All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
World Cup Puerto La Cruz 2011 Results
Men -60 kg
1 GUEDEZ
Javier
VEN
2 ALVES
Breno
BRA
3 CHAMMARTIN
Ludovic
SUI
3 SANTOS
Diego
BRA
5 CASTILLO
Nabor
MEX
5 SABINO
Ivan
BRA
7 ROMERO
Jose
ECU
7 WILL
Frazer
CAN
Women -48 kg
1 PARETO
Paula
ARG
2 CESAR
Taciana
BRA
3 ORTIZ
Diana
VEN
3 ENTE
Birgit
NED
5 ZIMMERMANN
Susi
GER
5 SHIRAISHI
Ann
USA
7 CARRILLO
Edna
MEX
7 ARUTIUNYAN
Gayane
ARM
Men -66 kg
1 WONG
Alonso
PER
2 ZUNIGA
Alejandro
CHI
3 VALDERRAMA
Ricardo
VEN
3 BOLEN
Bradford
USA
5 MATTEY
Sergio
VEN
5 HASHIMOTO
Kenneth
USA
7 DOS SANTOS
Ivo
AUS
7 MEHMEDOVIC
Sasha
CAN
Women -52 kg
1 HEYLEN
Ilse
BEL
2 NAREKS
Petra
SLO
3 MULLER
Marie
LUX
3 VALENTIM
Eleudis
BRA
5 DELGADO
Angelica
USA
5 FERNANDES
Andressa
BRA
7 DE JESUS
Diana
DOM
7 CHERVONSKY
Sonya
AUS
Men -73 kg
1 ADAMIEC
Tomasz
POL
2 WILKOMIRSKI
Krzysztof
POL
3 TRITTON
Nicholas
CAN
3 SCHARINGER
Peter
AUT
5 DELPOPOLO
Nicholas
USA
5 MRDIC
Mitar
BIH
7 ELDRED
Michael
USA
7 PAPAUX
David
SUI
Women -57 kg
1 HEIN
Marlen
GER
2 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
3 KARAKAS
Hedvig
HUN
3 MALLOY
Marti
USA
5 AMARIS
Yadinys
COL
5 MELANCON
Joliane
CAN
7 VILLAVICENCIO
Diana
ECU
7 DUKIC
Vesna
SLO
Men -81 kg
1 MRVALJEVIC
Srdjan
MNE
2 VALOIS-FORTIER
Antoine
CAN
3 LUCENTI
Emmanuel
ARG
3 LIMA
Diogo
POR
5 CANTO
Flavio
BRA
5 FRANCA
Maicon
BRA
7 MENICUCCI
Jordi
DOM
7 CSOKNYAI
Laszlo
HUN
Women -63 kg
1 MISKOVIC HASANBEGOVIC
Marijana
CRO
2 GASPAR
Eszter
HUN
3 CAVALCANTE
Amanda
BRA
3 BARBOSA
Danielli
BRA
5 MILOSEVIC
Nina
SLO
5 BACZKO
Bernadett
HUN
7 DREXLER
Hilde
AUT
7 MINAKAWA
Camila
BRA
Men -90 kg
1 RANDL
Milan
SVK
2 HILDEBRAND
Aaron
GER
3 WEGLARZ
Krzysztof
POL
3 EMOND
Alexandre
CAN
5 LAMBERT
Christophe
GER
5 HISCHIER
Dominique
SUI
7 ROMO
Rafael
CHI
7 CAMACHO
Jose
VEN
Women -70 kg
1 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
2 KLYS
Katarzyna
POL
3 MERLI
Nadia
BRA
3 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
5 SELL
Kathleen
USA
5 PUKITE
Evija
LAT
7 LIMA
Glaucia
BRA
7 BORDIGNON
Natalia
BRA
Men -100 kg
1 MEKIC
Amel
BIH
2 LEITE
Leonardo
BRA
3 VASHKULAT
Kyle
USA
3 FARKAS
Balint
HUN
5 ROSALES
Albenis
VEN
5 CORDOVA
Italo
CHI
7 HIGASHI
Shintaro
USA
7 OCHOA
Diego
ESA
Women -78 kg
1 COTTON
Amy
CAN
2 HARRISON
Kayla
USA
3 CORTES
Anny
COL
3 LEVESQUE
Marylise
CAN
5 CHALA
Diana
ECU
5 PINTO
Keivi
VEN
7 SOARES
Samanta
BRA
7 CARDENAS
Greidys
VEN
Men +100 kg
1 EITEL
Grzegorz
POL
2 CERAJ
Matjaz
SLO
3 BACCINO
Orlando
ARG
3 HERNANDES
Daniel
BRA
5 PINEDA
Pedro
VEN
5 MOURA
David
BRA
7 FLORES
Ramon
MEX
7 SCHLITTLER
Joao Gabriel
BRA
Women +78 kg
1 ZAMBOTTI
Vanessa
MEX
2 MOJICA
Melissa
PUR
3 CEZAR
Claudirene
BRA
3 BLANCO
Giovanna
VEN
5 DA CUNHA
Samantha
ARG
5 LOPEZ
Emileidys
VEN
7 GEIGER
Toni
USA
7 CERIC
Larisa
BIH