All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2016 Results
Men -60 kg
1 GARRIGOS
Francisco
ESP
2 TAKABATAKE
Eric
BRA
3 OGUZOV
Albert
RUS
3 REVOL
Cedric
FRA
5 SADIGOV
Mehman
AZE
5 MSHVIDOBADZE
Robert
RUS
7 ABASOV
Abbas
TKM
7 MANQUEST
Vincent
FRA
Women -48 kg
1 GALBADRAKH
Otgontsetseg
KAZ
2 NIKOLIC
Milica
SRB
3 BRIGIDA
Nathalia
BRA
3 MUNKHBAT
Urantsetseg
MGL
5 FIGUEROA
Julia
ESP
5 CORCHER
Sephora
FRA
7 MOUNIER
Cheyenne
FRA
Men -66 kg
1 SHAMILOV
Yakub
RUS
2 MUKANOV
Azamat
KAZ
3 GALSTYAN
Arsen
RUS
3 CHIBANA
Charles
BRA
5 OLEINIC
Sergiu
POR
5 JEREB
Andraz
SLO
7 VIERU
Denis
MDA
7 BOUCHER
Mathias
FRA
Women -52 kg
1 GNETO
Astride
FRA
2 DELGADO
Angelica
USA
3 PEREIRA
Jessica
BRA
3 EDWARDS
Kelly
GBR
5 PIENKOWSKA
Karolina
POL
5 TOPOLOVEC
Tihea
CRO
7 GILES
Chelsie
GBR
7 SIKIC
Tena
CRO
Men -73 kg
1 MACIAS
Tommy
SWE
2 ORUJOV
Rustam
AZE
3 MOGUSHKOV
Musa
RUS
3 SCVORTOV
Victor
UAE
5 GULUZADA
Fagan
AZE
5 VAN T WESTENDE
Sam
NED
7 POMBO SILVA
Alex William
BRA
7 CONTINI
Marcelo
BRA
Women -57 kg
1 RECEVEAUX
Helene
FRA
2 STOLL
Theresa
GER
3 MUELLER
Johanna
GER
3 BENARROCHE
Lola
FRA
5 DURBACH
Manon
LUX
5 ROGIC
Jovana
SRB
7 EQUISOAIN
Jaione
ESP
Men -81 kg
1 TOMA
Sergiu
UAE
2 PENALBER
Victor
BRA
3 MRVALJEVIC
Srdjan
MNE
3 DE WIT
Frank
NED
5 VOROBEV
Ivan
RUS
5 KHAMZA
Didar
KAZ
7 UNGVARI
Attila
HUN
7 CSOKNYAI
Laszlo
HUN
Women -63 kg
1 FRANSSEN
Juul
NED
2 UNTERWURZACHER
Kathrin
AUT
3 SILVA
Mariana
BRA
3 QUADROS
Ketleyn
BRA
5 MISKOVIC HASANBEGOVIC
Marijana
CRO
5 PINOT
Margaux
FRA
7 OZDOBA-BLACH
Agata
POL
7 TALACH-GAST
Karolina
POL
Men -90 kg
1 KUKOLJ
Aleksandar
SRB
2 CLERGET
Axel
FRA
3 SAFGULIYEV
Tural
AZE
3 MAJDOV
Nemanja
SRB
5 CONRAD
Hannes
GER
5 STEWART
Max
GBR
7 BETTONI
Eduardo
BRA
7 KLAMMERT
David
CZE
Women -70 kg
1 GAHIE
Marie Eve
FRA
2 PORTELA
Maria
BRA
3 YEATS-BROWN
Katie-Jemima
GBR
3 TIMO
Barbara
BRA
5 SCOCCIMARRO
Giovanna
GER
5 BERNHOLM
Anna
SWE
7 MOSSONG
Lynn
LUX
7 BAKACAK
Sukran
TUR
Men -100 kg
1 MAMMADOV
Elkhan
AZE
2 CORREA
Luciano
BRA
3 DVARBY
Joakim
SWE
3 AWITI-ALCARAZ
Philip
GBR
5 SERIKBAYEV
Aibek
KAZ
5 KUMRIC
Zlatko
CRO
7 SHUKUROV
Jalil
AZE
Women -78 kg
1 STEENHUIS
Guusje
NED
2 WAGNER
Anna Maria
GER
3 SOARES
Samanta
BRA
3 TURCHYN
Anastasiya
UKR
5 MALONGA
Madeleine
FRA
5 CAMARA
Sama Hawa
FRA
7 ROSE
Brigitte
SEY
7 APOTEKAR
Klara
SLO
Men +100 kg
1 NATEA
Daniel
ROU
2 VAKHAVIAK
Aliaksandr
BLR
3 HORAK
Michal
CZE
3 MOURA
David
BRA
5 BRACHEV
Anton
RUS
5 BOSTANOV
Soslan
RUS
7 SILVA
Joao Cesarino
BRA
7 ZALAGH
Nabil
FRA
Women +78 kg
1 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA
2 WEISS
Carolin
GER
3 SLUTSKAYA
Maryna
BLR
3 PAKENYTE
Santa
LTU
5 KINDZERSKA
Iryna
UKR
5 KALANINA
Yelyzaveta
UKR
7 KARA
Kubra
TUR