All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Hong Kong Asian Open 2017 Results
Men -60 kg
1 YANG
Yung Wei
TPE
2 YOSHIDA
Ren
JPN
3 OINO
Kohei
JPN
3 NAMKHAIDAGVA
AMGALANPUREV
MGL
5 CHEN
Te-yu
TPE
5 LEE
TAEJONG
KOR
7 LLAMAS
Al rolan
PHI
7 MAK
Kwun Nin
HKG
Women -48 kg
1 INAGE
Yuka
JPN
2 ABE
Marina
JPN
3 CHEN
Yu-Tsai
TPE
3 WATANABE
Narumi
JPN
5 MORGAN
Erin
CAN
5 SINTA
Dewi
INA
7 SUSANTI
Terry kusumawardani
INA
7 LIN
Chen-Hao
TPE
Men -66 kg
1 HASEGAWA
Rai
JPN
2 TOMIZUKA
Kohei
JPN
3 JUTEAU
Gabriel
CAN
3 JANG
Jin-min
KOR
5 KIELBASINSKI
Lukasz
POL
5 FRASCADORE
Julien
CAN
7 MCINDOE
Kyle
AUS
7 YANG
Chun-Ting
TPE
Women -52 kg
1 EASTON
Tinka
AUS
2 BISHRELT
Khorloodoi
MGL
3 PARK
Ri Na
KOR
3 TSUI
Shuk Ki
HKG
5 UYANGA
TSELMEG
MGL
5 YEUNG
Nok Lam
HKG
7 NG
Cheuk Wai
HKG
7 LAU
Annie
HKG
Men -73 kg
1 YAMAMOTO
Shusaku
JPN
2 GANBOLD
Choijilsuren
MGL
3 NONAKA
Yuki
JPN
3 SEO
KWANGSUK
KOR
5 GERELTUYA
Bolor-Ochir
MGL
5 HWANG
HYEON
KOR
7 LEE
Ho Ting
HKG
7 HA
JINWOOK
KOR
Women -57 kg
1 KWON
Youjeong
KOR
2 KIM
Jandi
KOR
3 KAISER
Swantje
GER
3 LEUNG
Po Sum
HKG
5 MUNKHBAATAR
Bundmaa
MGL
5 DELGADO
Megumi
PHI
7 LOSOL
NINJIN
MGL
7 PANDINI
Ni Kadek Anny
INA
Men -81 kg
1 LEE
Young Jun
KOR
2 CHANG
Wei-Cheng
TPE
3 COUGHLAN
Eoin
AUS
3 LEE
Jaehyung
KOR
5 COTE
Maxim
CAN
5 JO
YOUNGHAK
KOR
7 VISAN
Vlad
ROU
7 MARINEAU
Alex
CAN
Women -63 kg
1 CHO
Mokhee
KOR
2 SUZUKI
Futaba
JPN
3 WATANABE
Kiyomi
PHI
3 MUNKHBAT
Davaasuren
MGL
5 COUGHLAN
Maeve
AUS
5 BAYARBAT
Baasanjargal
MGL
7 CHEUNG
Wing Laam
HKG
7 MOSQUEDA
Jenielou
PHI
Men -90 kg
1 ELNAHAS
Mohab
CAN
2 KRIEBER GAGNON
Louis
CAN
3 KENDRICK
Benjamin
CAN
3 KIM
Yong Il
KOR
5 JEREMY
Gregory Ignacito
INA
5 JEON
Junho
KOR
Women -70 kg
1 KOBAYASHI
Yukina
JPN
2 TAKAHASHI
Mariya
PHI
3 HASHITAKA
Akari
JPN
3 COUGHLAN
Aoife
AUS
5 BATTULGA
Khongorzul
MGL
5 WINDAWATI
Hevrilia
INA
7 ANKHTUYA
Badamgarav
MGL
7 SHANG
Liu-Yu
TPE
Men -100 kg
1 FLETCHER
Benjamin
IRL
2 KIM
Min Sung
KOR
3 KIM
NOHYEON
KOR
3 HECL
Radek
CZE
5 DICHEV
Daniel
BUL
5 RUSSELL
David
AUS
7 BERARD
Nicolas
AUS
Women -78 kg
1 YOON
Hyunji
KOR
2 HWANG
Ye-sul
KOR
Men +100 kg
1 NISHIO
Toru
JPN
2 CHOE
Minyeong
KOR
3 ANDRES
Joe Casey
CAN
3 DESCHENES
Marc
CAN
5 PARK
Liam
AUS
5 LU
Yun-hao
TPE
7 BACLAGAN
George Angelo
PHI
Women +78 kg
1 CHANG
Ling fang
TPE
2 ERDENEBILEG
Gandiimaa
MGL