All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
Open Open
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2007 Results
Men -60 kg
1 HOUKES
Ruben
NED
2 KHERGIANI
Nestor
GEO
3 PAISCHER
Ludwig
AUT
3 CHOI MIN
Ho
KOR
5 KHASHBAATAR
Tsagaanbaatar
MGL
5 DRAKSIC
Rok
FIN
7 OGUZ
Cemal
TUR
7 EGUSA
Tatsuaki
JPN
Women -48 kg
1 TANI
Ryoko
JPN
2 BERMOY ACOSTA
Yanet
CUB
3 JOSSINET
Frederique
FRA
3 DUMITRU
Alina
ROU
5 PARETO
Paula
ARG
5 KIM
Young-Ran
KOR
7 CSERNOVICZKI
Eva
HUN
7 MOSKVINA
Tatiana
BLR
Men -66 kg
1 DERLY
Joao
BRA
2 ARENCIBIA
Yordanis
CUB
3 MIRESMAEILI
Arash
IRI
3 UNGVARI
Miklos
HUN
5 CASALE
Giovanni
ITA
5 NAZARYAN
Armen
ARM
7 MITTERFELLNER
Andreas
AUT
7 MEHMEDOVIC
Sasha
CAN
Women -52 kg
1 SHI
Junjie
CHN
2 MONTEIRO
Telma
POR
3 NISHIDA
Yuka
JPN
3 AN
Kum Ae
PRK
5 KIM
Kyung-Ok
KOR
5 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
7 HADDAD
Soraya
ALG
7 SINGLETON
Georgina
GBR
Men -73 kg
1 WANG
Ki-chun
KOR
2 MAMMADLI
Elnur
AZE
3 BOQIEV
Rasul
TJK
3 KANAMARU
Yusuke
JPN
5 KEVKHISHVILI
David
GEO
5 HUYSUZ
Sezer
TUR
7 GESS
Robert
GER
7 SEMENOV
Konstantin
BLR
Women -57 kg
1 KYE
Sun Hui
PRK
2 FERNANDEZ
Isabel
ESP
3 SATO
Aiko
JPN
3 BACZKO
Bernadett
HUN
5 QUINTAVALLE
Giulia
ITA
5 KOIVUMAKI
Nina
FIN
7 BOENISCH
Yvonne
GER
7 PITMAN
Faith
GBR
Men -81 kg
1 CAMILO
Tiago
BRA
2 RODRIGUEZ
Anthony
FRA
3 BURTON
Euan
GBR
3 ELMONT
Guillaume
NED
5 MADDALONI
Giuseppe
ITA
5 KRAWCZYK
Robert
POL
7 MARIJANOVIC
Tomislav
CRO
7 KWON
Young-Woo
KOR
Women -63 kg
1 GONZALEZ
Driulis
CUB
2 DECOSSE
Lucie
FRA
3 TANIMOTO
Ayumi
JPN
3 WILLEBOORDSE
Elisabeth
NED
5 VON HARNIER
Anna
GER
5 ZOLNIR
Urska
SLO
7 KONG
Ja-Young
KOR
7 HEILL
Claudia
AUT
Men -90 kg
1 TSIREKIDZE
Irakli
GEO
2 ILIADIS
Ilias
GRE
3 MELONI
Roberto
ITA
3 PERSHIN
Ivan
RUS
5 MESBAH
Hesham
EGY
5 HUIZINGA
Mark
NED
7 GORDON
Winston
GBR
7 MAMMADOV
Elkhan
AZE
Women -70 kg
1 EMANE
Gevrise
FRA
2 ROUSEY
Ronda
USA
3 MESZAROS
Anett
HUN
3 SCAPIN
Ylenia
ITA
5 BOSCH
Edith
NED
5 PRYSHCHEPA
Maryna
UKR
7 IGLESIAS
Leire
ESP
7 CASTILLO
Yalennis
CUB
Men -100 kg
1 CORREA
Luciano
BRA
2 COUSINS
Peter
GBR
3 HADFI
Daniel
HUN
3 DESPAIGNE
Oreidis
CUB
5 MEKIC
Amel
BIH
5 ZHORZHOLIANI
Lomeri
GEO
7 KURBANOV
Otkirr
UZB
7 BUBON
Vitalii
UKR
Women -78 kg
1 LABORDE
Yurisel
CUB
2 NAKAZAWA
Sae
JPN
3 JEONG
Gyeong-Mi
KOR
3 POSSAMAI
Stephanie
FRA
5 YANG
Xiuli
CHN
5 MORICO
Lucia
ITA
7 SILVA
Edinanci
BRA
7 MILED
Houda
TUN
Men +100 kg
1 RINER
Teddy
FRA
2 TMENOV
Tamerlan
RUS
3 GUJEJIANI
Lasha
GEO
3 SCHLITTLER
Joao Gabriel
BRA
5 WEI
Xiangjun
CHN
5 INOUE
Kosei
JPN
7 TANGRIEV
Abdullo
UZB
7 BRAYSON
Oscar
CUB
Women +78 kg
1 TONG
Wen
CHN
2 TSUKADA
Maki
JPN
3 KOEPPEN
Sandra
GER
3 UILENHOED
Carola
NED
5 BRYANT
Karina
GBR
5 MONDIERE
Anne-Sophie
FRA
7 CHEIKH ROUHOU
Nihel
TUN
7 SADKOWSKA
Urszula
POL
Men Open
1 MUNETA
Yasuyuki
JPN
2 RYBAK
Yury
BLR
3 TANGRIEV
Abdullo
UZB
3 BATAILLE
Matthieu
FRA
5 HERNANDES
Daniel
BRA
5 NAIDAN
Tuvshinbayar
MGL
7 BIRKFELLNER
Franz
AUT
7 MIRALIYEV
Movlud
AZE
Women Open
1 TSUKADA
Maki
JPN
2 POLAVDER
Lucija
SLO
3 IVASHCHENKO
Elena
RUS
3 MONDIERE
Anne-Sophie
FRA
5 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
5 BORISIK
Yulia
BLR
7 LIU
Huanyuan
CHN
7 DORJGOTOV
Tserenkhand
MGL