M1/F1
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
M2/F2
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
M3/F3
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
M4/F4
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
M5/F5
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
M6/F6
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
M7/F7
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
M8/F8
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
M9/F9
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
M1
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
M2
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
M3
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
M4
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
M5
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
M6
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
M7
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
M8
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
M9
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
F1
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
F2
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
F3
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
F4
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
F5
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
F6
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
F7
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
F8
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
F9
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Abu Dhabi World Championships Veterans 2023 Results
Men -60 kg
1 CEZARIO
Cristian
BRA
2 URINBASSAROV
Burkit
KAZ
3 BASOSHVILI
Badri
GEO
3 OMAROV
Yersaiyn
KAZ
5 MELONI
Alessio
ITA
5 TORSELLO
Luca aurelio
SUI
7 KABYLBAYEV
Zhanat
KAZ
7 BLIN
Steven
FRA
Women -48 kg
No results were found
Men -60 kg
1 DJADRI
Sofiane
FRA
2 AGOSTINI
Ermanno
BEL
3 MURRONI
Fabrizio
ITA
3 SMBAYEV
Zhassassyn
KAZ
5 DE LAVAU
PATRICE
FRA
5 RACHSHUK
Yevgeniy
KAZ
7 BEDIANASHVILI
Badri
GEO
7 COSTIFF
Mark
GBR
Women -48 kg
No results were found
Men -60 kg
1 KURMASHEV
Kazbolat
KAZ
2 CAILLAUD
Frederic
FRA
3 JEAN GILLES
Christian
FRA
4 FOERCH
Josef
GER
5 BERIASHVILI
Ioseb
GEO
Women -48 kg
1 SOVET
Sylvie
FRA
2 ANDJELOV AL-MAHAMID
Marica
SRB
Men -60 kg
1 YESSENBAYEV
Malik
KAZ
2 ZHUMAGUL
Akhmet
KAZ
3 ARAUJO
Jose
BRA
3 WICHAN
Ryszard
POL
5 BENISTE
Ricardo
USA
5 VICENTE RAMOS
Julio
ESP
Women -48 kg
No results were found
Men -60 kg
1 HAJIYEV
Babak
AZE
2 SYZDYKOV
Yerlan
KAZ
3 SORDO
Carlos
USA
3 SWIECH
Hubert
GER
5 AUSSIBAL
Yann
FRA
5 DE SANTIS
Edoardo
ITA
7 SAFAROV
Shuhratjon
TJK
7 YAGAI
Nobuo
USA
Women -48 kg
No results were found
Men -60 kg
1 CONTE
Michel
FRA
2 AKIYAMA
Naoki
JPN
3 HUFNAGEL
Karl
AUT
4 HERINIAINA
Vestalys
MAD
5 MUKHAMETZHANOV
Orazgali
KAZ
Women -48 kg
No results were found
Men -60 kg
1 MUSSABEKOV
Almas
KAZ
2 BRINZA
Constantin
MDA
3 NORTH
Sandy
USA
4 NESSENSOHN
Hans
SUI
5 LINGURAR
Florian
ROU
Women -48 kg
No results were found
Men -60 kg
1 MULADZE
Dimitri
GEO
2 BEGZJAV
Enkhtur
MGL
3 KAZBEKOV
Yergali
KAZ
3 YESMAGANBETOV
Meirambek
KAZ
5 MASERIN
Roberto Andrea
ITA
5 ABDULLAYEV
Afgan
AZE
7 KOZHIN
Dauren
KAZ
7 CANGA
Joao
ANG
Women -48 kg
No results were found
Men -66 kg
1 DOMINGUES
Eric
POR
2 SINKA
Szabolcs
HUN
3 MAYILOV
Elchin
AZE
3 KAZBEKOV
Nurzhan
KAZ
5 UYAMI
Lito
AUS
5 LA PICCIRELLA
Gianni
ITA
7 AKIMZHANOV
Marat
KAZ
7 JAFAROV
Vugar
AZE
Women -52 kg
1 MERELLI
Elen
ITA
2 GALKHUU
Oyunchimeg
MGL
3 D AMARIO
ALESSANDRA
ITA
4 BRONNER
Lucie
FRA
5 MAGNES
Pascaline
FRA
Men -66 kg
1 ANTONIO
Nuno
POR
2 NISHIO
Shinji
JPN
3 LIN
Frederic
FRA
3 WERNER
YANN
FRA
5 ROUX
Richard
FRA
5 HELOUIN
David
FRA
7 AKHADOV
Zafar
TJK
7 LI
Denis
KAZ
Women -52 kg
No results were found
Men -66 kg
1 UEHARA
Silvio
BRA
2 PAZGAN
Stanislaw
POL
3 FRANCE
Pascal
FRA
3 MYRZALIYEV
Marat
KAZ
5 SINDELAR
Lubomir
CZE
5 SILYEV
Tendek
KAZ
7 KOSIMOV
Saidmumin
TJK
7 GARCIA
Eduardo
POR
Women -52 kg
No results were found
Men -66 kg
1 HUBER
Willy
GER
2 PAHLMAN
Tom
FIN
3 KATAGIRI
Kiyoshi
JPN
4 IBANEZ
Ralph
CAN
5 SASAKI
Yasuhiro
JPN
Women -52 kg
No results were found
Men -66 kg
1 AITYMOV
Nasradin
KAZ
2 BROCCHIERI
Fabio Stefano
ITA
3 LEPORE
Alessio
ITA
3 HUGON JEANNIN
Ronny
FRA
5 RYHANEN
Anssi
FIN
5 KOKKONEN
Asser
FIN
7 NABRAKLO
Oleksandr
UKR
7 BEKOV
Zelamkhan
KAZ
Women -52 kg
1 ROLDAN VIAR
Ana
ESP
2 COSTA
Carolina
POR
3 CARTA
Alessandra
ITA
Men -66 kg
1 SIGNORET
Alain
FRA
2 GARCIA
Jean luc
FRA
3 DE ANDRADE
Jose Mauricio
BRA
3 DANKANYCH
Mykola
UKR
5 DARUBAYEV
Nurlan
KAZ
5 RASOLONDRAIBE
Mamy dongoza
MAD
7 GONZALEZ GONZALEZ
Jose Luis
MEX
Women -52 kg
No results were found
Men -66 kg
1 CUCINI
Gionni
ITA
2 RENEDO
Alberto
ARG
3 SIKIRDJI
LAURENT
FRA
3 SATPAUL
Rana
IND
5 SAHIN
Zarif Yasar
TUR
5 TORRIGLIA
Jean Pierre
SUI
Women -52 kg
No results were found
Men -66 kg
1 DEGORTES
Raimondo
ITA
2 TASHMATOV
Aziz
UZB
3 BABAYEV
Vugar
AZE
3 KURASBEDIANI
Ivane
GEO
5 KARTMAGANBETOV
Kazbek
KAZ
5 YELBASSIYEV
Almas
KAZ
7 ZALIYEV
Khayal
AZE
7 SAPISHEV
Samat
KAZ
Women -52 kg
No results were found
Men -73 kg
1 HAYEK
Bahjet
BRA
2 MAMETIYAZOV
Serik
KAZ
3 PALUDI
Gaston
ARG
3 MIJALKOVIC
Marko
SRB
5 TLEKBAYEV
Zhandos
KAZ
5 BARBOSA
Marcelo
BRA
7 DENISSEL
FABIEN
FRA
7 GUILLOU
Jimmy
FRA
Women -57 kg
1 VAN ALLER
Jasmijn
NED
2 LARI
Loredana
FIN
3 ROESSLER
Nadine
GER
4 UATAYEVA
Eleonora
KAZ
Men -73 kg
1 LAUREN
Pasi
FIN
2 EDDER
Jean-Marc
SUI
3 GIGLI
Marco
ITA
3 HEILMANN
Torsten
GER
5 MYAGMAR
Guntevdorj
MGL
5 JAVAKHISHVILI
Tariel
GEO
7 SINGH
Sher
IND
7 MEERSMAN
Thierry
FRA
Women -57 kg
1 DINIZ
Catarina
POR
2 STEREA
Lena
ROU
3 MUECKE
Romy
GER
4 SHARAA
Adiyabayar
MGL
Men -73 kg
1 MOUGNIER
Michel
FRA
2 FIGARI
CHRISTIAN
FRA
3 RANA
Satya Prakash
IND
3 GOTTA
Ralph
GER
5 SARSOUN
Bohumir
CZE
5 CEBI
Mehmet
TUR
7 BAKENOV
Askar
KAZ
7 KURATA
Taki
JPN
Women -57 kg
1 HACKEL
Sylvia
GER
2 MYRNES
Hanne
NOR
3 TROGU
Sandra
ITA
4 ARYA
Manjeet
IND
Men -73 kg
1 BABAYEV
Nadir
AZE
2 MUMINKHODJAEV
Marufkhodja
UZB
3 CHINCHULUUN
Bayarmagnai
MGL
3 CHUBINIDZE
Levan
GEO
5 LAURIA
Philippe
BEL
5 CARVALHO
Nuno
POR
7 DUCLOS-COLAS
Stephane
FRA
7 DAVAL
Romain
FRA
Women -57 kg
No results were found
Men -73 kg
1 WILKOMIRSKI
Krzysztof
POL
2 BOULEMIA
Mustapha
FRA
3 AKKOZHIN
Daulet
KAZ
3 BARROT
Martial
FRA
5 GIGIBERIA
Valeriane
GEO
5 DEWULF
Arne
BEL
7 ALIYEV
Bakhruz
KAZ
7 SONOMDAGVA
Chinzorig
MGL
Women -57 kg
No results were found
Men -73 kg
1 ALIBEGASHVILI
Gigla
GEO
2 LANNA
Lus Fernando
BRA
3 ANJOS
Vladis
BRA
3 O'DEA
Martin
AUS
5 MASCHERUCCI
Roberto
ITA
5 NADIRASHVILI
Ioseb
GEO
7 FUKUMOTO
Koji
USA
7 BIRO
Andras
HUN
Women -57 kg
1 AMMOUR
Houria
ALG
2 BERTRAND
LEILA
FRA
3 ARRIGONI
Diana
ITA
4 PERQUIN
ANTOINETTE
FRA
Men -73 kg
1 KOSHENOV
Maral
KAZ
2 RAMIREZ ROMERO
Juan Jose
ESP
3 VELLOZA
Joao
BRA
3 FUCHS
Gerald
GER
5 ZATIK
Jozsef
HUN
5 LORENZO APARICIO
Francisco
ESP
7 MIDDLETON
Peter
AUS
7 KARBEYAZ
Halil
TUR
Women -57 kg
No results were found
Men -73 kg
1 LOEFFLER
Wolfgang
GER
2 GHERRAM
Lahcene
GER
3 AKHMETZHANOV
Smagul
KAZ
3 BOTTAZZI
Hubert
FRA
5 ASADA
Mitsuo
JPN
5 TASHIMA
Tsuneo
JPN
7 MIHALCA
Corneliu
USA
7 LUCANTONI
Giovanni
ITA
Women -57 kg
1 MARTIN
Vanessa
FRA
2 BERG
Rikke
DEN
3 DURIEZ
Angelique
FRA
3 REAL
Maelle
FRA
5 SVATON
Ludmila
CZE
5 RIPANDELLI
Francesca
ITA
7 WALTHER
Franziska
GER
7 MADAR
Tea
CRO
Men -81 kg
1 MARTELET
Florent
FRA
2 GAJDAMAKIN
Radoslaw
POL
3 SAKANISHI
Ryoji
JPN
3 KERSCHNER
Krisztian
AUT
5 DENNIS
John
IRL
5 SHISHKOV
Georgi
BUL
7 DEL BOVE ORLANDI
Gianluca
ITA
7 ASLANOV
Novruz
AZE
Women -63 kg
1 SOARES RIBEIRO
Rosangela
BRA
2 ROLAND
Delphine
FRA
3 NESTAKOVA
Michaela
CZE
3 VESZI
Klara
HUN
5 GLENZ
Simone
GER
5 PAOLETTI
Ilenia
ITA
7 BERTONE
Andretta
ITA
7 KATRE
Rekha
IND
Men -81 kg
1 VESELY
Lukas
CZE
2 SANTELIA
Angelo
FRA
3 PAWLOWSKI
Dariusz
POL
3 SARAIVA
Alam
BRA
5 TEMIROV
Nurgalym
KAZ
5 LE GORBELEC
Christophe
FRA
7 DEZEUZE
MARC
FRA
7 CUMMINS
Paul
IRL
Women -63 kg
1 INDRAKOVA
Inna
CZE
2 GUEMATI
Maha Aida
ITA
3 SESTIERI
Gianna
ITA
4 SCHUEREN
Claudia
GER
Men -81 kg
1 FERREIRA
Paulo
BRA
2 ZOELLNER
Manfred
GER
3 SHVETS
Ivan
UKR
3 ALFIDI
Antonio
ITA
5 AGRON
Francois
FRA
5 KLJAJIC
Nikola
BIH
7 HUDSON
Shane
USA
7 HOAR
Peter
GBR
Women -63 kg
No results were found
Men -81 kg
1 BAIALINOV
Islam
KGZ
2 BAZANDARASHVILI
Zviad
GEO
3 CONDOMINES
Clement
FRA
3 KORGANOV
Avazbek
KAZ
5 ZHUMAZHAN
Nurzhan
KAZ
5 MAKSYMENKO
Mykhailo
UKR
7 ISLAM
Elnaggar
EGY
7 SHAGIRAYEV
Abylay
KAZ
Women -63 kg
1 GLASSFORD
Natasha
GBR
2 HARMS
Christin
GER
3 ZUBKOVA
Viktoria
EST
4 SALIAN
Shilpa Hemchandra
IND
Men -81 kg
1 EGGER
Micha
SUI
2 PATRASCU
Octavian
MDA
3 HUSEYNOV
Zulfugar
AZE
3 BACKMAN
Tony
FIN
5 NADIRASHVILI
George
GEO
5 UDZILAURI
David
GEO
7 DIAZ
Miguel
USA
7 BAKA
Nasser
ALG
Women -63 kg
1 OESTERGAARD
Julie
DEN
2 GLEBOCZYK
Juliane
GER
3 JANK
Katja
GER
4 SHETTY
Smitha
IND
Men -81 kg
1 OCULI
Philippe
FRA
2 HSAN
Moussa
TUN
3 BOUHELLA
Hafid
ALG
3 MANETTE
CHRISTOPHE
FRA
5 TWIGG
Simon
GBR
5 POULSEN
Bugvi
FRO
7 KOTCHLAMAZASHVILI
Nugzar
GEO
7 SPADINI
Luca
ITA
Women -63 kg
1 KRAUZE
Jekaterina
LAT
2 RODRIGUES
Varneilda
BRA
3 HEIDRICH
Anke
GER
4 VASHIST
Anuradha
IND
Men -81 kg
1 NEDER
Mauricio
BRA
2 DICKINSON
Wayne joseph
USA
3 JOCIC
Miroslav
SRB
3 KURZ
Reinhold
AUT
5 BOULATIKA
Abdelkader
FRA
5 HERSBORG
Torben
DEN
7 ADAYEV
Nikolay
KAZ
7 KAIROLDA
Murat
KAZ
Women -63 kg
1 LAGRASTA
Beatrice
FRA
2 CAMARGO
Fatima
BRA
3 MACHULIK
Astrid
GER
Men -81 kg
1 YOSHINARI
Takato
JPN
2 BOUAMRA
Benaouda
FRA
3 HASIK
Ludvik
CZE
3 MAJIDOV
Habibullo
TJK
5 KINDER
James
USA
5 WENNEKERS
Jos
NED
7 KAZNOCHA
Zbigniew
POL
7 LEE
Jeong-Won
KOR
Women -63 kg
No results were found
Men -90 kg
1 MARMELJUK
Sergei
EST
2 JURKIEWICZ
Dawid
POL
3 LKHAMAA
Amarjargal
MGL
3 MIKABERIDZE
Lasha
GEO
5 TURABOEV
Bakhtiyor
UZB
5 ALENEZI
Fawaz
KUW
7 MATSYMOKHA
Vladimir
KAZ
7 JANISZEWSKI
ROMAN
POL
Women -70 kg
No results were found
Men -90 kg
1 LETTERIE
Jeroen
NED
2 CANCA
Hamza
TUR
3 ZAPATA
Rene
CHI
3 BAKER
Karl
SWE
5 JAFAROV
Mubariz
AZE
5 PRESSELLO
Stefano
ITA
7 KOCH
Heiko
GER
7 MAMBETOV
Kanat
KAZ
Women -70 kg
1 PETER
Kamilla
HUN
2 SCOTT
Melody
NZL
3 AUTERSKA
Petra
CZE
Men -90 kg
1 RAJABLI
Farhad
AZE
2 AMRENOV
Seilkhan
KAZ
3 BARTSCH
Andreas
GER
3 PETERSEN
Nils
GER
5 GAUTRE
Gilles
FRA
5 BRUNET
Thierry
FRA
7 FUERST
Marcel
SUI
7 CHOROEV
Bakytbek
KGZ
Women -70 kg
No results were found
Men -90 kg
1 BALCI
Mustafa
TUR
2 INVERNIZZI
Giuliano
ITA
3 KEPPEL
Theodor
GER
3 MOYSE
Thomas
GBR
5 VEKLICH
Anatoliy
KAZ
5 SKALICKY
Miroslav
CZE
7 MALEAR
Mihail
MDA
Women -70 kg
1 ESCHENAUER
Jessica
GER
2 THIMSEN
Hanna
GER
3 KODESOVA
Hana
CZE
3 ZANNONI
Jessica
SMR
5 PETRI
Ekaterina
USA
5 SCHEIDT
Linda Anna
GER
7 BATTISTELLA
Lara
ITA
7 GARCIA
Luisa
POR
Men -90 kg
1 SANCIC
Josip
CRO
2 VIEIRA
Alexandre
POR
3 BERADZE
Gocha
GEO
3 TROCHERIE
Alban
FRA
5 CHLEBOVÝ
Arnold
CZE
5 RION
Jerome
FRA
7 JAAFAR
Pascal
FRA
7 SEMEDO