All
M F
-55 -44
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-55 kg
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-44 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
African Junior Championships 2018 Results
Men -55 kg
1 YAGOUBI
Billel
ALG
2 FEKRY
Moustafa
EGY
3 IRAKOZE
Joslin
BDI
Women -44 kg
1 BEDIOUI
Oumaima
TUN
2 KADDOUR
Houaria
ALG
3 YASSER
Merihane
EGY
Men -60 kg
1 MEJRI
Moneam
TUN
2 FAOUT
youssef
MAR
3 ABDELMONEIM
Osama
EGY
3 BEN CHALBI
Aleddine
TUN
5 MANIRAKIZA
Sherady
BDI
5 ATIENO
Carlos
KEN
7 KEITA
Harouna
SEN
7 THAMAE
Khanya
RSA
Women -48 kg
1 EDDINARI
Chaimae
MAR
2 MOUDJED
RAYANE
ALG
3 MOUSA
Mariam
EGY
3 DIARRASSOUBA
Maimouna
CIV
5 UWIMANA
Julienne
BDI
5 ADRIAANSE
Rozanne
RSA
Men -66 kg
1 MEHIBEL
Ahmed
ALG
2 CARLOS JUNIOR
Artur
MOZ
3 MANTOTA
Benny
COD
3 GOTALOWIA MEBADIE
Aboubakre ichola
GAB
5 GAYE
Serigne
SEN
5 ROUINI
Mohamed
TUN
7 ELADS
Mohamed
EGY
7 NDUWIMANA
Donatien
BDI
Women -52 kg
1 ELTANTAWI
Assmaa
EGY
2 BEKHEIRA
KHADIDJA
ALG
3 BREYTENBACH
Donne
RSA
3 KANYAMUNEZA
Signoline
BDI
5 BRAND
Jeandre
RSA
5 IRADUKUNDA
Annociatte
BDI
7 MACHARIA
Lydia Wangui
KEN
7 BOUANGA
Anne victoria
GAB
Men -73 kg
1 MABROUK
Abdelkader
ALG
2 ABDELGHANY
Abdelrahman
EGY
3 VENTER
Bernhard
RSA
3 STEMMET
Devan
RSA
5 HAKIZIMANA
Jean Claude
BDI
5 HARBI
Aziz
TUN
7 LUYINDULA
Merdi
COD
7 MIKANDZE
Aime
GAB
Women -57 kg
1 KHELIFI
Ghofran
TUN
2 ELTANTAWI
Elshaimaa
EGY
3 BOUDJEMIL
NESRINE
ALG
3 GRIESEL
Charne
RSA
5 DIATTA
Noimy
SEN
5 MEDJO
Colette Stella
GAB
7 IRAKIZA
Ines
BDI
7 ADJA
Patricia
COD
Men -81 kg
1 ZALLAT
Youcef Mokhtar
ALG
2 AYMAN
Zeyad
EGY
3 LAOUAR
Adberrahmane
ALG
3 BELGAID
Ismail
MAR
5 MBUYI
Kalonji
COD
5 HENRY
Vernon
RSA
7 THIOR
HAROUNA
SEN
7 NIYOMUKUNZI
Bienvenue
BDI
Women -63 kg
1 KHLIFI
Mariem
TUN
2 SAIDI
Khadidja
ALG
3 SALMA
Abdallah
EGY
3 FAYE
Anna Siga
SEN
5 LABUSCHAGNE
Chante
RSA
5 NDAO
Ndeye Marie
SEN
7 MILOUNGUI TALL
Mariam Diana
GAB
7 MOIGNON EYANG
Tyfanie le nann victoria
GAB
Men -90 kg
1 HALBY
Mohamed
EGY
2 TEMRI
Oussama ramdane
ALG
3 NGABIRANO
Aristide
BDI
Women -70 kg
1 KECHOUT
Karima
ALG
2 DIATTA
Yacine
SEN
3 LANG
Katja
RSA
3 SALMA
Moustafa
EGY
5 DENE
Yasmine
CIV
5 NIRAGIRA
Ange Ciella
BDI
Men -100 kg
1 BOUAMAR
Mustapha Yasser
ALG
2 KAMEL
Ahmed
EGY
3 NIKIZA
Cedric
BDI
Women -78 kg
1 NDIAYE
Bigue
SEN
2 KAMEL
Nouran
EGY
3 YATIM
Hafsa
MAR
5 MOUSSAD
Alaa
EGY
Men +100 kg
1 HACHED
Anouar Abdelkader Hichem
ALG
2 MOUSTAFA
Moaz
EGY
3 ELALI
Tegra
COD
3 ABDELFATTAH
Hady
EGY
5 ESSERYRY
Zouhair
MAR
5 OSSIMA
Maixent Daniel
GAB
7 STOCKIGT
David
RSA
7 NIHOZEKO
Fleury
BDI
Women +78 kg
1 MAMMERI
Meroua
ALG
2 PRETORIUS
Christi-Rose
ZIM
3 UMUKUNDWA
Jolie
BDI