All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Panamerican - Oceania Junior Championships 2022 Results
Men -60 kg
1 CONCEICAO
Ryan
BRA
2 SILVA
Henrique
BRA
3 DE AZA
Eriberto
DOM
3 QUINTA
Jose
MEX
5 GAANAN
Raphael
CAN
5 MORATO
Oscar
COL
7 PRADO
Arnold
PER
7 YANG
Joshua
USA
Women -48 kg
1 NASCIMENTO
Alexia
BRA
2 HILLER
Harlee
USA
3 ROJAS
Mikaela
ARG
3 URENA
Maryury
COL
5 ZAMBRANO
Flor
PER
5 MARTINEZ
Ilse
MEX
7 LOPEZ
Gabriela
CHI
7 VALDEBENITO
Karla
CHI
Men -66 kg
1 JARA
Robin
MEX
2 VICENTINI
Marcelo
PAR
3 JARDIM
Joao
BRA
3 YANG
Jacob
USA
5 CUSI
Julio
PER
5 BALTAZAR
Franco
PER
7 GREENBANK
Jordon
AUS
7 ORELLANA
Cristopher
CHI
Women -52 kg
1 HUAYHUAMEZA
Noemi
PER
2 CANCELA
Nicole
USA
3 SANTOS
Fernanda
BRA
3 LOPEZ
Sheily
GUA
5 ORTIZ
Renata
MEX
5 BALTAZAR
Romina
PER
7 GALVEZ
Tatiana
CHI
7 CALDERON
Camila
CHI
Men -73 kg
1 FALCAO
Gabriel
BRA
2 TSATSALASHVILI
Lasha
CAN
3 BATDORJ
Munkhjin
CAN
3 RODRIGUEZ
Dominic
USA
5 ETCHECHURY
Matteo
ARG
5 CORONEL
Mathias
ECU
7 KOENIG
Ryan
AUS
7 ESPINOSA
Jose
MEX
Women -57 kg
1 REIS
Bianca
BRA
2 CANCELA
Tasha
USA
3 GAVIDIA
Astrid
ECU
3 ESPADAS
Corinna
MEX
5 MACCHIAVELLO
Jorgelina
ARG
5 MORENO
Martina
CHI
7 KOLIASKA
Aliya
CAN
7 RAMETTA
Ryley
AUS
Men -81 kg
1 DOS SANTOS
Kauan
BRA
2 DIAZ
Diego
MEX
3 NIGHTINGALE
Noah
AUS
3 POPOVICI
David
CAN
5 RUIZ
Juan Pablo
COL
5 CASTRO MATOS
Albis Jose
DOM
7 SAAVEDRA
Javier
PER
7 GALARRETA
Benjamin
PER
Women -63 kg
1 DINIZ
Maria
BRA
2 PEKLER
Danielle
USA
3 MIDDLETON
Saya
AUS
3 JASPE
Emily Daniela
USA
5 CUNEO
Fiona
ARG
5 RENDER
Callie
CAN
7 PEREZ
Constanza
CHI
7 AREVALO
Kyara
CHI
Men -90 kg
1 MORAIS
Guilherme
BRA
2 KNAUF
Alexander
USA
3 VOJNIKOVICH
Danny
AUS
3 GARCIA
Angel
MEX
5 GUTIERREZ
Leonardo
CHI
5 OLIVARES
Jeremy
MEX
7 BENITES
Sebastian
PER
Women -70 kg
1 CARVALHO
Luana
BRA
2 OLAYA
Brenda
COL
3 GONZALEZ
Shavon
USA
3 SIMARD
Justine
CAN
5 GALKOWSKI
Giovana
BRA
5 BIRON
Laurence
CAN
7 ROBLEDO
Fernanda
MEX
7 DELVECCHIO
Victoria
ARG
Men -100 kg
1 SANTOS
Kayo
BRA
2 PETROVIC
Nikola
CAN
3 SILVA
Omar
MEX
3 ARISMENDI
Franco
CHI
5 MERA
Jose
CHI
5 NIGHTINGALE
Axel
AUS
7 GONZALEZ
Francisco
ARG
7 BIRD
Victor
USA
Women -78 kg
1 FREITAS
Beatriz
BRA
2 RAMOS
Eliza
BRA
3 GOMEZ
Jessica
MEX
3 SWAN
Maria
AUS
5 ESPINOZA
Adela
CHI
5 ACTON
Crystal
USA
Men +100 kg
1 MESSE A BESSONG
John Jr
CAN
2 KONOVAL
Christian
USA
3 LEE
Sung Min
AUS
3 FAGUNDES
Vitor
BRA
5 OREJUELA
Elmer
COL
5 JARA
Jose Ignacio
CHI
Women +78 kg
1 OLIVEIRA
Luana
BRA
2 DIAZ-NEGRETE
Daniela
USA
3 KEAYS
Jannessa
CAN