All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
World Championships Seniors Baku 2018 Results
Men -60 kg
1 TAKATO
Naohisa
JPN
2 MSHVIDOBADZE
Robert
RUS
3 PAPINASHVILI
Amiran
GEO
3 NAGAYAMA
Ryuju
JPN
5 HUSEYNOV
Karamat
AZE
5 LEE
Harim
KOR
7 KIM
Yong Gwon
PRK
7 TAKABATAKE
Eric
BRA
Women -48 kg
1 BILODID
Daria
UKR
2 TONAKI
Funa
JPN
3 PARETO
Paula
ARG
3 GALBADRAKH
Otgontsetseg
KAZ
5 COSTA
Catarina
POR
5 MUNKHBAT
Urantsetseg
MGL
7 FIGUEROA
Julia
ESP
7 STANGAR
Marusa
SLO
Men -66 kg
1 ABE
Hifumi
JPN
2 SERIKZHANOV
Yerlan
KAZ
3 AN
Baul
KOR
3 ZANTARAIA
Georgii
UKR
5 CARGNIN
Daniel
BRA
5 FLICKER
Tal
ISR
7 GANBOLD
Kherlen
MGL
7 PULIAEV
Mikhail
RUS
Women -52 kg
1 ABE
Uta
JPN
2 SHISHIME
Ai
JPN
3 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
3 BUCHARD
Amandine
FRA
5 PEREIRA
Jessica
BRA
5 VAN SNICK
Charline
BEL
7 PRIMO
Gefen
ISR
7 KUZIUTINA
Natalia
RUS
Men -73 kg
1 AN
Changrim
KOR
2 HASHIMOTO
Soichi
JPN
3 MOHAMMADI
Mohammad
IRI
3 HEYDAROV
Hidayat
AZE
5 GANBAATAR
Odbayar
MGL
5 TSEND-OCHIR
Tsogtbaatar
MGL
7 SMAGULOV
Zhansay
KAZ
7 SHAVDATUASHVILI
Lasha
GEO
Women -57 kg
1 YOSHIDA
Tsukasa
JPN
2 SMYTHE-DAVIS
Nekoda
GBR
3 DEGUCHI
Christa
CAN
3 DORJSUREN
Sumiya
MGL
5 STOLL
Theresa
GER
5 KWON
Youjeong
KOR
7 RECEVEAUX
Helene
FRA
7 GJAKOVA
Nora
KOS
Men -81 kg
1 MOLLAEI
Saeid
IRI
2 FUJIWARA
Sotaro
JPN
3 WIECZERZAK
Alexander
GER
3 ALBAYRAK
Vedat
TUR
5 RESSEL
Dominic
GER
5 SZWARNOWIECKI
Damian
POL
7 CASSE
Matthias
BEL
7 KHALMURZAEV
Khasan
RUS
Women -63 kg
1 AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
FRA
2 TASHIRO
Miku
JPN
3 TRSTENJAK
Tina
SLO
3 FRANSSEN
Juul
NED
5 DEL TORO CARVAJAL
Maylin
CUB
5 TRAJDOS
Martyna
GER
7 HAECKER
Katharina
AUS
7 UNTERWURZACHER
Kathrin
AUT
Men -90 kg
1 SHERAZADISHVILI
Nikoloz
ESP
2 SILVA MORALES
Ivan Felipe
CUB
3 NAGASAWA
Kenta
JPN
3 CLERGET
Axel
FRA
5 TOTH
Krisztian
HUN
5 TRIPPEL
Eduard
GER
7 USTOPIRIYON
Komronshokh
TJK
7 GONZALEZ
Asley
CUB
Women -70 kg
1 ARAI
Chizuru
JPN
2 GAHIE
Marie Eve
FRA
3 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
3 ONO
Yoko
JPN
5 NIANG
Assmaa
MAR
5 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
7 ZUPANCIC
Kelita
CAN
7 CONWAY
Sally
GBR
Men -100 kg
1 CHO
Guham
KOR
2 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
3 ILYASOV
Niyaz
RUS
3 LKHAGVASUREN
Otgonbaatar
MGL
5 DARWISH
Ramadan
EGY
5 WOLF
Aaron
JPN
7 FONSECA
Jorge
POR
7 KORREL
Michael
NED
Women -78 kg
1 HAMADA
Shori
JPN
2 STEENHUIS
Guusje
NED
3 VERKERK
Marhinde
NED
3 BABINTSEVA
Aleksandra
RUS
5 YEATS-BROWN
Katie-Jemima
GBR
5 MA
Zhenzhao
CHN
7 MALONGA
Madeleine
FRA
7 APOTEKAR
Klara
SLO
Men +100 kg
1 TUSHISHVILI
Guram
GEO
2 KOKAURI
Ushangi
AZE
3 HARASAWA
Hisayoshi
JPN
3 ULZIIBAYAR
Duurenbayar
MGL
5 OLTIBOEV
Bekmurod
UZB
5 KRPALEK
Lukas
CZE
7 MEYER
Roy
NED
7 RAKHIMOV
Temur
TJK
Women +78 kg
1 ASAHINA
Sarah
JPN
2 ORTIZ
Idalys
CUB
3 CERIC
Larisa
BIH
3 SAYIT
Kayra
TUR
5 ADLINGTON
Sarah
GBR
5 ALTHEMAN
Maria Suelen
BRA
7 MARANIC
Ivana
CRO
7 KINDZERSKA
Iryna
AZE