All
M F
-55 -44
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-55 kg
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-44 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Pan American Junior Championships 2018 Results
Men -55 kg
1 LAMEDA
Samuel
VEN
2 GARBOA
Bryan
ECU
3 KUNCHIKIAI
Leonel
ECU
3 SILVA
Emerson
BRA
5 NARVAEZ
Jose Carlos
PER
5 FREGGIARO
Ignacio
ARG
7 ANTONIOU
Max
USA
7 SARAZA NASHNATE
Erick
PER
Women -44 kg
1 LASSO
Erika
COL
2 PENA
LUZ
ECU
3 ARRAES
Amanda
BRA
3 GIMENEZ
Maria
VEN
5 TSYRLIN
Anat
USA
5 LOPEZ
DORIS
ECU
7 KAMSTRA
Kimiko
CAN
Men -60 kg
1 TORRES
Renan
BRA
2 GUERRERO
Maykel
ECU
3 MALDONADO
Carlos
ARG
3 SALAS
Ivan
VEN
5 COUZO ASPITIA
Tomas
ARG
5 VANDERSANDEN
Erik
CAN
7 YEGIAZARYAN
Telman
USA
7 HUAMANTINCO GUTIERREZ
Omar
PER
Women -48 kg
1 FERREIRA
Laura
BRA
2 RESTREPO
Daniela
COL
3 ELMAHROUKEY
Noran
USA
3 HUAYHUAMEZA ORNETA
Noemi
PER
5 LAHITON
Agustina
ARG
5 BARRIONUEVO
Aracely
ECU
7 SILAO
Alexa
USA
7 GOTO
Tami
CAN
Men -66 kg
1 MARCELINO
Michael
BRA
2 SUAREZ JARA
Roberto
PER
3 TAMASHIRO
Minoru
ARG
3 SANDOVAL
Andres
COL
5 PARICHE
Andres
VEN
5 JORA
Bogdan
CAN
7 BRAVO BLANCO
Kimy
CUB
7 MONTES DE OCA
Emil
MEX
Women -52 kg
1 PIMENTA
Larissa
BRA
2 ACOSTA BATTE
Nahomys
CUB
3 OLVERA
Pilar
MEX
3 FLORES
MARIAN
PER
5 OCAMPO
Jessica
COL
5 LEGUIZAMON
Rocio
ARG
7 COLON RODRIGUEZ
Sairy
PUR
7 AVILA
Salome
ARG
Men -73 kg
1 NAVARRO
Leider
COL
2 FILHO
Julio Cesar
BRA
3 YOUNG
Keagan
CAN
3 CARDOSO
Gilberto
MEX
5 PRADO
Igor
ARG
5 BARBOZA
Arkangel
COL
7 TOSCANINI
Franco
CHI
7 CARDENAS
Ronald
VEN
Women -57 kg
1 NASCIMENTO
Ketelyn
BRA
2 REGLAT-ARZATE
Manon
CAN
3 LIEBY
Katherinne
USA
3 VALENCIA
Karla
ECU
5 CABEZO
Kady
VEN
5 VASQUEZ
Keyla
COL
7 GOMEZ
Brisa
ARG
7 TANNER
Sierra
CAN
Men -81 kg
1 RODRIGUES
Luanh
BRA
2 PAEZ
Carlos
VEN
3 BERNAL
Adrian
USA
3 ARENCIBIA
Alexandre
CAN
5 PENCHEV
Martin
CAN
5 GONZALEZ
Victor
ARG
7 MUTZ
Michael
USA
7 CUAREZ
Herick
VEN
Women -63 kg
1 COROZO
Celinda
ECU
2 MERA
Cindy
COL
3 DE LUCIA
Agustina
ARG
3 ALFARO
Marcela
CHI
5 TITTARELLI
Belen
ARG
5 LIMA
Ryanne
BRA
7 EMOND
Roxanne
CAN
7 VALENCIA
DAYANA
ECU
Men -90 kg
1 BALANTA
Francisco
COL
2 ASSIS
Matheus
BRA
3 RODRIGUEZ FIGUEROA
Sergueis
CUB
3 RYDER
Ian
CAN
5 DARGOLTZ
Ivo
ARG
5 STOUT
Jeffrey
USA
7 MINNICK
Jackson
CAN
7 COTO BERSIER
Mariano
ARG
Women -70 kg
1 SANTANA
Ellen
BRA
2 FIGUEROA AQUINO
Camila
PER
3 GODBOUT
Coralie
CAN
3 ORTIZ
Edith
ECU
5 BOOTH
Brae
CAN
5 FIGUEROA
Mackarenna
CHI
7 AGUIAR
Eliana
VEN
Men -100 kg
1 HERNANDEZ
Bryan
CHI
2 ANGULO
JUNIOR
ECU
3 LIMA
Lucas
BRA
5 BURGOS
Alejo
ARG
Women -78 kg
1 PONCE
Camila
BRA
2 MORALES FALCONI
Xsara
PER
3 NEUMAN
Megan
CAN
5 ELISII
Antonella
ARG
Men +100 kg
1 SOLIS
Francisco
CHI
2 SOARES
Andre
BRA
3 NEMEC
Zachery
USA
5 ELLIOT
Wilson
CAN
Women +78 kg
1 CRUZ
Luiza
BRA
2 STANOJEVIC
Natalija
USA
3 CALDERON
Nathaly
ECU
5 TANABE
Yumiko
PER