All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
African Junior Championships Individuals 2022 Results
Men -60 kg
1 SAMY
Youssry
EGY
2 MBALLO
Oumar
SEN
3 LEONARDO DE SA MENEZES
Barros
ANG
3 PHUTHEGO
Tumiso
BOT
5 MWABA
Jonathan
ZAM
5 NGANJI
Raoul Brillant
BDI
7 EVOUNA BELOBO
Didier Barthelemy
CMR
7 COULIBALY
Kassoum Gbon Aboubacar
CIV
Women -48 kg
1 SEGUNDA
Eldimira
ANG
2 GABRIEL
Vania
ANG
3 MUNEME
Jennie
MOZ
3 NSAME MBONGO
Fiona
CMR
5 BILLSON
Billieleigh
RSA
5 UWIMANA
Natacha
BDI
7 MWIKALI
Mary
KEN
7 SONKO
Diakhou Sene
SEN
Men -66 kg
1 NKERO
Fernand
GAB
2 HAMADA
Adel
EGY
3 DALA
Augusto
ANG
3 TAIBI
Mohamed
MAR
5 CESAR
Renato
ANG
5 IRAKOZE
Lin
BDI
7 ELMESSAOUDI
Ayoub
MAR
7 NIYOMWUNGERE
Beleive
BDI
Women -52 kg
1 LOURENÇO
Sonia
ANG
2 SONKO
Diodio
SEN
3 TOURE
Fatim
CIV
3 UWIMANA
Julienne
BDI
5 MPILIKISHA
Ireen
ZAM
5 MOYO
Hawaa Abdala
KEN
7 PINHA
Beumara
ANG
Men -73 kg
1 DOUKKALI
Hassan
MAR
2 LAHMOURI
Nouh
MAR
3 MEUWSEN
Timothy
RSA
3 RANDRIANASOLO
Lova Mahaisoa
MAD
5 ELTANAHY
Marawan
EGY
5 GABRIEL
Zeferino
ANG
7 DIALLO
Alhassane
GUI
7 KOM TEDDY
Enzy
CMR
Women -57 kg
1 ALTAEB
Haneen
EGY
2 ROSHDY
Tassnim
EGY
3 EHOUO
Mahiva Audrey Anais
CIV
3 IRAKIZA
Ines
BDI
5 MPAWENIMANA
Ghyslaine
BDI
5 BANGOURA
M Mah
GUI
7 SIMBI
Seabel
ZIM
7 ZIANE
Wissal
MAR
Men -81 kg
1 ABDELAAL
Aly
EGY
2 BEINA BANGMO
Robert Laurent Raziel
CMR
3 ELDALY
Ziad
EGY
3 DE OLIVEIRA
Marciano
RSA
5 KEITA
Djibrel
GUI
5 BOUGUENG KOMBOU
Rayan
CMR
7 DIALLO
Alhaamdou
GUI
7 WAMBUA
Christopher
KEN
Women -63 kg
1 GHANEM
Fatma
EGY
2 MEFO MEULI TCHOUONZE
Manuela
CMR
3 CISSE
Aicha
CIV
3 JAIME
Maria Domingas
ANG
5 COMPAORE
A. Yasmine
BUR
5 SAMBOU
Adama
SEN
7 NONE
Grace
KEN
7 MALHERBE
Tegan
RSA
Men -90 kg
1 TCHISSENDE
Adriano
ANG
2 DACOSTA
Ryan
SEN
3 NGUEYA NAHEU
Vladimir Carlos
CMR
Women -70 kg
1 RASOANAIVO RAZAFY
Aina Laura
MAD
2 MAGDY
Farida
EGY
3 AFNAN
Shehata
EGY
3 HEUKOUA DOUANLA
Erna Cindy
CMR
5 KLAASSENS
Bernice
RSA
5 NJERI
Mary
KEN
7 BAGARIA
Shawwal
RSA
7 IRAKOZE
Divine
BDI
Men -100 kg
1 HUSSEIN
Hady
EGY
2 MWANGI
Dennis
KEN
3 VAN RENSBURG
Righardt
RSA
Women -78 kg
1 DJIBA
Yacine
SEN
2 ATIENO
Lewis
KEN
3 KEMADJOU
Daina Carinne
CMR
Men +100 kg
1 ABDELSAMIEA
Ahmed
EGY
2 JOÃO
Elton
ANG
3 NDIAYE
Libasse
SEN
3 NTACOBAZONGIRA
Mahmoud
BDI
5 NIZIGIYIMANA
Eloge
BDI
5 MATOMBI
Malfrat
ZIM
Women +78 kg
1 SHARAF
Farah
EGY
2 SOLIMAN
Safa
EGY
3 NSANGOU SECKE
Mayra Evelyne Shareefa
CMR