All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Olympic Games Beijing 2008 Results
Men -60 kg
1 CHOI
Min-ho
KOR
2 PAISCHER
Ludwig
AUT
3 HOUKES
Ruben
NED
3 SOBIROV
Rishod
UZB
5 DRAGIN
Dimitri
FRA
5 YEKUTIEL
Gal
ISR
7 WILL
Frazer
CAN
7 FALLON
Craig
GBR
Women -48 kg
1 DUMITRU
Alina
ROU
2 BERMOY
Yanet
CUB
3 PARETO
Paula
ARG
3 TANI
Ryoko
JPN
5 PAK
Ok Song
PRK
5 BOGDANOVA
Liudmila
RUS
7 CSERNOVICZKI
Eva
HUN
7 HORMIGO
Ana
POR
Men -66 kg
1 UCHISHIBA
Masato
JPN
2 DARBELET
Benjamin
FRA
3 ARENCIBIA
Yordanis
CUB
3 PAK
Choi Min
PRK
5 GADANOV
Alim
RUS
5 SHARIPOV
Mirali
UZB
7 CASALE
Giovanni
ITA
7 EL HADY
Amin
EGY
Women -52 kg
1 XIAN
Dongmei
CHN
2 AN
Kum Ae
PRK
3 NAKAMURA
Misato
JPN
3 HADDAD
Soraya
ALG
5 KIM
Kyung-Ok
KOR
5 KALIYEVA
Sholpan
KAZ
7 CARRASCOSA
Ana
ESP
7 HEYLEN
Ilse
BEL
Men -73 kg
1 MAMMADLI
Elnur
AZE
2 WANG
Ki-chun
KOR
3 BOQIEV
Rasul
TJK
3 GUILHEIRO
Leandro
BRA
5 VAN TICHELT
Dirk
BEL
5 MALOMAT
Ali
IRI
7 KANAMARU
Yusuke
JPN
7 BILODID
Gennadiy
UKR
Women -57 kg
1 QUINTAVALLE
Giulia
ITA
2 GRAVENSTIJN
Deborah
NED
3 XU
Yan
CHN
3 QUADROS
Ketleyn
BRA
5 HAREL
Barbara
FRA
5 PEKLI
Maria
AUS
7 BACZKO
Bernadett
HUN
7 SATO
Aiko
JPN
Men -81 kg
1 BISCHOF
Ole
GER
2 KIM
Jae-Bum
KOR
3 CAMILO
Tiago
BRA
3 GONTIUK
Roman
UKR
5 ELMONT
Guillaume
NED
5 DAMDINSUREN
Nyamkhuu
MGL
7 BURTON
Euan
GBR
7 KRAWCZYK
Robert
POL
Women -63 kg
1 TANIMOTO
Ayumi
JPN
2 DECOSSE
Lucie
FRA
3 WILLEBOORDSE
Elisabeth
NED
3 WON
Ok Im
PRK
5 GONZALEZ
Drilulis
CUB
5 HEILL
Claudia
AUT
7 ZOLNIR
Urska
SLO
7 BARRETO
Ysis
VEN
Men -90 kg
1 TSIREKIDZE
Irakli
GEO
2 BENIKHLEF
Amar
ALG
3 MESBAH
Hesham
EGY
3 ASCHWANDEN
Sergei
SUI
5 DAFREVILLE
Yves matthieu
FRA
5 PERSHIN
Ivan
RUS
7 KAZUSENOK
Andrei
BLR
7 SANTOS
Eduardo
BRA
Women -70 kg
1 UENO
Masae
JPN
2 HERNANDEZ
Anaysi
CUB
3 ROUSEY
Ronda
USA
3 BOSCH
Edith
NED
5 BOEHM
Annett
GER
5 IGLESIAS
Leire
ESP
7 MESZAROS
Anett
HUN
7 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
Men -100 kg
1 NAIDAN
Tuvshinbayar
MGL
2 ZHITKEYEV
Askhat
KAZ
3 GROL
Henk
NED
3 MIRALIYEV
Movlud
AZE
5 ZHORZHOLIANI
Levan
GEO
5 MATYJASZEK
Przemyslaw
POL
7 HADFI
Daniel
HUN
7 JANG
Sung-Ho
KOR
Women -78 kg
1 YANG
Xiuli
CHN
2 CASTILLO
Yalennis
CUB
3 POSSAMAI
Stephanie
FRA
3 JEONG
Gyeong-Mi
KOR
5 SAN MIGUEL
Esther
ESP
5 SILVA
Edinanci
BRA
7 WOLLERT
Heide
GER
7 PUREVJARGAL
Lkhamdegd
MGL
Men +100 kg
1 ISHII
Satoshi
JPN
2 TANGRIEV
Abdullo
UZB
3 RINER
Teddy
FRA
3 BRAYSON
Oscar
CUB
5 GUJEJIANI
Lasha
GEO
5 RODAKI
Mohammad reza
IRI
7 SCHLITTLER
Joao Gabriel
BRA
7 TMENOV
Tamerlan
RUS
Women +78 kg
1 TONG
Wen
CHN
2 TSUKADA
Maki
JPN
3 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
3 POLAVDER
Lucija
SLO
5 DORJGOTOV
Tserenkhand
MGL
5 KIM
Na-Young
KOR
7 MONDIERE
Anne-Sophie
FRA
7 RAMADAN
Samah
EGY