Overview News Countries Results Videos Best Ippons Photos Medal Ranking TV & News Info
Round 1
AZINOVIC
Bernard
Croatia
vs
SALMAN
Ghaith
Jordan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
KYRGYZBAYEV
Gusman
Kazakhstan
vs
REVOL
Cedric
France
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
SAFAROV
Orkhan
Azerbaijan
vs
GERCHEV
Yanislav
Bulgaria
WATCH VIDEO
Quarter-Final
PETRIKOV
Pavel
Czech Republic
vs
KYRGYZBAYEV
Gusman
Kazakhstan
WATCH VIDEO
Semi-Final
UROZBOEV
Diyorbek
Uzbekistan
vs
SAFAROV
Orkhan
Azerbaijan
WATCH VIDEO
Final
SAFAROV
Orkhan
Azerbaijan
vs
TAKATO
Naohisa
Japan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
LEE
Yuk ting
Hong Kong
vs
BOUCHARD
Antoine
Canada
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
PUNZA
Mathews
Zambia
vs
ZANTARAIA
Georgii
Ukraine
WATCH VIDEO
Round 4
MARGVELASHVILI
Vazha
Georgia
vs
VARGAS
Ryan
United States
WATCH VIDEO
Quarter-Final
ABE
Hifumi
Japan
vs
ZANTARAIA
Georgii
Ukraine
WATCH VIDEO
Final
PULIAEV
Mikhail
Russia
vs
ABE
Hifumi
Japan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
AXUS
Benjamin
France
vs
SUN
Shuai
China
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
MACIAS
Tommy
Sweden
vs
IARTCEV
Denis
Russia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
JEZEK
Jaromir
Czech Republic
vs
ZINGG
Anthony
Germany
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
MOHAMMADI BARIMANLOU
Mohammad
Iran
vs
AKRAM
Nadeem
Pakistan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
HASHIMOTO
Soichi
Japan
vs
JECMINEK
Jakub
Czech Republic
WATCH VIDEO
Round 4
SHAVDATUASHVILI
Lasha
Georgia
vs
HOJAK
Martin
Slovenia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 4
GANBAATAR
Odbayar
Mongolia
vs
VAN TICHELT
Dirk
Belgium
WATCH VIDEO
Quarter-Final
AN
Changrim
South Korea
vs
GANBAATAR
Odbayar
Mongolia
WATCH VIDEO
Semi-Final
HASHIMOTO
Soichi
Japan
vs
HEYDAROV
Hidayat
Azerbaijan
WATCH VIDEO
Semi-Final
ORUJOV
Rustam
Azerbaijan
vs
AN
Changrim
South Korea
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
LINGUNI
Alfred
Malawi
vs
GUILLEN VARGAS
David
Costa Rica
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
BOEV
Sadr
Tajikistan
vs
ZABOROSCIUC
Nicon
Moldova
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
DE WIT
Frank
Netherlands
vs
MUENNICH
Benjamin
Germany
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
MOLLAEI
Saeid
Iran
vs
ZOLOEV
Vladimir
Kyrgyzstan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
ERIHEMUBATU
China
vs
MOUTII
Achraf
Morocco
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
PENALBER
Victor
Brazil
vs
BOBONOV
Davlat
Uzbekistan
WATCH VIDEO
Quarter-Final
DE WIT
Frank
Netherlands
vs
MOLLAEI
Saeid
Iran
WATCH VIDEO
Quarter-Final
MARCONCINI
Matteo
Italy
vs
OTGONBAATAR
Uuganbaatar
Mongolia
WATCH VIDEO
Bronze
CSOKNYAI
Laszlo
Hungary
vs
MOLLAEI
Saeid
Iran
WATCH VIDEO
Final
WIECZERZAK
Alexander
Germany
vs
MARCONCINI
Matteo
Italy
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
UERA
Iniki
Nauru
vs
ZILKA
Peter
Slovakia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
GVINIASHVILI
Beka
Georgia
vs
BEKTURSUNOV
Azamat
Kyrgyzstan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
MARCHITAN
Mihail
United Arab Emirates
vs
KLAMMERT
David
Czech Republic
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
FINESSE
Nantenaina
Seychelles
vs
KOCH
Matthew
United States
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
AHIAVOR
Victor
Ghana
vs
ABD EL AKHER
Hatem
Egypt
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
BULEKULOV
Faruch
Kyrgyzstan
vs
IMAMOV
Yakhyo
Uzbekistan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 4
MAJDOV
Nemanja
Serbia
vs
DIAS
Celio
Portugal
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
SIMONIS
Rokas
Lithuania
vs
JURAEV
Sherali
Uzbekistan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
DARWISH
Ramadan
Egypt
vs
TACHII
Denis
Moldova
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
ALMSIDEEN
Mahmoud
Jordan
vs
WOLF
Aaron
Japan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
RUSSELL
David
Australia
vs
OHAT
Zalan
Hungary
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
SAFAVIYEH
Ramin
Iran
vs
HAGA
Ryunosuke
Japan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
CIRJENICS
Miklos
Hungary
vs
WOLF
Aaron
Japan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
NOVA ALCANTARA
Jose
Dominican Republic
vs
FONSECA
Jorge
Portugal
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
DENISOV
Kirill
Russia
vs
DVARBY
Joakim
Sweden
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
ZANKISHIEV
Kazbek
Russia
vs
HAGA
Ryunosuke
Japan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
GASIMOV
Elmar
Azerbaijan
vs
FONSECA
Jorge
Portugal
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
MAMMADOV
Elkhan
Azerbaijan
vs
SAVYTSKIY
Anton
Ukraine
WATCH VIDEO
Repechage
DENISOV
Kirill
Russia
vs
ZANKISHIEV
Kazbek
Russia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
KEUVELAAR
Kevin
South Africa
vs
CROITORU
Mircea
Romania
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
HAJJI
Adil
Morocco
vs
FIGUEROA
Freddy
Ecuador
WATCH VIDEO
Quarter-Final
TUSHISHVILI
Guram
Georgia
vs
ALLERSTORFER
Daniel
Austria
WATCH VIDEO
Semi-Final
MOURA
David
Brazil
vs
BOR
Barna
Hungary
WATCH VIDEO
Final
MOURA
David
Brazil
vs
RINER
Teddy
France
WATCH VIDEO
Bronze
DOLGOVA
Irina
Russia
vs
GALBADRAKH
Otgontsetseg
Kazakhstan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
NORDMEYER
Nieke
Germany
vs
MENEZES
Sarah
Brazil
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
SIKIC
Tena
Croatia
vs
ANTONIO
Andreza
Angola
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
SHISHIME
Ai
Japan
vs
MENEZES
Sarah
Brazil
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
PUPP
Reka
Hungary
vs
VAN SNICK
Charline
Belgium
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
KRASNIQI
Distria
Kosovo
vs
KAZARINA
Yulia
Russia
WATCH VIDEO
Final
SHISHIME
Ai
Japan
vs
TSUNODA
Natsumi
Japan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
AKOGBETO
ZINHOUE CHANTAL
Benin
vs
KARAKAS
Hedvig
Hungary
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
BERGSTRA
Margriet
Netherlands
vs
MONTEIRO
Telma
Portugal
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
RECEVEAUX
Helene
France
vs
EQUISOAIN
Jaione
Spain
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
ZABLUDINA
Irina
Russia
vs
SMYTHE-DAVIS
Nekoda
Great Britain
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
KLIMKAIT
Jessica
Canada
vs
SMYTHE-DAVIS
Nekoda
Great Britain
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
CABANA PEREZ
Cristina
Spain
vs
MASUKU
Rachel
Zambia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
SCHLESINGER
Alice
Great Britain
vs
YANG
Junxia
China
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
France
vs
SHEMESH
Inbal
Israel
WATCH VIDEO
Quarter-Final
AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
France
vs
BALDORJ
Mungunchimeg
Mongolia
WATCH VIDEO
Repechage
LIVESEY
Amy
Great Britain
vs
TRAJDOS
Martyna
Germany
WATCH VIDEO
Bronze
BALDORJ
Mungunchimeg
Mongolia
vs
YANG
Junxia
China
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
WRIGHT
Chantal
United States
vs
KWON
Sun Yong
DPR Korea
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
KIM
Seongyeon
South Korea
vs
DOLLINGER
Lisa
Germany
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
KIM
Seongyeon
South Korea
vs
NIANG
Assmaa
Morocco
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
CONWAY
Sally
Great Britain
vs
PEREZ
Maria
Puerto Rico
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
VERKERK
Marhinde
Netherlands
vs
AMANGELDIYEVA
Albina
Kazakhstan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
NJEPANG NJAPA
Audrey dilane
Cameroon
vs
HE
Huizhen
China
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
AGUIAR
Mayra
Brazil
vs
APOTEKAR
Klara
Slovenia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
PORTUONDO ISASI
Ana laura
Canada
vs
SALANKI
Evelin
Hungary
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
ERDELYI-JOO
Abigel
Hungary
vs
ANTOMARCHI
Kaliema
Cuba
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
AGUIAR
Mayra
Brazil
vs
GRAF
Bernadette
Austria
WATCH VIDEO
Quarter-Final
POWELL
Natalie
Great Britain
vs
SATO
Ruika
Japan
WATCH VIDEO
Repechage
GALEONE
Assunta
Italy
vs
ANTOMARCHI
Kaliema
Cuba
WATCH VIDEO
Bronze
POWELL
Natalie
Great Britain
vs
VERKERK
Marhinde
Netherlands
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
KIM
Minjeong
South Korea
vs
SAPSAI
Anastasiia
Ukraine
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
ASAHINA
Sarah
Japan
vs
MBALLA ATANGANA
Hortence vanessa
Cameroon
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
ALTHEMAN
Maria suelen
Brazil
vs
YU
Song
China
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
PAPINASHVILI
Amiran
Georgia
vs
UROZBOEV
Diyorbek
Uzbekistan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
VIDOT
Jean michel
Seychelles
vs
RAMIREZ
Elmert
Dominican Republic
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
NAGAYAMA
Ryuju
Japan
vs
PRECIADO
Lenin
Ecuador
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
SAFAROV
Orkhan
Azerbaijan
vs
MANSINHO
Goncalo
Portugal
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
BETA
Aleksander
Poland
vs
ALTYNBEK UULU
Almaz
Kyrgyzstan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
DAGA
Auguste
Benin
vs
POSTIGOS
Juan
Peru
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
ZHUMAKANOV
Yeldos
Kazakhstan
vs
HERNANDEZ
Angel
Mexico
WATCH VIDEO
Repechage
MINKOU
Dzmitry
Belarus
vs
KIM
Limhwan
South Korea
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
DJEDDI
Oussama
Algeria
vs
SARAIVA
Nuno
Portugal
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
SHAVDATUASHVILI
Lasha
Georgia
vs
NJIE
Faye
Gambia
WATCH VIDEO
Quarter-Final
ORUJOV
Rustam
Azerbaijan
vs
SAIYINJIRIGALA
China
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
DOWABOBO
Sled
Nauru
vs
PETR
Ivan
Czech Republic
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
APRAHAMIAN
Alain
Uruguay
vs
REKHVIASHVILI
Zebeda
Georgia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
ABDELAAL
Mohamed
Egypt
vs
NDIAYE
Saliou
Senegal
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
MEHDIYEV
Mammadali
Azerbaijan
vs
NHABALI
Quedjau
Ukraine
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
RADU
Valentin
Romania
vs
NIKIFOROV
Toma
Belgium
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
DVARBY
Joakim
Sweden
vs
MILADIN
Ibro
Bosnia and Herzegovina
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
GRANDA
Andy
Cuba
vs
SVIRYD
Mikita
Belarus
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
DENISOV
Kirill
Russia
vs
OHAT
Zalan
Hungary
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
KOKAURI
Ushangi
Azerbaijan
vs
SILVA
Rafael
Brazil
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
CHAKIR
Aziza
Morocco
vs
GARCIA MESA
Cinta
Spain
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
CHINTOGTOKH
Azzaya
Mongolia
vs
KAZARINA
Yulia
Russia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
MIRANDA
Erika
Brazil
vs
PERENC
Agata
Poland
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
GNETO
Priscilla
France
vs
OHAI
Loredana
Romania
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
LU
Tongjuan
China
vs
SHRESTHA PRADHAN
Manita
Nepal
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
UMIRALIYEVA
Dilbar
Kazakhstan
vs
TALACH
Karolina
Poland
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
HAN
Hee ju
South Korea
vs
BOLD
Gankhaich
Mongolia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
TRAJDOS
Martyna
Germany
vs
BARRIOS
Anriquelis
Venezuela
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
CHIBISOVA
Ksenia
Russia
vs
MAAN
Tulika
India
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
SAYIT
Kayra
Turkey
vs
KUELBS
Jasmin
Germany
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
DASHDAVAA
Amartuvshin
Mongolia
vs
PAK
Yong nam
DPR Korea
WATCH VIDEO
Quarter-Final
UROZBOEV
Diyorbek
Uzbekistan
vs
GANBAT
Boldbaatar
Mongolia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
FLICKER
Tal
Israel
vs
SOLIS
Osniel
Cuba
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
CASTILLO
Nabor
Mexico
vs
CRISOSTOMO
Joao
Portugal
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
GARDASEVIC
Nikola
Montenegro
vs
REBAHI
Khalil
Qatar
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
SZWARNOWIECKI
Damian
Poland
vs
MARTINHO
Joao
Portugal
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
MOLLAEI
Saeid
Iran
vs
NTANATSIDIS
Alexios
Greece
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
MIRMAMADOV
Shakarmamad
Tajikistan
vs
PINEDA
Armando
Guatemala
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
ULZIIBAYAR
Duurenbayar
Mongolia
vs
RINER
Teddy
France
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
SILVA
Rafael
Brazil
vs
JABALLAH
Faicel
Tunisia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 3
KONDO
Ami
Japan
vs
LI
Yanan
China
WATCH VIDEO
Quarter-Final
MIRANDA
Erika
Brazil
vs
TSUNODA
Natsumi
Japan
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
KAZYULINA
Anna
Kazakhstan
vs
LKHAGVATOGOO
Enkhriilen
Mongolia
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
KRSSAKOVA
Magdalena
Austria
vs
CHEN
Yun-ting
Chinese Taipei
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
CERIC
Larisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
vs
KARA
Kubra
Turkey
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
GARRIGOS
Francisco
Spain
vs
PETRIKOV
Pavel
Czech Republic
WATCH VIDEO
Round 2
HATTON
Jack
United States
vs
SUNUWAR
Mohan
Nepal
WATCH VIDEO
Round 1
KARA
Kubra
Turkey
vs
CUTRO-KELLY
Nina
United States
WATCH VIDEO