All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Baku Grand Slam 2019 Results
Men -60 kg
1 KITADAI
Felipe
BRA
2 NOZADZE
Temur
GEO
3 ABULADZE
Yago
RUS
3 DASHDAVAA
Amartuvshin
MGL
5 GARRIGOS
Francisco
ESP
5 KHYAR
Walide
FRA
7 PAPINASHVILI
Jaba
GEO
7 GERCHEV
Yanislav
BUL
Women -48 kg
1 MARTINEZ ABELENDA
Laura
ESP
2 FIGUEROA
Julia
ESP
3 COSTA
Catarina
POR
3 NIKOLIC
Milica
SRB
5 CHIBANA
Gabriela
BRA
5 SIDEROT
Maria
POR
7 CLEMENT
Melanie
FRA
7 STANGAR
Marusa
SLO
Men -66 kg
1 VIERU
Denis
MDA
2 SHIKHALIZADA
Nijat
AZE
3 YONDONPERENLEI
Baskhuu
MGL
3 IADOV
Bogdan
UKR
5 ALIYEV
Ibrahim
AZE
5 TILOVOV
Mukhriddin
UZB
7 GAITERO MARTIN
Alberto
ESP
7 ZANTARAIA
Georgii
UKR
Women -52 kg
1 BUCHARD
Amandine
FRA
2 SHISHIME
Ai
JPN
3 PRIMO
Gefen
ISR
3 PIMENTA
Larissa
BRA
5 TSCHOPP
Evelyne
SUI
5 VALENTIM
Eleudis
BRA
7 LEVYTSKA-SHUKVANI
Tetiana
GEO
7 KUZNETSOVA
Alesya
RUS
Men -73 kg
1 HEYDAROV
Hidayat
AZE
2 BUTBUL
Tohar
ISR
3 VALIYEV
Telman
AZE
3 ORUJOV
Rustam
AZE
5 IARTCEV
Denis
RUS
5 GJAKOVA
Akil
KOS
7 ZINGG
Anthony
GER
7 STERPU
Victor
MDA
Women -57 kg
1 SILVA
Rafaela
BRA
2 YOSHIDA
Tsukasa
JPN
3 KARAKAS
Hedvig
HUN
3 RECEVEAUX
Helene
FRA
5 TIAN
Hongjie
CHN
5 STOLL
Theresa
GER
7 DORJSUREN
Sumiya
MGL
7 MONTEIRO
Telma
POR
Men -81 kg
1 MUKI
Sagi
ISR
2 IVANOV
Ivaylo
BUL
3 CASSE
Matthias
BEL
3 GRIGALASHVILI
Tato
GEO
5 KHUBETSOV
Alan
RUS
5 NTANATSIDIS
Alexios
GRE
7 PACEK
Robin
SWE
7 ELIAS
Nacif
LBN
Women -63 kg
1 TASHIRO
Miku
JPN
2 TRSTENJAK
Tina
SLO
3 FRANSSEN
Juul
NED
3 TRAJDOS
Martyna
GER
5 VERMEER
Sanne
NED
5 BOLD
Gankhaich
MGL
7 OZDOBA-BLACH
Agata
POL
7 TALACH
Karolina
POL
Men -90 kg
1 MAJDOV
Nemanja
SRB
2 MEHDIYEV
Mammadali
AZE
3 TOTH
Krisztian
HUN
3 SHERAZADISHVILI
Nikoloz
ESP
5 KOCHMAN
Li
ISR
5 SMINK
Jesper
NED
7 TRIPPEL
Eduard
GER
7 KHALMURZAEV
Khusen
RUS
Women -70 kg
1 ARAI
Chizuru
JPN
2 BERNHOLM
Anna
SWE
3 HOWELL
Gemma
GBR
3 BERNABEU
Maria
ESP
5 POLLERES
Michaela
AUT
5 BUTKEREIT
Miriam
GER
7 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
7 FLETCHER
Megan
IRL
Men -100 kg
1 KORREL
Michael
NED
2 ZANKISHIEV
Kazbek
RUS
3 KOTSOIEV
Zelym
AZE
3 FLETCHER
Benjamin
IRL
5 LKHAGVASUREN
Otgonbaatar
MGL
5 FONSECA
Jorge
POR
7 BAUZA
Karolis
LTU
7 NIKIFOROV
Toma
BEL
Women -78 kg
1 MALZAHN
Luise
GER
2 WAGNER
Anna Maria
GER
3 HAMADA
Shori
JPN
3 MALONGA
Madeleine
FRA
5 STEENHUIS
Guusje
NED
5 APOTEKAR
Klara
SLO
7 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
7 VERKERK
Marhinde
NED
Men +100 kg
1 ZAALISHVILI
Gela
GEO
2 SHAKHBAZOV
Ruslan
RUS
3 SIMIONESCU
Vladut
ROU
3 KRIVOBOKOV
Anton
RUS
5 VAKHAVIAK
Aliaksandr
BLR
5 KHAMMO
Yakiv
UKR
7 KOTSOIEV
Rustam
AZE
7 HEINLE
Sven
GER
Women +78 kg
1 KALANINA
Yelyzaveta
UKR
2 CERIC
Larisa
BIH
3 KINDZERSKA
Iryna
AZE
3 VELENSEK
Anamari
SLO
5 SLUTSKAYA
Maryna
BLR
5 M BAIRO
Anne Fatoumata
FRA
7 CHIBISOVA
Kseniia
RUS
7 TARASOVA
Galyna
UKR