
Justin
CAN
5 CARDOSO
Gilberto
MEX
5 TORNAL
Antonio
DOM
7 GERONIMO
Jose
DOM
7 HACHEMI
Yanis
CAN
Women -57 kg
1 ODELIN GARCIA
Arnaes
CUB
2 ROSA
Ana
DOM
3 GAVIDIA
Astrid
ECU
3 VILLALBA
Maria
COL
5 CABEZO
Kady
VEN
5 JIMENEZ
Kristine
PAN
7 ANESTOR
Sabiana
HAI
7 ORTIZ
Renata
MEX
Men -81 kg
1 DEL ORBE CORTORREAL
Medickson
DOM
2 SVOBODA
Jan
CZE
3 MKENCIE LONDRES
Maikel
CUB
3 MARTINEZ
Jorge
CUB
5 POPOVICI
David
CAN
5 HARRISON AYARZA
Alexis
PAN
7 BORJA
Alexander
COL
7 LOPEZ AGUILERA
Gustavo Eduardo
ESA
Women -63 kg
1 DEL TORO CARVAJAL
Maylin
CUB
2 BARRIOS
Anriquelis
VEN
3 AWITI ALCARAZ
Prisca
MEX
3 HARRIS
Isabelle
CAN
5 VALDEZ
Creymarlin
DOM
5 ORTIZ
Edith
ECU
7 JASPE
Emily Daniela
USA
7 FERNANDEZ TEJADA
Manuela
PAN
Men -90 kg
1 FLORENTINO
Robert
DOM
2 KNAUF
Alexander
USA
3 DIAZ
Diego
MEX
3 STEWART
Max
JAM
5 PAEZ
Carlos
VEN
5 GARCIA
Angel
MEX
7 GAULIN
Guillaume
CAN
7 GARCIA
Axel
HON
Women -70 kg
1 RODRIGUEZ
Elvismar
VEN
2 CVJETKO
Lara
CRO
3 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
3 GOMEZ FERIA
Idelannis
CUB
5 COROZO
Celinda
ECU
5 BRENES
Diana
CRC
7 PEREZ
Julieta
MEX
7 WRIGHT
Chantal
USA
Men -100 kg
1 CARDONA
Liester
CUB
2 KEEVE
Nathaniel
USA
3 ESQUIVEL
Alexis
MEX
3 PETROVIC
Nikola
CAN
5 STRACHAN
Alexander
BAH
5 ANGULO
Junior
ECU
7 LORENZO PINA
Ariel
DOM
7 RODRIGUEZ RENGEL
Antonio
VEN
Women -78 kg
1 SILVESTRE
Eiraima
DOM
2 GODBOUT
Coralie
CAN
3 CHALA
Vanessa
ECU
3 COLON
Sairy
PUR
5 FUENTES
Nairelis
CUB
5 DIAZ ALBURQUERQUE
Laura Elisa
DOM
7 VILLARREAL
Leslie
MEX
7 ORTIZ
Keyra
NCA
Men +100 kg
1 DESCHENES
Marc
CAN
2 NOVA ALCANTARA
Jose
DOM
3 FIGUEROA
Freddy
ECU
3 AMEZQUITA
Luis
VEN
5 LANDAZURI
Juan Camilo
COL
5 MOORE
Steven
JAM
7 HORIUCHI
Philip
USA
7 JAVIER ARIAS
Julio Cesar
DOM
Women +78 kg
1 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
2 URDANETA
Amarantha
VEN
3 MARENCO
Izayana
NCA